Sold2022Santo Domingo, Large Bowl with Horse DesignSanto Domingo Large Bowl with Horse Designinscribed underside: corn cipher / DT/TP / SDP7 x 21 3/4 x 21 3/4 in. (17.78 x 55.25 x 55.25 cm.) The Connie S. Sanchez Estate, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santo Domingo Bowl [164043]Large decorative Santo Domingo bowl with repeating side design. 5.25x13.25". No apparent cracks. Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Gary Bracken CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Pottery Bowl - LovatoCa. 2000s, Large and unique shallow polychrome redware bowl with traditional curvilinear designs. Signed. Very good condition. 4" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Tenorio Santo Domingo Large BowlBowl has a large crack to the base. 19 1/4" wide X 6 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Domingo Pueblo, Dough Bowl with Fish Design, F.T.8-7/8 inch diameter x 2-3/8 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Native American pottery vesselsTwo Native American pottery vesselslate 20th centuryComprising: a large Santo Domingo bowl by Arthur & Hilda Coriz and a Santa Clara blackware swirl vase by Madeline Tafoya.the bowl height 5 1/2in (14See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Indian, Santo Domingo Bowl, by RobertSanto Domingo Bowl by Robert Tenorio 792. Description: : Native American Indian, Santo Domingo Bowl with fish painted as design. Signed by Robert Tenorio. Dimensions: 8.25”w x 3.5”h Free shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of (3) Native American Painted PotteryGroup of (3) Native American Painted Potteryto include: Hilda (Tenorio) Coriz (Santo Domingo, 1949-2007), bowl with geometric design, signed “Hilda Tenorio” on bottom; Reyes K. Pino (Zia PueblSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Santo Domingo BowlsCa. 1980s, Pair of similar Santo Domingo dough bowls with traditional polychrome designs. Signed. Larger 4" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold20247pc Hadley Blue and White Large Bowl + Tiny Plates, HorsesEarthenware pottery in cobalt and cornflower blue horse design. Large serving bowl 3.75"H x 11" dia. Six tiny snack plates 0.5"H x 4.25" dia. Signed M.A. Hadley. Hadley Pottery was founded in 1940 bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Santo Domingo Pottery Dough Bowl by CalabazaLarge Traditional Native American Santo Domingo Pottery Dough Bowl by Vicky T. Calabaza, measures 14'' x 7'' and is signed by artist, FYI: ''Vicky T. Calabaza was born in 1959 and has been actively poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna M. T. Lovato Santo Domingo Pueblo redware bowl with black and white pictorial design. 3 3/4"H xAnna M. T. Lovato Santo Domingo Pueblo redware bowl with black and white pictorial design. 3 3/4"H x 9 3/4"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) SOUTHWEST PUEBLO POTTERY POTSearly 20th c., Santo Domingo, both with black and red polychrome decoration on cream slip; a large bowl, 8.5”h; 12”diam. (surface loss and abrasions, shows use); the other, an olla, initialed in pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laguna/Santo Domingo, Harold Littlebird, Group ofHarold Littlebird(Laguna/Santo Domingo, b. 1951)Group of Thirty-Two Pieces of Potteryglazed stonewareincludes: two vases, three serving platters, two large bowls, four medium bowls, one pitcher, threeSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Anthony Lovato Tufa Cast Sterling Silver CuffSanto Domingo, Anthony Lovato A Tufa Cast Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet, ca. 1990-2000 Having cast horse designs Maker's mark cast inside: 09 / AL / SP / STERLING 88 grams Approximate wrist size: 7See Sold Price
Sold2018*SANTO DOMINGO COIL BOWLHaving floral interior design and geometric exterior design, circa 1920, signed indistinctly on bottom, approximate height 7 1/2", diameter 14 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Santo Domingo Blackware Bowl height 5 3/4 x diameter 8Kewa Blackware Bowl MID-20th CENTURY with flower design height 5 3/4 x diameter 8 1/2 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Santo Domingo Pueblo bowl. 2nd quarter 20th centuryTitle: Santo Domingo Pueblo bowl. 2nd quarter 20th century DESCRIPTION: Santo Domingo/Hopi crossover style of decoration using a bird design. Minor exfoliation on the base, otherwise excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cochiti/Santo Domingo Bowl [150729]Very old Cochiti or Santo Domingo red ware bowl with black, white and red geometric design. Round bottom with signs of use. 4"x7". 1.5". Crack from rim downward, please inspect. New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Santo Domingo Clam Shell NecklacesPair of Native American artisan crafted clam shell jewelry, in the traditional style of Santo Domingo Pueblo. Large central clam shell medallion with intricate inlaid designs, and sterling silver embeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvina Garcia (b. 1943, Santo Domingo / Kewa Pueblo)A large polychrome low bowl Signed to underside: Alvina Garcia / Santa Domingo Pueblo, N.M. A low bowl with exterior polychrome geometric banding and burnished red interior 3" H x 9.75" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Helen D Bird Abstract Floral Design Dough Bowl Helen was introduced at age 12 by her great aunt toHelen was introduced at age 12 by her great aunt to pottery making. She maintains a low profile as a traditional pottery artist in Santo Domingo style. Her work is clean and crisp, bold and innovativeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Ingrid Atterberg for Uppsala Ekeby. Large bowl in glazed stoneware. Striped design in blue and pink$140
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Bohemian Malachite Jade Collectible Glass Panthers Large Bowl 1930' H.Hoffmann$325