Sold2021An early to mid 20thC Chinese Mahjong set, the mahoganyAn early to mid 20thC Chinese Mahjong set, the mahogany case enclosing five drawers containing tiles, dice and markers, tile stands, rule and score sheets (7)See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Mahjong SetDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese mahjong set. Includes wood box that opens to reveal 5 pull drawers. The box itself is embellished with bronze hardware and engraved adornments with traditional ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Mahjong SetAntique Chinese Mahjong Set. 144 bamboo backed tiles plus 4 blanks and markers. Tiles measure 1.25 x 0.75 x 0.5 inches. In carved wood box, measures 9.5 x 7 deep x 8 inches H including handle.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese Mahjong Sets2 Chinese mah-jongg sets. Hardstone set with 147 tiles, in a wooden cabinet with 4 drawers; with an additional 136 tile set and a set of checkers / backgammon pieces. Cabinet 9 1/4" x 6 3/4"D x 7"H. SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Chinese Mahjong Set in Leather Box.Old Chinese Mahjong Set in Leather Box. Box size: 24 cm X 12 cm X 15.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Mahjong Set Rosewood MOP Inlay CaseChinese mahjong set in rosewood case with mother of pearl inlaid accents and characters. Features front slide door and five drawers. Double metal handles. Measures 9.25"L x 6.5"W x 6.5"H. Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Mahjong SetVintage Chinese Mahjong Set, 20th/21st C., appx. 105 tiles with dice Used condition, wear, wornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Mahjong Set in a Wood Box.Chinese Mahjong Set in a Wood Box.. 24x18x17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Mahjong Set with Wooden CaseChinese mahjong set in a wooden case. Case with two metal handles and metal decorations and two characters along front panel, which slides off to reveal five drawers containing the mahjong pieces.ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th C Chinese Mahjong Set, CompleteEarly 20th C Chinese Mahjong Set. 144 tiles plus pegs and extras. Box measures 9.5 x 6.5 x 6.5 inches W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Mahjong SetBeautiful 1920s-30s mahjong set. Wood lacquer box has a dragon and phoenix symbol .Nice vintage condition. Box has minor cosmetic wear from age and some scratch Please note the absence of a conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Old Chinese Mahjong Set & A Wood Jewel BoxAn Old Chinese Mahjong Set & A Wood Jewel Box. 5" x 8" x 12" the boxSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE CHINESE BAKELITE MAHJONG SET IN WOOD CASEA vintage Chinese faux ivory Bakelite Mahjon set brass clad wooden carrying box with 5 drawers. Includes 144 tiles and numbered tabs. Measures approx. 7" height x 8" depth x 8 1/4" width (17.8cm x 20.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese antique mahjong set, complete in caseChinese antique mahjong set, complete in case (7"Hx9.6"x6.6")See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CHINESE MAHJONG GAME SET IN WOODEN CASEA vintage Chinese Game of Four Winds, or Mahjong, game set with classic designed tiles and accessories. The tiles are elegantly engraved with Chinese characters, Roman letters and Arabic numerals in vSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Mahjong Game Set In A Fitted Wooden BoxA Chinese Mahjong Game Set In A Fitted Wooden Box. {The wooden case: H 6 1/2 x W 9 1/2 x D 6 1/2 inches (16.5 x 24.1 x 16.5 cm)}. Condition: Age related wear. Ask the Asian Art Department for more infSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Chinese Mahjong Game SetsTwo Mahjong game sets, Chinese, to include: one with red lacquer box, 3" h x 11 1/2" l x 6 1/2" w; and one with carved teak wood box, 9 3/4" h x 9 1/2" l x 7" w. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Mah Jong Set of 152 White Bakelite TilesChinese Mahjong Game Set of 152 White Bakelite Tiles Lot Comprising One Dice and 152 White Bakelite dominoe tiles with Intricate Hand Carved & Painted Design of Birds Flowers Figures Dragons and ChineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Bakelite Mahjong Game Set and Leather CaseA vintage Chinese mahjong game set. Includes four racks and 152 Bakelite tiles in fitted boxes. The interior is lined with purple velvet fabric and includes a pair of game dice and game wheel. PresentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Relief Dragon Wood Box Mahjong SetChinese Mahjong game set. Includes carved polychrome wooden box with five drawers and a carved dragon handle. Carved relief sides of the box depict figural landscapes. Box includes 147 tiles, 102 counSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED BAMBOO MAHJONG SETAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED BAMBOO MAHJONG SET Late Qing/Republic, with stylised figural handle. 26 cm x 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Mahjong Bakelite Game Set in Carrying CaseAntique Chinese Mahjong Bakelite Game Set in Carrying Case size: case (3.25 x 19 x 9)See Sold Price
Oct 19Time ArtA set of Playing cards , Chinese Mahjong set & Woodcraft Construction Kit - Tian'An MenCA$100