Sold2019Ca. 1838 Leon de Laborde Lithographs (6)Six Leon de Laborde large lithographs circa 1838. They measure 24.1875 in. x 16.0625 sheet size. On wove paper. VG/VG-EX. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. If lot is absent of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI 'GIULIANO DE MEDICI' LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali lithograph. Titled 'Giuliano de' Medici'. Hand signed lower right. Numbered MCCLIII/MM and holds blindstamp lower left. Measures 26" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre de Laborde Lithographs Ca.1838 (6)Group of six circa 1838 lithographs attributed to Alexandre de Laborde from the Middle East series. Twelve views of Pamboukkalesi, Gaza, Hebron, Beirout, Bostra and more. Sheets measure approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2024'Maitres de l'Affiche' Lithograph Assortment'Maitres de l'Affiche' Lithograph Assortment (6) items including a 'Marguerite Dufay' by Anquentin, a 'Gigolette' and a 'De Viande Armour' by Guillaume, an 'Exibition of Soburg' by P. Fischer, a 'PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ISIDORE LAURENT DEROY "GENEVE, VUE PRISE DEAFTER ISIDORE LAURENT DEROY "GENEVE, VUE PRISE DE BERGUES" 1845 HAND-COLORED LITHOGRAPH 6.75" X 10.25" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning - Grouping of 6, Lithograph, 1970sWILLEM DE KOONING (1904-1997) Grouping of 6 Lithographs on BFK Rives Paper from the 1990s Each measure approximately 9" x 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinando De Luca, Bronze Satyr Oil LampBronze oil lamp fitted with oil plug. Signed "DeLuca." [22 3/4" H x 6 1/4" W x 5 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2016Il Trovatore con la luna by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore con la luna 1970 second version /// Giorgio De Chirico /// 6 color lithograph /// Edition: unnumbered from set of 99 /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Brandani N°84 //See Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES ABBOTT McNEIL WHISTLER (18334-1903)"Gants de Suede" lithograph 9 1/2 x 6 inches. signed in cypher. blind stamp "The Studio London" lower left. framed 14 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches. (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall "Bouquet de Fleurs et Amants" LithographMarc Chagall "Bouquet de Fleurs et Amants" Lithograph. Pencil numbered 6/300. Measures - 21 1/2" wide x 18" high, total with frame - 32" wide x 27" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Albers - Eh-De, c. 1968 OffsetlithoJOSEF ALBERS- (1888-1976) Eh-De Colored offset lithograph Published in 1968 6 1/2" x 8 3/4" (Image Size)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, Variation 1, ca 1904 lithograph stamped 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Belousov. Porte-enseigne et Tumbour. Lithograph.[Lithograph] Belousov, Lev Alexandrovich (1806-1854). Porte-enseigne et Tumbour du Regiment de la Garde de Moscou . Hand colored lithograph. Tetr. 1, plate 6. Titled in Russian and in French. From FedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand De Luca: Dancing FaunItalian Patinated Bronze Figure of a Dancing Faun after Ferdinando De Luca; signed to base "F. de Luca" 32 x 14 x 11 1/2 in. (81.3 x 35.6 x 29.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Ferdinando de Luca: Hercules with Stagpatinated bronze, mounted to marble plinth; signed "F. de Lucca" Overall: 24 x 27 x 12 in. (61 x 68.6 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024After Ferdinando De Luca (1785 - 1869): Romeo and Juliettepatinated bronze, mounted to stone base; unsigned Overall: 34 1/2 x 16 x 11 in. (87.6 x 40.6 x 27.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023R. De Luca Bronze Horse Sculpture #5/500R De Luca bronze horse sculpture, numbered 500/5 and signed on marble plinth. Excellent condition. Measures 12" x 6" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2024Statue of Liberty Portfolio, Lithographs, 6"Centenaire de La Statue de La Liberte", portfolio commemorating the Statue of Liberty with six pencil signed and numbered "107/250" color lithographs from the artists: Michel Dubre, Michel Lecoste, HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Palm Cigars Embossed Metal Sign 19"x 6" NOS Old 5 CentsPalm Cigars Embossed Metal Sign 19"x 6 1/2", NOS Old, 3 for 5 Cents De Nobili Cigar Company NYSee Sold Price
Sold2015Women's Designer Shoes (6)Designer's include; Neal, Ci Ranno, Ingenue, De Luca (high heels), Avonite red flats and one pair of wooden shoe horns. Shoe sizes range from 7 1/2 and 8.See Sold Price
Sold2020DE BEUKELAER'S BISCUITSBISCUITS ANTWERPEN - CIRCA 1895 - POST DIENST - TIN LITHOGRAPH 6" X 8"See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletOriginal 6 of 8 Horse Statue by Attilio de Luca - Size: 74"L x 19"W x 45"H.$2,300
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE FRENCH MANUSCRIPT BOOK FROM THE 19TH CENTURY 330 PAGES, DE NOS SAINTES CONSTITUTIONS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper5219th CENTURY FRENCH MANUSCRIPT BOOK antique De nos saintes constitutions 330 pp$240
5 days LeftForum AuctionsJeanneret (Charles-Édouard, "Le Corbusier) Oeuvre Plastique: Peintres et Dessins, Architecture,£480