Sold2022LOW PUAY HUA | Untitled (Singapore River Scene)53.5 x 73.5 cm; 67 x 87 (with frame) watercolour on paper signed lower left This work is located in SINGAPORE Estimates: IDR 40,000,000 - 60,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65 67474555 or bid@33See Sold Price
Sold2015Low Puay Hua. "Morning," watercolor on paper(Taiwanese, b. 1936). Signed lr, titled on verso, 14 1/4 x 21 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rockwell Carey (1882-1954 Oregon) Untitled River SceneRockwell Carey (1882-1954 Oregon) Untitled River Scene Oil on Board 12''x16'' Image. Signed l.r. Total framed size 15.5''x19.5''. Some light scratching.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco Spicuzza, Untitled (River Scene)Francesco Spicuzza(1883 - 1962)Untitled (River Scene)pastel on papersigned lower right: F Spicuzza15 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (39.37 x 49.53 cm.), Frame: 22 x 26 x 1 in. (55.88 x 66.04 x 2.54 cm.) Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Don Gray (b.1948 Oregon) Untitled River Scene Pastel onDon Gray (b.1948 Oregon) Untitled River Scene Pastel on Paper 9''x14'' Image. A northwest river scene landscape. Signed l.r. Framed 14''x19.5''. Excellent condition. Collection of M. Lamont Bean (1924See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board signed C.(Carl) R. Mangold 1930, 19 3/8" x 23 1/8", Untitled- River Scene.Oil on Board signed C.(Carl) R. Mangold 1930, 19 3/8" x 23 1/8", Untitled- River Scene.See Sold Price
Sold2023YOLANDE ARDISONNE (French, b. 1927)Untitled (river scene) Oil on canvas Signed bottom rightH. 20 1/2" W. 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL ASTIER, RIVER LANDSCAPE W/ FIGURE, O/CPaul Astier (French, 19th century). Untitled - River Landscape Scene with Figure, oil on canvas, signed to LL. Framed. Approximate dimensions: canvas h. 20", w. 25.75; frame h. 27.25", w. 33", d. 3.25See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. AMERICAN SCHOOL LANDSCAPE PAINTINGUntitled (idyllic river landscape scene). Oil on canvas, apparently unsigned. Dimension: H 22" x W 36" Condition: Craquelure throughout the canvas, surface dirt, tear on canvas upper left side. Some pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kalinin (20th Century, Russian Federation) Oil, River and Park SceneOil on canvas, untitled, river and park scene. Signed and dated 1992 lower left. Housed in silver leaf frame. Sight - 23 1/2 x 35 1/2. Frame - 27 1/4 x 39 1/4.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jan Vondrous Signed EtchingJ. [an] C. Vondrous Prague 1912 signed 8 1/2" (h) x 16 1/4" (l) 3rd State original etching, untitled, depicts a river view scene of Prague, 15" (h) x 22 1/2" (l) overall size framed. CONDITION: StainiSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. Wallis Oil (19th/20th Century) OilOil on canvas, untitled, first is a river woodland scene. Signed lower left. The 2nd is a woodland landscape, signed lower right. Each house in pair of gilt carved frames. Sight - 12h x 9w. Frame - 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Merrill Mahaffey Untitled (Canyon Scene with River)Merrill Mahaffey (American, b. 1937) Untitled (Canyon Scene with River) Watercolor on Arches Aquarelle paper 11.25 x 15 (in) 19.25 x 23 x 1 (in) Framed Signed Merrill Mahaffey, lower left Esprit DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothea M. Schierenbeck (American, 20th C.) DockTitle: Untitled (dock scene) Subject: River landscape Type: Watercolor Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom left Date: Late 20th century Maker: Dorothea M. Schierenbeck (American, 2See Sold Price
Sold2018F.A. Barney Signed O/C Evening River LandscapeFrank A. Barney (American, 1862-1954) Untitled landscape depicting an evening river and forest scene Oil on artist board Signed on lower right "F.A. Barney" 16.875" x 20.75" (framed), 16" x 12" (unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hand Scroll PaintingChinese hand scroll painting, ink on paper; signed Wang Yuan Qi (1642-1715); depicting mountainous landscape and river scene with village; inscribed with 2 artist seals; L: 200, W: 34See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE GISSON, IMPRESSIONIST RIVER LANDSCAPE, OILAndre (Gittelson) Gisson (French/American 1921-2003), undated and untitled landscape, oil on canvas Impressionist painting depicting a river scene with multiple figures and a bridge in the distance, sSee Sold Price
Sold202420TH C. RIVER LANDSCAPE SCENE W/ BOAT, O/BAmerican School, 20th century. Untitled - River Landscape with a Boat, oil on board, apparently unsigned. Framed. Approximate dimensions: board h. 8.625", w. 12.5"; frame h. 17.375", w. 21.5", d. 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023A.O. LAMPLOUGH EGYPTIAN RIVER SCENE, WATERCOLORAugustus Osborne Lamplough (British 1877-1930), untitled, watercolor Orientalist scene depicting an Egyptian river with boats and mountains in the distance, signed lower at left, in giltwood and gessoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Vittur (b.1888 American) Untitled RiverRobert Vittur (b.1888 American) Untitled River Landscape Oil on Canvas 15''x20'' Image. An impressionist forest scene signed on verso. Total framed size 16''x21''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rural River SceneNaive style, oil on canvas. Stretcher is printed with a patent date of October 7, [18]84. Untitled. Very Good minus. Slight discoloration to right half of sky. Multiple chips and stains to ornamentatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024EUROPEAN SCHOOL, OIL ON CANVAS, RIVER SCENEUntitled, village scene, oil on canvas, 11.25 x 16.25 inches, early 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Oil of River SceneOil on panel, untitled, castle and a mountain overlooking river with sailboat. Sight 7w x 8.5h, frame 9w x 10.25h.See Sold Price
Sold2022GRAHAM PETLEY, CORNWALL COUNTRYSIDE, OIL ON CANVASGraham Petley (English b. 1974), undated and untitled, oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a river scene, signed at lower left with "BZ-734" en verso, framed. Canvas approx. h. 24", w. 36"; OveSee Sold Price
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryOld Chinese Natural Hetian Jade Low Relief Mountain River Scene Poetic Prose Pendant$270
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Impressionsit Thick Impasto Sunset River Scene Original Oil Painting$140(4 bids)
6 days LeftTopwellsA Painting of Countryside Village River Scene, with a Signature Laszlo Neogrady (1896?1962), 1925$1,000
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Mountain River Scene Painting - Guan Tong Shan$190
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Xuan Paper Mountain River Scene Painting Album - Zhang Da Qian$490
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBLINKO, Nick (British, b. 1961) Untitled. (Skeleton Scene w...$300(1 bid)