Sold2022Ann Chernow Signed & Numbered Prints (4)Ann Chernow Signed & Numbered Prints (4). They measure 17 x 15.25-in. sheet size to 22.25-in. x 15-in sheet size.. EX+/NrMt condition. Never framed or displayed. Unframed, loose and not mounted or gluSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ann Chernow Signed, Numbered LithographAnn Chernow (b.1936, Connecticut) lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Ann Chernow' lower right, titled in pencil 'Autumn Leaves' lower center and numbered '4/7' in pencil lower left. Measures 22.5-in. x 30-See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Ann Chernow LithographsLot consisting of four Ann Chernow (American, born 1936) lithographs, 1) "My Heart Belongs to Daddy", 1978, numbered "4/12" l.l., titled l.c., signed l.r., 8" x 6" image size, 14 3/4" x 11" sheet sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Chernow S/N PrintsTwenty (20) Ann Chernow (American, Connecticut, b. 1936) pencil signed prints. Many titled and numbered or AP's. All with mat frames that measure from 10 in. x 8 in. to 11 in. x 14 in. to 20 in. x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Jo Ann Callis, Yellow RoomUSA, 1977 chromogenic print 22" x 28" mat 14 3/4" x 18 1/4" aperture Yellow Room by Jo Ann Callis. Signed, numbered, titled, numbered, and dated in pen to verso [Jo Ann Callis] [Yellow Room] [2/15] [1See Sold Price
Sold2023June HILDEBRAND: Mary Ann & Rose Ann - PrintLimited Edition print by June Hildebrand (American, b. 1930), dated '66, numbered 10/35, titled "Mary Ann and Rose Ann", signed in pencil lower right. [Image: 10" H x 7" W; Frame: 14 1/2" H x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023JoAnn Callis, Woman and ShadowUSA, 1978 c print 28” x 22” mat 17 1/4” x 14” aperture Woman and Shadow by JoAnn Callis. Signed [Jo Ann Callis], titled [Woman and Shadow], numbered [7/15], and dated [1978] toSee Sold Price
Sold2023JoAnn Callis, Wet JacketUSA, 1977 c print 28” x 22” mat 18” x 14 1/2” aperture Wet Jacket by JoAnn Callis. Signed [Jo Ann Callis], titled [Wet Jacket], numbered [4/15], and dated [1977] to verso. TagsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Bennett Cibachrome Print(American, b. 1956) 'The Effects of Fords on Barbara #60', inscribed, numbered and signed l.r. 'Mark Bennett 2001' Overall: 4'h x 33"w Sight: 40"h x 25"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Ann ClSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ann Thornycroft (b. 1944) Californian (two)UNTITLED, color mono-print with additional handwork. Probably signed on verso, 30 x 22 ¼”, frame 28 ½ x 36 ¼” with glass; UNTITLED, 1990, color lithograph, signed and dated numbered 4/5, imageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ann Parker (b. 1934); Country Saddles, DominicanAnn Parker (b. 1934); Country Saddles, Dominican Republic; Antlered Guard, Scarecrow Series; and Indian Alcalde, Bolivia Three chromogenic prints, all signed and titled on the reverse, numbered 4/25,See Sold Price
Sold2020Ann Chernow Signed, Numbered LithographAnn Chernow (b.1936, Connecticut) lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Ann Chernow' lower right, titled in pencil 'Legacy' lower center and numbered '137/50' in pencil lower left. Measures 26-in. x 37.5-in sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barbara Lavallee Signed & Numbered PrintBarbara Lavallee Signed & Numbered Print. Measures 4.5 x 17.875 inches image size and 10.5 x 23.75 inches framed. Professionally framed. Appears to be in excellent condition, not inspected out of framSee Sold Price
Sold2021NANTUCKET TULIPS ANN SIMON SIGNED NUMBEREDNANTUCKET TULIPS ANN SIMON SIGNED NUMBERED Print of original watercolor. Yellow tulips in a blue and white vase. Numbered 403/500. 33 1/2" X 41"<See Sold Price
Sold2017Tanaka Ryohei (b. 1933)Tanaka Ryohei (b. 1933), signed and numbered print. Sight 4 3/4" x 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20194 Signed Numbered Prints Signed Schenk Ice Cream , Sweets , Marionettes , and CarouselSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 4 Pencil Signed & Numbered Block PrintsLot 4 Pencil Signed & Numbered Block Prints. 11 3/4" X 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Ewing S/N Limited Edition Prints (4)Charles Ewing (Colorado, b. 1946) Signed and Numbered Limited Edition Prints (4). They measure 15 x 11 inches sheet size. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Excellent condition, masking tape reSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Framed Signed & Numbered Duck Prints4 Framed Signed & Numbered Duck Prints. 18 3/4" X 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pencil Signed & Numbered Framed PrintPencil Signed & Numbered Framed Print . 35 1/4" X 42 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILISee Sold Price
Sold2022John Paul Strain (B1955) "Mary Ann" Forrest PrintJohn Paul Strain (B1955) "Mary Ann" Forrest Print. Signed and numbered print # 800/800. The print depicts Nathan Bedford Forrest carrying his future wife Mary Ann over a stream after her buggy broke dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELI THOMAS SIGNED AND NUMBERED PRINTELI THOMAS SIGNED AND NUMBERED PRINT 31 3/4" x 24 1/2" Shipping: Shipping and handling in the continental US will cost $19.11 -See Sold Price
Sold2021Pencil Signed & Numbered Snow PrintPencil Signed & Numbered Snow Print. 21 3/4" X 17 3/4"See Sold Price
5 mins LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller, 'Barbera Streisand -Royal Pavilion, Brighton', Signed Limited Edition Print, 1969$2,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSimon Norfolk (Nigerian/British, b. 1963) Mist Shrouded Trees, Ascension Island: The Panopticon,$500
22 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPatrick Nagel, From The The Playboy Portfolio Ii, 1989 Signed And Numbered 4$300
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncPatrick Nagel, From The The Playboy Portfolio Ii, 1989 Signed And Numbered 4$300
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon & Yoko Ono With Kimonos, Nyc, 1980', Signed & Numbered Ink Jet Print$500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLisette Model (American/Austrian, 1901–1983) Window Reflections, Fifth Avenue, NYC, 1940;$1,000
5 mins LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon And Yoko Ono, Central Park 1980 Silver Gelatin$500
5 mins LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon, Nyc 1980, Signed & Numbered C-Print$500
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon, Nyc 1980', Signed & Numbered C-Print$500
24 hrs LeftPAAP AuctionsAimee Garcia Marrero. From serie Orden: Atributos (Polyptic. 4 pieces), 2004$2,000
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGuy LECLERCQ (1940), Tabulae 2013, suite of 4 Negrita prints on Hahnem?hle, in silver-stamped linen€200
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseMICHAEL KENNA Signed Sepia-Toned GELATIN SILVER PRINT Stephen LIMITED EDITION Numbered$50
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana "THE TEL AVIV PEACE, 2004" Screenprint, AP 9/12 - Artist estate$4,000