Sold2021Erte "Le Soleil" Painted Bronze Sculpture 2/300Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) cold painted bronze sculpture depicting a woman with wide head dress with beaded frige. Titled "Le Soleil". Dated 1980 and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erté (FRENCH, 1892–1990) "KISS OF FIRE"ERTE BRONZE SCULPTURE - KISS OF FIRE Erté (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French 1892-1990) Limited Edition gilded and cold painted bronze sculpture, signed/numbered 182/300; H. 22" X W. 17" X D. 5.5",See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "Elegance" Polychrome Bronze Sulpture 10/250Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892-1990) bronze sculpture depicting a woman standing with a greyhound dog. Titled "Elegance". Dated 1980 and numbered 10/250. Measures 16" heSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE COLD PAINTED AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE: RADIANCEErté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990), 1988With incised signature, dated and stamped © 1988 CHALK & VERMILION AND SEVENARTS, and numbered 293/375, with foundry mark.height 22in (5See Sold Price
Sold2023Erté (Romain de Tirtoff): PrideTitle: Pride Artist: Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) Date/Period: 1983 Type of work: Work on paper Medium: Serigraph Dimensions: 26.25 x 20.75 inches Signed and Dated: Signed and numbered in pencil EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erté (Romain de Tirtoff)Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Wings of Victory, 1978 serigraph signed and numbered 19/325 in pencil 27 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1940s/50s French Film Decca Poster ERTE ArtErté, (Romain de Tirtoff) 1892 - 1990 Edwige Feuillere Lithograph ca. 1945 45.6 x 29.9 in. (116 x 76 cm) Printer: Bedos, Paris Condition Details: (B+) was folded horiz., on linen, small edge tears,See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte, "After the Rain" Artist ProofErté (Romain De Tirtoff), (Russian/French, 1892-1990), Serigraph of "After The Rain" pencil signed l.r. and inscribed l.l. "AP" on Circle Fine Art paper, image size 18 1/4" x 25" sheet size 23 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Erté - Romain de Tirtoff, "Devotion" 1987Colored silkscreen. Signed and numbered 182/250. Erté - Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French (1892-1990). Approx. 37" x 29" sight, 50" x 42" framed. From a Middletown, NJ collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE SCULPTURE Circa 1987ERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Erté' (Russian/New York, 1892-1990), 'Belle de Nuit', 1987, (Beauty of the night) bronze, edition '205/375', inscribed 'ErtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San PietroburgoRomain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San Pietroburgo 1892-Parigi 1990) Costumi di moda 5+1 acquarelli f.ti cm.25x37See Sold Price
Sold2022Erté Signed Gouache & Ink Costume Design on PaperRomain Erte De Tirtoff/Erté (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Original costume design in watercolor, gouache and ink on paper, signed lower right, Erté. Verso having stamp for Erte, stamp for HarpersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erté Signed Gouache & Ink Costume Design on PaperRomain Erte De Tirtoff/Erté (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Original costume design in watercolor, gouache and ink on paper, signed lower right, Erté. Verso having stamp for Erte, stamp for HarpersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Signed Original Pencil & Gouache, 1940Romain Erte De Tirtoff/Erté (Russian/French, 1892-1990) original pencil and gouache rendering of a costume design, titled 'Costume for the Opera', circa 1940. Dated lower left and signed Erté loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "The Four Seasons - Winter" LE Serigraph 81/450Erte "The Four Seasons - Winter" LE Serigraph 81/450. Romain de Tirtoff who went by his pseudonym Erté For 75 years is considered “the Father of Art Deco” Born in St. Petersburg, RussiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "The Four Seasons - Summer" LE Serigraph 81/450Erte "The Four Seasons - Summer" LE Serigraph 81/450. Romain de Tirtoff who went by his pseudonym Erté For 75 years is considered “the Father of Art Deco” Born in St. Petersburg, RussiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "The Four Seasons - Fall" LE Serigraph 81/450Erte "The Four Seasons - Fall" LE Serigraph 81/450. Romain de Tirtoff who went by his pseudonym Erté For 75 years is considered “the Father of Art Deco” Born in St. Petersburg, Russia hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte "The Four Seasons - Spring" LE Serigraph 81/450Erte "The Four Seasons - Spring" LE Serigraph 81/450. Romain de Tirtoff who went by his pseudonym Erté For 75 years is considered “the Father of Art Deco” Born in St. Petersburg, RussiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian / French, 1892 - 1990). FAUBOURG ST. HONORE (PARIS DAYS ANDROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian / French, 1892 - 1990). FAUBOURG ST. HONORE (PARIS DAYS AND NIGHTS), 1987, Limited edition. Embossed with foil stamping. Pencil signed Erté lower right and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990). Erté Embossed Serigraph "Fox Fur", 1986,ROMAIN "ERTE" DE TIRTOFF (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990). Erté Embossed Serigraph "Fox Fur", 1986, Limited edition embossed serigraph on paper with gold tone metallic details. Pencil signed to the loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed, MelisandeRomain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze 18 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE (ROMAIN de TIRTOFF) 1892-1990ERTE (ROMAIN de TIRTOFF) 1892-1990 BYZANTINE silvered metal, cold painted and patinated bronze edition 43/375, impressed 1987 CHALK & VERMILION AND SEVEN ARTS 50 by 26 by 11cm. 20 by 10.5 by 4.5in. RoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Romain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990)Romain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Collection of Limited Edition Courvoisier Bottles. Comprising the first seven bottles of the set of eight limited edition Courvoisier cognac bottlesSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftConsortium LLCRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Starstruck" Sculpture$1,800
10 hrs LeftConsortium LLCRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Emerald Vase" Sculpture$600(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftConsortium LLCRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "The Slave" Sculpture$600
10 hrs LeftConsortium LLCRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Samson and Delilah Plaque$1,000
Sep 29OAB AuctionsErte Signed Original Bronze Sculpture Le Danseur Romain De Tirtoff Large Art Oil$1,000
10 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, Romain De Tirtoff Kiss Of Fire 1984, Bronze Sculpture$3,000