Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Butterfly Bowl 19th century ©19st century lobed bowl with hand painted enamel design of a sylized butterfly. Interior a bright turquoise blue. Gilt rim is worn. Underside has a dynastic style mark. 1.5lbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Butterfly Bowl 19th century (b)19th century lobed bowl with hand painted enamel design of a sylized butterfly. Interior a bright turquoise blue. Gilt rim is worn. Underside has a dynastic style mark. 1.5lb 8.375 x 5.375 x 2.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Butterfly Bowl 19th century (a)19th century lobed bowl with hand painted enamel design of a sylized butterfly. Interior a bright turquoise blue. Underside has a dynastic style mark. 1lb 8 x 5.5 x 2.375 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cut Corner Famille Rose Butterfly BowlCut Corner Famille Rose Butterfly Bowl 1st half of the 19th century diameter 10 inches Provenance: Thomas F. Vanderbeck Revocable Trust Haddam, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Punch Bowl, 19th CenturyProperty from the Estate of Murray C. Perlman, Savannah, GA Description: Chinese Famille Rose Punch Bowl, 19th Century, depicting flowers, birds, butterfly's, and scenes with figures. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain BowlsThree Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls 19TH CENTURY the first decorated with butterflies and melons, the second painted with landscape on a coral-red ground, the third decorated with lotus and rocSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clobbered Chinese Export Famille Rose Punch BowlClobbered Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl, 19th c., well with central bird-in-pond scene, wall with animal and butterfly cartouches on bright yellow ground, wide rim with floral scrolSee Sold Price
Sold2015AN UNUSUAL SET OF TEN LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLEAN UNUSUAL SET OF TEN LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE GRADUATED BOWLS, each painted with butterflies, foliage and auspicious characters, 4.2in diameter & smaller. (10)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Chinese 19th C Porcelain Butterfly BowlFine Chinese 19th Century Porcelain Bowl shaped as a Butterfly and painted to both inside and outside with patterns and flowers in Famille Rose Enamels and gold highlights, the head inside and out witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl19th century, deep bowl with cylindrical foot, iron red enamel and gilt spearhead borders, exterior with red and black enamel quatrefoil diapered ground, cartouches framed by bats and butterflies withSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN WARESTONGZHI MARK BUT LATE 19TH/20TH CENTURY, comprising: a box decorated with flowers; and a bowl painted with butterflies, box 14cm diameter; bowl 13.5cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024[6] 19th century Chinese export famille rose porcelain bowls with landscape decoration and gilt[6] 19th century Chinese export famille rose porcelain bowls with landscape decoration and gilt borders with butterflies. 8.5in diameter. One bowl with very small chip on rim. One bowl with small repaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Porcelain Square Bowls, 19th century, polychrome enameled in the famille rose paletteTwo Chinese Porcelain Square Bowls, 19th century, polychrome enameled in the famille rose palette with flowers, bird and butterflies, lg. 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jiaqing Famille Rose BowlAn early 19th century Chinese Famille Rose bowl. Round footed form with hand-painted enameled floral and butterfly design on a Aqua ground. Painted Jiaqing mark in Red. Minor wear to decoration, someSee Sold Price
Sold201618/19th CENTURY FAMILLE ROSE CHINESE BOWL18/19TH century famille rose Chinese bowl,Chinese famille rose bowl with the interior painted intensively with colorful and butterflies and censors. Measures 15" wide. Will not ship due to size can reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose & Gilt Punch Bowl, 19 C.Antique Chinese Export famille rose hand painted punch bowl, with gilt decoration, bird and butterfly motif to interior and cartouches to each side on exterior, circa late 19th century, character markSee Sold Price
Sold2018A turquoise-ground Famille Rose bowl decorated withA turquoise-ground Famille Rose bowl decorated with butterflies amongst flowers and fruiting branches, with apocryphal Jiaqing mark, wood base China, 19th century (d. 17.5 cm.) IT Ciotola in porcellanSee Sold Price
Sold2018FAMILLE ROSE 'FLORAL AND FAUNA' BOWL, 19TH C.Of globular body, decorated with flowers including poney, lotus, chrysanthemum, and butterfly, and scholar's rock. the ground with six-character Daoguang seal, accompanied with a fitted wooden stand.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille Rose stem bowl19th century, Late Qing dynasty. Decorated with butterfly, peaches and flowers pattern, also interior enemalled sparrow, peach and iron-red bat. Diameter 12.7cm Height 11.5cmGood condition Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Porcelain fish bowl. China. 19th century. Famille RosePorcelain fish bowl. China. 19th century. Famille Rose decoration of lotus plants, birds and butterflies. Repaired, wear to the interior. 22" d. x 18-1/2". h. This item may have additional high-resoluSee Sold Price
Sold2016(14) Chinese Export famille rose porcelain dishes(14) Chinese Export famille rose porcelain dishes, 19th c., with peony and butterfly decoration, comprising (4) reticulated dinner plates, (4) reticulated salad plates, and (6) rimmed soup bowls, 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020A GOOD 19TH / 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSEA GOOD 19TH / 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEA BOWL AND COVER, the body of the bowl and cover decorated to depict scenes of fruit, butterflies and native flora, the base and cover withSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese 19 C Enameled Porcelain Bowl & Plate2 Chinese 19th Century Famille Rose Enameled Porcelains; an Ogee shaped Bowl with a design of Fu Dogs and Brocade Balls, together with a Butterfly and Melon Vine Plate with Qianlong seal mark to base.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese 19th C Enameled Porcelains; Pot & Bowl2 Chinese 19th Century Famille Rose Enameled Porcelains; a large Pot with a Bird, Flowers and Butterflies with 2 sets of loops to the sides for wire handles; together with an ogee shaped Bowl with 3 CSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Canton Rose medallion porcelain punch bowl, 19th C.$400(3 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose yellow-ground relief-molded 'antiquities' fish bowl, 19th C.€4,800
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Canton famille rose 'Wu Shuang Pu' covered sugar bowl and two bowls, 19th C.€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of 13 Chinese famille rose, blue and white wares, Transitional period/19th C.€400
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose nine-piece sweetmeat or rice table set, Tongzhi mark, 19th C.€1,600
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare oval Chinese Canton famille rose 'Wu Shuang Pu' dish from the ?? Russel & Co. service,€1,200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose pink-ground 'antiquities' bowls, Zhengde mark, 19th C.€250
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese Canton famille rose two-handled bowls and covers with narrative design, 19th C.€2,000