Sold2024The Glass Derringer Sealed Vinyl Record - Dick Glass and Rick Derringer & The McCoysThe Glass Derringer Sealed Vinyl Record - Dick Glass and Rick Derringer & The McCoysSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sealed 78rpm Jukebox Records, RepressSealed Victory Glass Big Band Collection 78 rpm Jukebox Records, Repress. Total of 25 records including tracks by Duke Ellington, Jimmy Dorsey, Benny Goodman, and more. In-house shipping available. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Stevie Nicks Bella Donna Framed Record Sleeve, 3 NIB Argan oil premium nature glass bottlesLot of Stevie Nicks Bella Donna Framed Record Sleeve, 3 NIB Argan oil premium nature glass bottles new and sealed, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Pete Rose Memorabilia & Baseball Card AlbumIncludes Johnny Bench and Pete Rose factory sealed figurine, 1984 Pete Rose drinking glass, 2 Pete Rose newspaper cut-outs and framed commemorative poster. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley Sun Records Commemorative Gold RecordsLot of (5) Elvis Presley Framed Sun Records 25th Anniversary Commemorative Gold Records - This lot includes (5) Elvis Presley commemorative gold Sun Records released in 2002 upon the 25th anniversarySee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN IMPERIAL GLASS FACTORY ALEXANDER I CAMEOA rare antique Russian commemorative glass beaker made by the Imperial Glass Factory and dated circa the 1810s. Of the cylindrical form with protruding ribs, a wide gilt rim on top and around the ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 2005 University of Texas Commemorative Trophies2005 Big 12 Championship Commemorative Glass Bowl trophy and 2005 University of Texas USA Today Top 25 Coaches' Poll National Champion Commemorative trophy. Provenance: The Estate of Larry Falk, UnivSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAPOLEON COGNAC "1811" GRANDE RESERVESealed glass bottle with paper label. 12 1/2" H X 3 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024(Early Print) IGS 1964 7-7 THE ROLLING STONES - THE ROLLING STONES - - record vinyl Sealed gradedThis is an early edition of The Rolling Stones' album, featuring a "free Full Color Photo" on the front cover. The damage coincides with that area, resulting in a 7-7 rating. Despite this, it remainsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lord Nelson Commemorative Blown Glass CompoteEnglish blown glass compote with attached circular foot and multi-ringed stem with cut and engraved decoration commemorating Lord Horatio Viscount Nelson's 1805 victory at Trafalgar. Decoration to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Jacobite Engraved Commemorative Rummer GlassesTwo Jacobite Engraved Commemorative Rummer Glasses. Georgian period glasses, expressing sympathies toward the Jacobite King James, and antipathy toward the House of Hanover. The first with tapering boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hockney, David. THE BOY HIDDEN IN A FISH LithographExcellent, framed matted and sealed under glass. #37/100. Image size approx. 9" x 10 1/2". Purchased from Brown Gallery 2005. Nancy and Robert Nooter estate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dine, Jim. CLINTON ROBE Color Lithograph PrintExcellent, framed matted and sealed under glass. #20/100. Sight size approx. 14 1/2" x 11". Image size approx. 12 1/4" x 10". Etching and Woodcut on Hahnemule paper. This print is from the signed, numSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matthews, William. MID DAY DUST Watercolor on PaperExcellent condition throughout, framed matted and sealed under glass. Sight size approx. 15 3/4" x 27 3/4". Purchased from Channing Gallery 1994. Original receipt to be included as part of provenance.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dane Rudhyar Original 1939 Santa Fe Mixed Media Abstract PaintingSigned and dated, in excellent condition, framed, matted and sealed under glass. Sight size approx: 16.5" X 10.75". Rare original piece by an artist ahead of his time. Art was but one aspect of his ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miro, Juan. L'OISEAU SOLAIRE Original Lithograph PrintGood, overall toned, framed, matted and sealed under glass. Pencil signed and numbered edition #122/150. Image size approx. 27" x 20 1/2". Purchased from Gilbert Galleries in San Francisco, CA. 1967.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carrol, Leon V. 1920s ART DECO CUBIST LANDSCAPE Watercolor Gouache on PaperGood-slight repaired paper tear at signature, framed matted and sealed under glass. Signed lower right. Sight size approx. 27" x 17 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vint, Tonis. A GIRL IN A CIRCLE Framed Original PrintPencil signed and dated 1975. Very good sight condition. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Not examined out of frame. Image circumference: 17 3/4"CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Curtis, Edward S. SITTING BEAR-ARIKARA Original 1908 Photogravure Plate #153Excellent, framed, matted and sealed under glass. Original 1908 Plate 153 from The North American Indian, Supplementary Portfolio 5. Additional: Edward S. Curtis (American, b.1868-d.1952). Printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2023A Visconti Declaration of Independence Limited Edition Fountain PenA Visconti Declaration of Independence Limited Edition Fountain Pen numbered '510/776' with a 23K palladium F nib and having a magnifying glass, commemorative scroll, display box and coth outer bag.See Sold Price
Sold2023Berardinis, Olivia de. MONIQUE GABRIELLE Large Original Framed WatercolorDated 1994. Excellent sight condition. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Not examined out of frame. Approx. sight size 19" x 13 3/4". Signed and dated "Olivia 94" bottom right. Still sealed in orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gibson, Charles Dana. Signed Original Pen and Ink Drawing w/Personal InscriptionCa. first quarter 20thC. Very good sight condition, shows matt toning on edges and light overall. Likely drawn on board. Framed, matted and sealed under glass-unexamined out of frame. Guaranteed origiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miro, Juan. L'Oiseau Solaire" Original Framed Lithograph PrintGood, overall toned, framed, matted and sealed under glass. Pencil signed and numbered edition #122/150. Image size approx. 27" x 20 1/2". Purchased from Gilbert Galleries in San Francisco, CA. 1967.See Sold Price
Sold2020Zachary Zaitzeff (American) Flag SeriesZachary Zaitzeff (American) Flag Series (triptych): #2,#50,#56, 2014 mixed media on raw canvas, 12 x 14 individually each Framed between glass and sealed souder edges Item ships directly from artist/gSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1993 Sealed Unopened - 1 WWII Commemorative 3pc Unc Gold/Silver Set - US Mint$125(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftKellie's Estate Sales4 Elvis Vinyl LPs Blue Hawaii, Gold Award Four vinyl albums by Elvis Presley, one$15(3 bids)
Sep 29Cole Lector AuctionsMark McGwire & Sammy Sosa Very Rare Sealed Headliners XL Home Run Commemorative 2-Pack Figures$10
9 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCThe Beatles Yesterday And Today Butcher Record Album COVER ONLY NO ALBUM.$325(7 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLC3x Copper & brass US mint commemorative medallions Pope John Paul, National Parks , Veteran's, Plus$20
9 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLot of Uncirculated coin sets, 2003 Kennedy & Sacagawea, 2010 Mint Sets 2 Eisenhower Proofs$50(3 bids)