Sold2024Nice 17th C. French Military Swept-hilt Rapier Sword with Nicely Chiseled Fleur-de-lis to Pommel, TyNice 17th C. French Military Swept-hilt Rapier Sword with Nicely Chiseled Fleur-de-lis to Pommel, Typical Elaborate Steel Mounted Hilt with Later Braid Brass & Copper Wire Grip. Double-fullered BladeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN IMPERIAL ENGRAVED SWORD WITH SCABBARDA richly decorated Russian sword with a scabbard. The gold tone openwork basket hilt depicts a Russian Imperial double-headed eagle with a George the Victorious coat of arms attached to the chest. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Double Quezal Glass Shade Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Brass Lamp c1910Double Quezal Glass Shade Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Brass Lamp c1910. Quezal shades signed. Base unsigned. Excellent original patina. Quezal glass shades in perfect condition. 21"h x 13"w. BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE SPINACH GREEN JADE 'INSCRIPTION' SEALThe square seal is surmounted with a mythical double-headed beast carved recumbent with scales and wings, the two pairs of opposing horns conjoining above the articulated spine, the side inscribed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF 1908-1913 FABERGE TWO-TONE GOLD, DIAMOND AND RUBY CUFFLINKS, WORKMASTER AUGUST HOLLMINGeach formed as a double-headed imperial eagle centered with a tear-form cabochon ruby, the bars with diamond-set ties, each marked on loop with 56 standard, assayer's mark Ya L in Cyrillic for Yakov NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Viking or Norman Sword with Copper Inlaid Pommel10th-11th century AD. A fine double-edged sword with tapered pattern-welded blade, still retaining well-defined cutting edges and fullers, although the latter being extremely shallow with vague boundaSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Crab' dish, c1906Ludwig Vierthaler, Munich. 'Crab' bowl, c1906. D. 31 cm. Made by J. Winhart, Munich (attributed). Brass, copper-plated, brown patina. Textured pattern and mother-of-pearl. Faint signature, inscribed:See Sold Price
Sold2016Bishop Aukland fire pumper model, finely detaBishop Aukland fire pumper model, finely detailed in wood, with brass and copper fittings and a brass placard inscribed Nelson on the front, 24'' l. Provenance: Toy Museum of Atlanta.See Sold Price
Sold2024Published Ames Model 1851 General Officers' Sword Inscribed from Confederate Col. WW Horton to Capt.Published Ames Model 1851 General Officers' Sword Inscribed from Confederate Col. WW Horton to Capt. PH Thomas American Civil War 32" double-edged spear point blade with a 30" stopped median fuller. 3See Sold Price
Sold2018DOUBLE HEADED DRAGON GREEN JADE SEAL IN BOXFinely Carved Green Jade seal with double headed dragon handgrip, enclosed within an intricately carved hardwood box. Cuboid slab of spinach-green jade with natural inclusion marbling. Protruding fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Brass Coal Scuttle c1900English Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Brass Coal Scuttle c1900. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 17"h x 13.5" x 13.5". Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Nordic Hammered Copper & Brass Bookends c1920sArts & Crafts Nordic Hammered Copper & Brass Bookends c1920s. Signed "T.P.M." Excellent original patina. 8.25?h x 5.5?w x 3 5/8?d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Stickley Brothers or Russian Hammered Copper & Brass Pitcher c1910Stickley Brothers or Russian Hammered Copper & Brass Pitcher c1910. Stickley Brothers hired a group of Russian coppersmiths and the exact same pieces were made both in Russia and at Stickley Brothers,See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare David Meaders Double Headed RoosterRare David Meaders (1951-2020) Double Headed Rooster State / Maker: Georgia, David Meaders (1951-2020) Age: 1990s Glaze: Cobalt glaze Condition: Collector grade no damage or repairs. Desirability: 8/1See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT & CLOISONNE ENAMEL KOVSH19th c. 84-Silver Shaded Cloisonne Enamel Vessel, with polychrome decoration of an Imperial double-headed eagle, birds among trailing foliage and floral motifs, having a double-headed eagle finial, roSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Bertoia (Italian/American, 1915-1978)Harry Bertoia (Italian/American, 1915-1978) "Sonambient", 1975 sound sculpture of beryllium copper, brass and wood the thin, flexible rods set into a brass plate atop the carved wooden base in a manneSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER “BAAL SHEM TOV” STYLE HANUKKAH LAMP75. A SILVER “BAAL SHEM TOV” STYLE HANUKKAH LAMP. Ukraine, c. 1812. Made of finely spun filigree. The backplate is decorated with a double headed eagle. 11.5” wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL EGG W IMPERIAL EAGLERussian decorative egg made of enamelled silver with hand-painted details. The egg is covered with luxurious floral patterns surrounding the image of a double-headed eagle with an orb and an imperialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Cut Glass VaseImperial Glassworks, St. Petersburg, period of Nicholas II, dated 1911 Tapering cylindrical, cut with three crowned Russian double-headed eagles, borders by flowers and scrolling foliage. Height 20 1/See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A RENAISSANCE REVIVAL GILT BRASS LATIN INSCRIBED BELL FORM TABLE CLOCK, POSSIBLY AFTER J.E.$150(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsImpressive German Two-handed Landsknecht Type Battle Sword with an Exceptionally Broad Massive$750
14 hrs LeftPasadena Antique Auctions19th Century Weyersberg Solingen “Republica del Uruguay” Sword$100
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFabulous 18th C. Austrian Hungarian General's or Senior Officer's Sword with Beautiful Blued & Gilt$2,000(1 bid)
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCPre Civil War Era Non Regulation Officers Sword$200(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Brass Art Deco Bowl c1930s$150(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDelos Colvin Ransom Handmade Square Copper & Brass Vase c1930s$100
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignStickley Brothers Hammered Copper & Brass One-Handle Pitcher c1910$700