Sold2023Les Ebenistes Du XVIII BookLes Ebenistes Du XVIII Préface de Pierre Verlet Conservateur en Chef au Musée du LouvreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Junes Verne on 18th century explorersHeading: Author: Verne, Jules Title: Histoire Générale des Grands Voyages et des Grands Voyageurs: Les Grands Navigateurs du XVIII Siècle Place Published: Paris Publisher:Bibliothèque D'ÉducatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum " Les Du Cyclopede " SculptureA Daum crystal sculpture design by Patrick Hervelin hand made out of blue glass which appear to be a man and a boy on top of the guys neck riding on a single wheel bicycle. Height: 18 1/2 inches WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Louis XIV Numismatic Bookstwo copies of [Medailles sur du Les Principaux Evenements du Regne de Louis Le Grand], l'Aacademie Royale des Medailles & des Inscriptions, Paris: De L'Imprimerie Royale, 1702, one expertly rebound inSee Sold Price
SoldLouis ICART (1888-1950)Conchita Aquatinte signée en bas à droite et numérotée 265/500 (traces d'humidité). 53 cm x 36 cmSee Sold Price
SoldALESSI par JASPER MORRISONBol à fruit en acier d’un diamètre de 9,5 po. Article neuf dans sa boîte d’origine. Valeur au détail de 200$.See Sold Price
SoldBEATLESAlbum vinyl John Lennon & Yoko Ono Unfinished Music No.1 Two Virgins, Apple Records/Tetragrammaton Records – T-5001 1985.See Sold Price
SoldKittie BRUNEAU (1929-1921)Grenouille Eau-forte numérotée 40/75 signée et datée 73 au bas à droite. 25 cm 30 cmSee Sold Price
SoldLAGUIOLEMénagère de 16 pièces en acier inoxydable. Article neuf sous emballage, fait en France.See Sold Price
SoldALESSI la Bella tavolaEnsemble de 8 assiettes plates en porcelaine, fait en Espagne. Design par Ettore Sottsass, 1993. Items neufs dans leur boîte d’origine.See Sold Price
SoldALESSI la Bella tavolaEnsemble de 8 tasses et soucoupes en porcelaine, fait en Espagne. Design par Ettore Sottsass, 1993. Items neufs dans leur boîte d’origine.See Sold Price
SoldGUCCIPortefeuille à rabat en cuir grainé. Fabriqué en Italie, état neuf.See Sold Price
SoldBEATLESRéunion de trois items promottionnels authentiques, dont une malette en métal (petits manques, sale), un CD Yellow Submarine songtrack, Emi Records 1999 et une bouée de sauvetage. ItemsSee Sold Price
SoldVERSACE par ROSENTHALPaire de bouchons de carafe en verre dépoli, collection Medusa. État neuf. Hauteur : 13 cmSee Sold Price
SoldDany LAFFERRIÈREL'énigme du retour (extraits). Illustrations de Pierre TOUGAS. Art Global, Montréal, 2013. Composé de 16 feuillets, chacun accompagné d'un tirage d'une aquarelle de Pierre Tougas.See Sold Price
SoldBEATLESSurvêtement à capuchon en coton, taille large, aux couleurs de Yellow Submarine. Item promotionnel authentique vers 2006. Neuf.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Lefeuvre (1845-1924): Les Fondeurs du Moyen AgeAlbert Lefeuvre (1845-1924): Les Fondeurs du Moyen Age Bronze and gilt figural centerpiece, with incised mark, centered by an inverted bell, supported by two youths.  18 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duval-Carrie, Edouard: Les Metamorphoses du Makandal #2Print. 14 x 9 in. Framed. From Robert S Borlenghi Collection. Print etched on acrylic. Edition 2/5See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Les Repos du Sculpteur.From La Suite Vollard. 13" x 17 1/2". Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Original Etchings Les Lauriers du Bonheur"Les Lauriers du Bonheur" (The Laurels of Happiness) 74-8 (D) limited edition from the set titled After 50 Years of Surrealism. Hand-colored Original Etchings, unframed. Certificate of authenticity bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Aventures du Roi Pausole in original wrappersHeading: (Brunelleschi, Umberto, illustrator) Author: Louÿs, Pierre Title: Les Aventures du Roi Pausole Place Published: Paris Publisher:L'Estampe Moderne Date Published: 1930 DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022World.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays NouvellementWorld.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays Nouvellement Decouvert, large two sheet map of the world, showing California as an island and recent coastal discoveriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Lavendeuse du Bourg-de-Peit-MargotJean-Claude Severe (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, b. 1950's) Village Scene (Washing Clothes), Oil painting on board, signed. Carved wood frame. Size: 24'' x 31.75'', 61 x 81 cm (board); 30.5'' x 38.5'', 77 x 9See Sold Price
May 16DuMouchellesAttributed to Claude-Etienne Michard (French, 1732-1794) Louis XV Period Hand Carved And Painted$100
5 days LeftDoyle New YorkRoussseau's Les Rêveries du Promeneur Solitaire with plates by Penone$750(1 bid)
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsHans Bellmer signed and numbered Etching. 1973, from the portfolio “Les Anagrammes du Corps$750
12 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMarteau, Robert Les Secrets du Métier. Mit 7 Original-Radierungen von André Minaux. Paris,€300
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsHans Bellmer signed and numbered Etching. 1973, from the portfolio “Les Anagrammes du Corps$750
May 04NCAGKees Van Dongen - Comme dans Louise, les couples, du haut de la Butte, contemplaient Paris, 1949$10
5 days LeftBonhamsJR (French, born 1983) Les Falaises du Trocadéro JR1-(1-4) The complete set of four laminat...£1,600
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Cahiers Du Colonel Girard 1766-1846 Published From The Original Manuscript By Paul Desachy$40
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Veillées Du Vieux Sergent. Histoire De Napoléon Hardcover$200