Sold2021Antique American Folk Art Southern Mansion Oil PaintingAntique American folk art southern school landscape painting. Oil on canvas, circa 1850. No signature found. Image size, 22H x 27LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amanda Snyder "The Mansion" Oil Painting on CanvasFine overall condition. A sinister manor house atop a hill at twilight. Signed painting. Approx. stretcher Size: 17 1/2" x 15 1/2". Reclusive and dedicated, Amanda Snyder (Oregon, 1894-1980) producedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Warner, Drew (American, 1945-2009) o/c Oil PaintingWarner, Drew (American, 1945-2009) Oil Painting. “The Red Mansion.” Oil on canvas. Signed lower left Warner ’81. In good condition. Unframed. Measures 24” x 32”. Drew Warner was a multi-awarSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Oil Painting Interior of Art Gallery / Mansion20th C. Oil Painting Interior of Art Gallery / Mansion. Large size oil on canvas painting. Quality framing. Size: 36 in. x 48 in. image, 44.5 in. x 56. 5 in. outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas Painting of a Mansion.Reverse scene of Mt. Vernon - George Washington's home. In a later period mitered frame 18-1/2' x 30-1/2" Condition: Good with craquelar.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed L DORIES, France, 19th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Gathering Outside Mansion GroundsSigned L DORIES, France, 19th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Gathering Outside Mansion Grounds size: 18.75 x 27, 21.25 x 29.5 outside frame. ASKart: L Dories (Late 19th/Early 20th Century) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allen Tucker "The Hill Mansion" Oil on CanvasAllen Tucker (American, 1866-1939). Oil on canvas painting titled "Hill House Mansion," 1930-31. This work depicts a lonely mansion looming above a landscape of barren trees. The building isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Dutch Style Still Life Oil PaintingAntique Dutch Style Still Life Oil Painting on Canvas. Gilt framed. Floral still life with insects. Property of a historic Hudson River Valley mansion.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian School Oil Painting in Gilt FrameAntique Italian School Oil Painting in Gilt Frame. Oil painting on canvas. Measures 30 x 35 inches. Property of the Historic Edgecroft Mansion & National Garden in River Edge, New Jersey. Select itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil Painting of Hunting Dogs on Wood PanelNice oil painting of 2 springer spaniel hunting dogs done on wood panel. Dogs are "on point". Copied by Eleanor Reese 1902. Mohawk, NY. 18"h x 12.75"w. From the Mannsville Mansion Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Markos, Oils. Portrait.Signed Markos, lower right. Oil painting portrait of a woman in an elaborate color scheme. 19" H x 16" W. Mansion African Suite. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bob Sanders, Oil. Sailing ShipsOil painting depicting sailing ships on choppy waters. Signed lower right Bob Sanders. 24" H x 36" W. Mansion Master Suite. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate devSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Penfold, Oil, Genre SceneOil on Canvas. Brass plate reads: Frank Penfold (American 1829-1924) Genre Scene, 1883. Oil painting with scene of older couple with woman and small child. Mansion Dining Hall. NO RESERVE. 34" H x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2018A. Van Heche, Oil. Woman Waving.Oil on Canvas. Signed. A. Van Heche. Oil painting depicting a woman waving to a man in the distance. 25" H x 31-1/2" W. Mansion Great Hall. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-knownSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Mendoza, Oil. LandscapeOil on canvas. Signed R. Mendoza, '01 lower left. Oil painting depicting a landscape with flowering trees in bloom. 20" H x 26" W. Mansion Upper Hall. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil, Wooded LandscapeOil painting of a wooded landscape with a stream. Signature indiscernible. 24" H x 36" W. Mansion Upper Hall NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate developer Mr. MelvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Lane McMillan, "River Arno, Florence", 1910-12Mary Lane McMillan (Texas, 1883-1976), "River Arno, Florence", ca. 1910-1912, oil painting on canvas board sight: 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 in., frame: 21 x 24 1/2 in. Provenance: A King William mansion, San ASee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Mendoza, Oil. Farm SceneOil on Canvas. Signed. R. Mendoza, '65 lower right. Oil painting depicting a farm scene with barnyard animals. 24" H x 36" W. Mansion Upper Hall. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of wellSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cola, Oil. European Village SceneOil on Canvas. Signed Cola lower right. Oil painting depicting a European village scene. 30" H x 30" W. Mansion Upper Hall. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate devSee Sold Price
Sold2018L. Grant Kurtis, Oil. Impressionistic LandscapeOil on Canvas. Signed L. Grant Kurtis. Oil painting depicting an impressionistic landscape with water. 24" H x 36" W. Mansion Hallway. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known realSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harvardson, Oil. LandscapeSigned Harvardson, lower right. Oil painting depicting a landscape with stream and shepherd. 20" H x 24" W. Mansion Upper Hall NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lawson, Oil. Venice SceneSigned Lawson, lower right. Oil painting depicting a Venice scene with sailing ships and gondolas. 8" H x 10" W. Mansion Upper Hall NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real esSee Sold Price
BonhamsFrederick de Moucheron (Emden 1633-1686 Amsterdam) An extensive wooded river landscape with trav...£3,600
11 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh (imputée) Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"$50,000(10 bids)
11 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)$7,250(9 bids)
11 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original Frame$13,000(5 bids)