Sold2018GERMAN TIN CIRCLING AIRPLANE GO-AROUND1180. GERMAN TIN CIRCLING AIRPLANE GO-AROUND | Attributed to M&K, early wind-up pusher plane revolves around pole w/ counterweight on end. 16.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023M&K BI-WING PUSHER PLANE GO-AROUND257. M&K BI-WING PUSHER PLANE GO-AROUND | Attributed to Mohr & Kraus. Provenance: Bob Davis Aeronautical Collection. | 9" wingspan | Tower is all original with a replacement balancing bar, airplane haSee Sold Price
Sold2015EARLY PUSHER PLANE PENNY TOYGermany, tin bi-plane made from Wright's Bros. design, painted in yellow, red and blue, features seated pilot at front wing, two props on rear wing. 3 1/2" wingspan.See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY BI-WING PUSHER PLANE915. EARLY BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | Hand painted, wind-up allows rear propeller to spin, when hung by string causes circular flight path. | 6" wingspan. | (Very Good Condition) | $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY GERMAN PUSHER PLANE233. EARLY GERMAN PUSHER PLANE | 6" wingspan. | All Original Condition. | $400 - $800See Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN PUSHER PLANE HANDHELD GO-ROUND234. GERMAN PUSHER PLANE HANDHELD GO-ROUND | 9" l. | All Original Condition. | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH SHOOT THE AVIATOR TARGET GAME1147. FRENCH SHOOT THE AVIATOR TARGET GAME | Combination aeronautical target game and music box, when wound several early pusher plans fly around the target area while the Music Box plays. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024GRAVITY FED BI-PLANE GO ROUND96. GRAVITY FED BI-PLANE GO ROUND | Gravity fed spinning motion around central spiral framing. Provenance: Bob Davis Aeronautical Collection. | 17" h. | (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX WINDUP WHEE WHIZ AUTO RACERS w/ BOXGreat early toy with 3 race Cars that go around track. Nice colors and graphics. Works. Boxed. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021AIR BALLOON AND BI-WING AIRPLANE GO-AROUND241. AIR BALLOON AND BI-WING AIRPLANE GO-AROUND | Wind up, airplane's propellers push the plane around the pedestal while the hot air balloon keeps it balanced. | 14" h. | Some paint restoration in arSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CARVED RED CORAL SCULPTURE INMORTALS 1318G, COAImportant carved red coral group included eight immortals go around a table, some playing, others holding basket of flowers, variety or musical instruments. China, early twentieth century. Carving scuSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN TIN WINDUP FLYING BLERIOT AIRPLANEGreat early tin windup flying Bleriot Airplane. All original with great design. Has Aviator Pilot. Wind the plane and it flies around. Great early aviation toy. Plane measures 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold201918th Century American Portrait Of A GentlemanIt is possibly early 18th, late 17th century. Could be the work of a traveling painter, who would go around during the period and paint portraits for money. Oil on canvas, 28 x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN TIN WINDUP EARLY AIRPLANE GO ROUNDGerman tin windup Early Airplane Go Round. All original very early style Airplane with Pilot. Flies around the tin base. Windup works. Airplane measures 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large bell Pusher with Figure of a Monkey,Bronze, synthetic material Germany / Austria, early 20th century Sculptural formed monkey figure sitting on a sphere, the raised arms looped around the cabling Pusher at the lower end of the globe HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DISTLER TIN WINDUP FIRE TRUCK GO-ROUNDDistler tin windup Fire Truck Go-Round. Nice early toy. Fire Truck goes around and flames shoot out the roof of the house. Windup works. 9" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Air-E-Go-Round Tin airplane racers by Reeves Mfg.American tin merry go round aka Air-E-Go-Round toy with lever action. Planes rotate around by repeatedly pushing tower lever. Action is unusual and propels golden and red toy planes in circles. UncommSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hasbro GI Joe Navy Jet Fighter PlaneVintage Hasbro GI Joe Navy Jet fighter plane. It is missing the clear dome. It looks like someone cut around the opening where the dome would go. The jet has decal pealing and wear from age and play.See Sold Price
Sold2021GUNTHERMANN BI-WING PUSHER PLANE238. GUNTHERMANN BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | Working. | 10" l. | Clothe has age related patina, missing propeller, (Exc. Cond.) | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL HAND PAINTED PUSHER PLANE1074. SMALL HAND PAINTED PUSHER PLANE | Wind-up, hand painted, cardboard propellers. Provenance: The Schroeder Collection. | 7" l. | Original propeller is taped and glued at tears, (Excellent ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE912. LARGE FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | Outstanding example, tin airplane has a very involved shape and styling, tiered wings, multiple propellers and large shelf presence make this a wonderful toy!See Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL BI-WING PUSHER PLANE99. SMALL BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | Creative design, small pusher plane had adjustable rear fin to set the angle of flight when hung from string and wound. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 11" l. |See Sold Price
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroQueen Anne Candlestand with Octagonal Molded Edge Top$250
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1904 The Real NEW YORK CITY 1ed Rupert Hughes America Illustrated Central Park$10(2 bids)
380 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignEarly Dirk van Erp Hammered Brass & Mica Elephant-Foot Lamp c1911$15,000
2024California Historical DesignEarly Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn, NY Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Rolling Blotter c1917-1920See Sold Price
342 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignEarly Gustav Stickley #955 Massive Two-Drawer Buffet c1902$5,000
2024California Historical DesignEarly Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Warty Two-Handled Vase c1908-1909See Sold Price