Sold2022Various Artists - 3 Works on PaperLot 168 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 3 Works on Paper various media lot includes: William C. Maxwell, 'Untitled Drawing No. 2,' mixed media 'Ziggernaut,' 1981, pastel on handmade paper, illegibly signed LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists - 3 Works on PaperLot 113 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 3 Works on Paper various media including: Arthur Paunzen (Austrian, 1890-1940), drypoint etching, c. 1930, signed lower right Unknown artist, ink on paper, titled 'HitSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Works by Various Artists4 Works by Various Artists, including 1) Brian Pardini Wood Sculpture; 2) Paul Esparza Drawing; 3) Noel Bennett Framed Work on Paper. 4) "Happy Birthday Jesus", Smith Island (Chesapeake Bay) hand painSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper Various Artists [Abstract]Works on paper by various artists. Various subjects and sizes. Large lot measures 20.75 in. x 16.75 in. x 3 in. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. If lot is absent of a condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (14) Lucy [Nudes]Fourteen (14) assorted works on paper. Various artists. Each measures 11 in. x 14 in. matted or shrink wrapped to paper board. Lot measures approximately 11 in. x 14 in. x 3 in. Provenance: Amity ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (14) Buildings, Street ScenesFourteen (14) assorted works on paper by various artists. Each measures 11 in. x 14 in. matted or shrink wrapped to paper board. Lot measures approximately 11 in. x 14 in. x 3 in. Provenance: Amity ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022May Stevens & Others - 3 Works on PaperLot 157 May Stevens & Others 3 Works on Paper various media lot includes: May Stevens (American, 1924–2019), 'Big Daddy,' serigraph Nancy B. Frank, etching with aquatint unknown artist, lithograSee Sold Price
Sold202225229: Various Artists (Chinese, 19th/20th century) CalVarious Artists (Chinese, 19th/20th century) Calligraphy and Painting (Two Works) Ink on paper; ink on silk 51 x 13-1/8 inches (129.5 x 33.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists: Five Worksthe first: Robin Tanner (1904 - 1988), path through a wood, etching on wove paper, signed in pencil to lower margin (Plate: 7 x 6 1/4 in., Frame: 21 x 16 3/4 in.); the second: Charles Frederick TunnicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Works: Edouard Chimot, Susan Collis, and Exquisite Corpse (Various Artists)Edouard Chimot (French, 1890-1959), Danseuse Nu, circa 1925, signed lower center "Chimot", pastel and charcoal on paper, 15 x 10 in.; gilt frame, 20-1/4 x 17-3/4 in.; Susan Collis (British, born 1956)See Sold Price
Sold2021Various Artists - Western Scenes (2)Lot 129 Various Artists (XIX/XX) Western Scenes (2) watercolor and gouache on paper each signed largest: 7 1/4 x 10 3/4 inches Provenance: From a private New York collection lot includes 2 works<See Sold Price
Sold201910 Works by Various Artists10 Works by Various Artists, including Latin, American, Brazil and Portugal: 1) Miguel Ascenie (Brazil) Painting on handmade paper; 2) "Carnaval em Olinda" by Camaro or Amaro Francisco (Brazil); 3) JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS (19TH & 20TH CENTURY): SIX WORKSthe 1st and 2nd: Jose Hernandez Delgadillo (20th century), each an identical Galeria Misrachi program, 1962, lithograph on paper, pencil-signed and dated "62" lower right (each 12 3/4 x 9 5/8"); the 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Lester Johnson, Group of 3 Works, c. 19592 gouache on paper, with exhibition poster USA, circa 1959 Lester Johnson (1919-2010) – American artist Each painting signed in pencil, one dated 1959 Framed Various dimensions, the largest measurinSee Sold Price
Sold20198 Works by Various European Folk Artists8 Works by Various European Folk Artists: Including (2) framed Polish Folk art Paper Collages; (1) Swedish Folk Art Painting on cork, signed "Estrid", framed; (3) C.E. Stern (Sunne, Sweden, 20th c.) FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - 3 Works on PaperLot 136 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) 3 Works on Paper ink and graphite on paper each signed sight (each): 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 1 inches, metal frame with glazing ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sowebohemian Arts Festival Baltimore Cultural WorksVarious artists. Works on paper. Average size 24 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists (20th c.) 3 WorksVarious Artists (20th c.) 3 Works: 1) Wendelin Stahl (German) Jar, wood-fired porcelain, 1992. Repaired lid. Size: 8'' x 8'' x 8'' (20 x 20 x 20 cm); 2) Else Harney (German) Plate, signed. Size: 2'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists - 4 Works on PaperLot 121 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 4 Works on Paper various media lot includes: Pierre-Phillippe Choffard after Pierre-Antoine Baudouin, engraving Constantine E. Meunier, charcoal on paper Joseph MargSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists - 5 Works on PaperLot 117 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 5 Works on Paper hand-colored engraving lot includes: 4 hand-colored copper landscape botanical engravings after Matthäus Merian & Ludwig von Anhalt-Kothen's 'DerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists - Four Works on PaperLot 115 Various Artists (XIX/XX) Four Works on Paper various media lot includes: Isidore Pils (French, 1815-1875), charcoal on paper Unknown Artist, 'Soldiers on Horseback,' graphite on paper, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists - 4 Works on PaperLot 206 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 4 Works on Paper various media including: 2 works by Gordon Grant (American, 1875-1962), lithograph on paper, each signed in pencil lower right, each with label for AsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists - 2 Works on PaperLot 120 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 2 Works on Paper engraving, lithograph in colors lot includes: A. B Walter engraving after F. Schell, 'Washington Family' lithograph in colors, horse and ducks, housedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists - 5 Works on PaperLot 205 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 5 Works on Paper various media including: Roger Wild (Swiss, 1894-1987), gouache and ink on paper, signed lower right R. Henoux, Alger 1943, gouache on paper, signed lSee Sold Price
BonhamsVarious Artists I Have Found a Song The complete portfolio, 2010, comprising five prints in vari...£2,400
BonhamsZhang Wenjun and Luo Jinhou (20th century), Shao Fang (1918-2009), Wang Xiafei (2...A$110(6 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Set of 10 from XIV Olympic Winter Games Sarajevo 1984, 1983Including$2,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersVARIOUS ARTISTS - San Lazzaro et ses amis - Original color lithographs$2,400
BonhamsVarious Artists Seven Plates, from Flight Seven lithographs in colours, 1971, on wove paper, eac...£1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sGEORGES SCHREIBER (New York/Belgium, 1904-1977), Three works:, Color lithographs, each approx. 24" x$125
2 days LeftEldred'sTHOMAS WILLOUGHBY NASON (Massachusetts/Connecticut, 1889-1971), Two views:, Wood engravings, 2" x 5"$125
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Stuccatori.- Italian School (18th century) An album of 66 original designs for£400
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Decker (Paulus) and others. Collection of 35 prints of buildings, architectural£150
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Smirke (Robert) and others. Collection of 10 original drawings, 1800£200
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Ornament.- Moelder (Charles de) and others. Composite album of late seventeenth£300