Sold2023Reginald Baxter (20th century Canadian) Oil on canvas painting of a cheetah in a decorative frame,Reginald Baxter (20th century Canadian) Oil on canvas painting of a cheetah in a decorative frame, signed 'Reginald Baxter" in lower right corner. 42 H x 54 W inches; Frame: 46 H x 58 WSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHRISTENSEN "CANADIAN FALL" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGCHRISTENSEN "CANADIAN FALL" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING Height: 25 in. by Width: 29 in. by Depth: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American or Canadian School Reindeer Modernist Abstract Animal Portrait Oil PaintingAntique American or Canadian school oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed verso. Measuring 21 by 25 inches. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Hughes 1839-1921 Winter Landscape PaintingGeorge Hart Hughes (Irish Canadian, 1839-1921). An original oil painting on canvas. An antique figural Canadian winter landscape with horse-drawn sleigh and human figure passengers, surrounded by a ruSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Ravary (Canadian. 1940-Present) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by Canadian artist Marcel Ravary. The painting depicts a Quebec Neighborhod setting with children playing ice hockey, signed on the lower right by artist. ComesSee Sold Price
Sold2023CANADIAN DEEP FOREST OIL PAINTING BY MATTHEW WONGMatthew Wong , Chinese, Canadian, 1984 to 2019, oil painting on canvas, Deep Forest. Signed with Hieroglyphs and titled, on the backside. Framed. Matthew Wong is known for Stylized landscape painting,See Sold Price
Sold2023CANADIAN DEEP FOREST OIL PAINTING BY MATTHEW WONGMatthew Wong , Chinese, Canadian, 1984 to 2019, oil painting on canvas, Deep Forest. Signed with Hieroglyphs and titled, on the backside. Framed. Matthew Wong is known for Stylized landscape painting,See Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY ARTHUR LISMERArthur Lismer, English, Canadian, 1885 to 1969, oil painting on canvas depicting a landscape with a tree, 1942. Signed and dated, lower left. Framed. Arthur Lismer was an English Canadian painter, memSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO FRANK SHIRLEY PANABAKER CANADIAN OIL PAINTINGFrank Shirley Panabaker, Canadian, 1904 to 1992, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural house in a landscape. Signed lower right. Inscribed on the backside. Framed. Frank Shirley Panabaker was a CanSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO FRANK SHIRLEY PANABAKER CANADIAN OIL PAINTINGFrank Shirley Panabaker, Canadian, 1904 to 1992, oil painting on canvas depicting a forest landscape. Inscribed on the backside. Framed. Frank Shirley Panabaker was a Canadian landscape painter. His wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Canadian Forest/Waterfall Oil PaintingCanadian Forest/Waterfall Painting - Oil on Canvas - 15 1/4 x 19 FramedWe have had a lot of questions on this painting. The owner of this painting an antique dealer, said he got the painting from a laSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Stull Signed Equestrian Oil on CanvasA 19th century antique oil on canvas painting by Henry Stull (Canadian, 1851-1913) circa 1880 titled "Glenelg" depicting a man holding a racehorse in an open green field. It is signed and dated to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Earl Bailey 1903-1977 Listed Canadian Impressionist Nova Scotia Antique Original Oil PaintingAntique Canadian impressionist oil painting by Earl Bailey (1903 - 1977. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American Canadian Indian Painting Hudson River19th Century Antique American Canadian Indian Painting Hudson River, 25 1/2 x 21 1/2", framed.This is an oil on canvas laid onto masonite. It looks to have been an oval painting. Not sure if it was cuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique mid 20C Canadian oil paintingARTIST: - (Canada, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape - Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Minor paint losses along edges. Some scattered white spots. No visible inpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889–1984) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An abstract painting in canvas by Canadian artist Rolph Scarlett features primary colors with a flurry of black splatters. Signed along the bottom right. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: CanaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Una Gray (MA,CA,Canada,1873-1930) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Una Gray (Massachusetts, California, Canadian, 1873 - 1930) NAME: The Naturalist MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor flaking. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2024Melbourne Hardwick (MA,Canada,1857-1916) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Melbourne Havelock Hardwick (Massachusetts, Canadian, 1857 - 1916) TITLE: Dinner Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (NY,CT,Canada,1873-1939) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ernest Lawson (New York, Connecticut, Canadian, French, 1873 - 1939) NAME: Hillside Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Fenetty (MA,NJ,Canada,1854-1915) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Frederick M Fenettyi (Massachusetts,New Jersey, Canadian, 1854 - 1915) TITLE: Still Life with Vase of Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oil Painting of Boy and Frog, The Young Biologist"after Paul peel, well known Canadian artist, he is holding a pail behind him getting ready to trap the frog, cart in background, on canvas, unsigned, image area 8" X 10" plus frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CANADIAN OIL PAINTING BY TOM THOMSONTom Thomson, Canadian, 1877 to 1917, an oil on board painting depicting a landscape with trees and a water pond. Housed in a gilt wood frame with a linen trim and a metal name plate below. Note: Tom TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique oil canvas painting BY MILTON AVERY / LANDSCAPEAntique oil canvas painting signed by Milton Avery / Attributed to master amèrican Modern Art.Measures: 20 x 20 Inches / Framed 25.5 x 25.5 iNCHES.**Shipping to WorldwideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Antique Oil canvas painting adheredAntique oil canvas painting attributed to master spanish : Pablo Picasso Wonderfull painting on framed : - measures : 25.5 x 30.5 InchesProvenance: Antique collector Lima - PerúSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Canadian Impressionist Forest Landscape Signed Framed Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArchibald Browne (1862 - 1948) Antique Canadian Winter Sunset Landscape Framed Oil Painting$60(5 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Forshaw Day (Canada,1837-1903) oil painting antique$70(2 bids)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Oil on Canvas Painting, European School Fisherman's Family Unsigned$100
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONSigned Antique Oil on Canvas Painting of Ballroom Dance - Unknown Artist$100
14 hrs LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique oil on canvas painting stick fetching poodle on hind legs$2,750
Oct 01Baker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique oil on canvas painting stick fetching poodle on hind legs$2,750