Sold2022Sun Form Vintage Trade SignPlaque advertising sign, sun with pointed rays, gold painted metal clad over wood. C. 1900.. 30" D..See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Trade Sign w/ Genie on Magic Carpet 49"H,Vintage Trade Sign w/ Genie on Magic Carpet 49"H, 93"L, 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE MILLINER TRADE SIGN.Painted iron hat-form trade sign with inscription “Hats and Caps”, on black painted iron wall bracket. Hat 12”H x 16”W, when hanging on bracket 29”H x 18”D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Optometrist Trade Sign Advertisement Lights UpOptometrist advertising sign, gilt metal glasses frame with light bulbs, 24.37" wide, 10.25" tall. Please refer to images for additional information regarding condition issues, please remember all iteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Folkart Trade Signby unknown maker, has relief carved eyes & gills, open mouth, carved tail & unusual leather fins, some areas of wear, great piece of folkart, 41"L, est. Market DeterminedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage restaurant trade sign.Title: Vintage restaurant trade sign. Description: Nice early wood carved knife & fork over sized trade sign from an early New England country restaurant. Great all original paint & patina with intereSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage Wooden Trade SignsPainter decorator, 57 wide x 8 tall x 1 deep Boot cut our sign w lace grommets 28 tall x 18 wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Rooster Trade Signmid 20th century, painted aluminum. 18 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage "Dentista" Trade Sign Framed: 10 1/4 x 17 3/4Vintage "Dentista" Trade Sign Framed: 10 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches Estimate $80-120 Property from the Howard and Catherine Feldman Folk and Southwestern Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hand-Painted Trade SignA charmingly misspelled sign in the style of hand-painted grocery store advertising/trade signs. Reads "I Cant Beleive it's True!!!" (sic) in black paint on pink poster board. Clearly painted by a skiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Jewelers Trade Sign (We Buy Gold)A vintage painted jeweler / pawn trade store sign. Advertising "We buy Old Gold and Diamond Jewelry". Painted on masonite board. Some paint chipping.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Optician's Trade Sign Framed: 17 1/2 x 22Vintage Optician's Trade Sign R.H. Axline, Optician., ink on paper Framed: 17 1/2 x 22 inches Estimate $40-60See Sold Price
Sold2023Trade SignVintage metal trade sign "MILKING SHORTHORNS / WALCOVE FARM". 26" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage sheet metal trade sign, circa 1930.Painted red and white. Measures 40" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Watch Repair Trade Sign Height 11 1/4 x widthVintage Watch Repair Trade Sign painted wood reading: "Reliable Watch Repairing at Moderate Prices" Height 11 1/4 x width 30 3/4 inches Estimate $80-120 Property from the Howard and Catherine FeldmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Metal Cow Trade Sign - 35" WideVintage Metal Cow Trade Sign. Painted red and white. 2nd Quarter, 20th C. Appears to have been attached to a pole/post. Measurements: 35"w x 19"h x 4"d Shipping: Available for in-house shipping. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Shoe Store Trade Sign Thermometer Height 21 xVintage Shoe Store Trade Sign Thermometer Eberly & Sons Sell Shoes for all kinds of Weather Height 21 x width 6 1/4 inches Estimate $80-120 Property from the Howard and Catherine Feldman Folk and SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage metal fish trade sign.Title: Vintage metal fish trade sign. Description: Nice vintage metal fish trade sign from a coastal Maine seafood restaurant. Dimensions: 14” long Circa: 1959 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.0See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage French TONI-KOLA Trade Sign Toulouse ParisVintage French TONI-KOLA Tin Advertising Sign Pressed Embossed. Front of sign reads: TONI-KOLA VIN APERITIF A LA KOLA Lower right printed name of manufacturer: B. SIRVEN, IEDIT. TOULOUSE-PARIS. Nice cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Painted Wood Trade Signs.Two Vintage Painted Wood Trade Signs. Pointing hand and Shoemaker. Hand 23"l.See Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full body$15,000
20 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsCandy and Ice Cream Parlor Double-Sided Trade Sign (America, 19th or early 20th century)$750(5 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wooden fireman's helmet in paint with polychromed lettering "NORTH JERSEY SHORE$2,000(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided 19th century, star shape painted wood gilt letters, "MILLINERY AND FANCY$5,000(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, tin & cast zinc, "OCULISTS PRESCRIPTIONS COMPOUNDED, J.H. BAYLEY. OPT.D."$3,250(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, gilded full body copper fish. "TACKLE" in black letters on each side, 19th century, w/$1,700(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"$325(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "BARBER SHOP" circa 19th century, sheet tin & leaded glass, double sided, 29" x 16" x 4$2,200(4 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CHAS. BODWELL BOARD, SALE AND LIVERY STABLE" double sided gilt letters and sandpaper$1,200(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden board$3,000(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "JOHN RILEY Licensed Dealer in Coffee, Tea, Tobacco, Snuff Pepper and Vinegar", 19th$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "C.B. ENGEL & SON EYES TESTED FRAMES FITTED" Carved banner gilt lettered sign double$3,750(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SMOKE LAWRENCE'S 103 5 c CIGAR" painted tin with wood frame 32" x 56"$1,500(4 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign ""THE JUDGES CAVE CIGAR FACTORY" gilt letters on black painted tin 29" x 93"$950(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "G & M TO HIRE" double sided showing different clothing, gilt lettering paint decoration$3,750(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftBray & Co Auctions"Human Dynamo" Mechanical Chiropractor Trade Sign by Fairbanks Sign Co. (Jamestown, New York, ca.$175(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, barber pole, 19th century, painted wood, 35" length$800(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "A.E. BAYLESS WATCHES JEWELRY AND SILVERWARE" black with gilt letters 31"x56"$1,600(2 bids)
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsLarge Beaufort North Carolina Attributed Carved and Painted Fish Trade Sign$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GARDEN SERVICE COMPANY" painted wood sign with elaborate pierced and cut steel wrought$800(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GEO. D. GETTY CITY DRUG STORE" painted wood with gold lettering, turned and applied$1,500(1 bid)
Featured20 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsPinkie's Pantry Roadside Restaurant Trade Sign (South Plainfield, New Jersey, ca. 1926)$300