Sold20213 Alain Bonnefoit lithographsAlain Bonnefoit (French 1937- )- Female Nudes- 3 lithographs in colors, all signed and numbered in pencil, editions of 250 ea, 1 lithograph has some mat burn and another has minor creasing in margin.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonor Fini Framed Lithograph Female Nudes w COALeonor Fini, French 1908 - 1996, Framed Lithograph of Female Nudes Titled Femmes Damnes With Certificate of Authenticity. Framed measures 27 inches x 22 inches, art measures 16 inches x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studies of Female Nudes - Pair of LithographsPair of studies of female nudes, signed illegibly and numbered. [Art: 22" H x 15" W; Frame: 29" H x 21" W]. One page wrinkling.See Sold Price
Sold2018G Ralph Smith lithograph of female nudesG Ralph Smith (American, 1907-2007); lithograph of female nudes, "figures at the beach", pencil signed, edition 40, 18-1/4" 14-3/4" plate, framed 29" X 23"; very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herbert L. Fink Lithograph of Female NudesHerbert L. Fink Lithograph of Female Nudes signed lower right by artist and number lower left 191/250. used condition. framed size 17 5/8" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Byron Galvez Abstract Nudes Hand Made Paper PrintByron Galvez (Mexico 1941-2009) Abstract Female Nudes Hand Made Paper Lithograph Framed, Signed and Numbered 152/250. Frame measures 46 inches x 39 inches, art measures 24 inches x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018CAMILLE HILAIRE (1916-2004) FRAMED LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, Female Nudes, signed in pencil lower left Hilaire (Camille Hilaire, France, Germany, 1916-2004), noted E.A. (epreuve d'artiste) lower left, sheet: 19"h, 25.75"w, overall: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023John Hardy, "Passage"John Hardy (American, 1923-2014), lithograph depicting five female nudes in an abstract, numbered "94/275" and titled l.l., signed l.r., 20" x 26" image size, 22 1/4" x 30" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart, pair signed lithographsLouis Icart, pair signed lithographs, Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950), color lithographs on paper, depicting female nudes, each signed in pencil lower right, 11"h x 17.75"w (sheets), 16"h x 22.25"w (mSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS ENRI, HANDTINTED LITHOGRAPH, PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED, FEMALE NUDES IN GREENS 31.5 X 23.5HANS ENRI, HANDTINTED LITHOGRAPH, PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED, FEMALE NUDES IN GREENS 31.5 X 23.5 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Devos P., female nudes, Indian ink washed bistreDevos P., female nudes, Indian ink washed bistre drawing, 26 x 35,5 cm; added: Labisse F., a pirate's party, gouache, 35 x 51,5 cm Is possibly subject of the SABAM legislation / consult ‘ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016BERNARD BUFFET COLOR LITHOGRAPHBERNARD BUFFET, COLOR LITHOGRAPH, H 20", W 24", TWO FEMALE NUDES ON A DIVAN:Edition #34/250, pencil signed, framed. 24 1/4" x 20 1/4". For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS ERNI, SWISS (1909-2015) LITHOGRAPHMale and female nudes. Signed lower right. Numbered 61/100 lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37" x W 32", (Sight) H 26" x W 21" Condition: Paper appears clean. Frame with damages.See Sold Price
Sold2018Philip Pearlstein lithograph on paperPhilip Pearlstein lithograph on Monodnock Buff paper, two female nudes seated on Eames lounge chair and ottoman, signed lower left in margin, sight size 24 1/2" x 33 1/2", frame size 25 1/4" x 34 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alain Bonnefoit (French, b. 1937) Signed LithographAlain Bonnefoit’ trademark female nudes reflect both Western and Eastern art historical influences. Framed and double matted in a solid wood white washed frame. Artists signature anSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUTH LEAF EDEN Signed lithograph 85/100Professionally framed and double matted. Measures 9 x 22w with pumpkin colored matte depiction of male and female nudes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 2 Lithographs by George Biddle(1) Adam & Eve (2) Three female nudes - 15" x 11" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2020(After) Pablo Picasso Print Assortment(After) Pablo Picasso Print Assortment Three items, including 'Painter and Model' lithograph, undated, unsigned, depicting an artist painting a female nude; and 'Pour Roby' restrike etching, undated,See Sold Price
Sold2017B. Tello, Asian Female - LithographB. Tello, lithograph depicting an Asian female. Edition #62/150. Dimensions: Art: 23.5" H x 19" W; Frame: 30" H x 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRAS KALDOR Opera de Monte Carlo LithographANDRAS KALDOR Opera de Monte Carlo Limited Edition Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ANDRAS KALDOR, edition to lower left reads 4/350, title to lower center reads Opera Monte Carlo, Monaco, sSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian Enameled Plaque, Carlo Parisi 20THAn Italian Enameled Plaque, Carlo Parisi 20TH CENTURY Fedora numbered 91/999 Height 6 x width 4 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thornton Dial. Female Nudes With Fish.Thornton Dial. Female Nudes With Fish. c. 1980-90s. Initialed. Watercolor, charcoal and graphite on artist paper. Excellent condition with vivid colors. Image is 22"w x 30"h. Frame is 31"w x 38"h. EstSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 2: Framed Native American Female Lithographs.Lot consists of two framed lithographs featuring Native American females. 1- Madison Cigar Manufacturing Co. advertisement. In fine condition with light wear throughout. 22" L x 37" T.; 1- M.K. GoetzSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HART FEMALE NUDES BRONZE SCULPTUREHART, Frederick, (American, 1943-1999): "Interlude", Bronze on polished plinth, 7" h., overall dimensions with plinth measures 9.75" h. x 12" w. x 7.25" d., signed, foundry stamp and numbered 31/350.See Sold Price