Sold2022Ercole Barovier, 'Graffito' vase, c. 1969Ercole Barovier, 'Graffito' vase, c. 1969, H. 8.5 cm. Execution: Barovier & Toso. Colorless glass with wavy ribbons in opal white and blue-green., Cf. Marina Barovier (Ed.), Art of the Barovier, VSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Pezzato vaseErcole Barovier Pezzato vase Barovier & TosoItaly, c. 1950lattimo tesserae5 dia × 16 h in (13 × 41 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, Chicago LiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Intarsio vaseErcole Barovier Intarsio vase Barovier & Toso Italy, c. 1961 fused glass tessere with controlled air bubbles 5.5 dia x 8.5 h inches Literature: Art of the Barovier: Glassmakers in Murano 1866-1972, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ercole Barovier - Spira Aurata VaseLot 71 Ercole Barovier Italian (1899-1974) Spira Aurata Vase (c. 1966) glass height: 11 1/4 inches width: 9 1/2 inches Provenance: A Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ercole Barovier - Iridescent Crepuscolo Glass VaseErcole Barovier - Iridescent Crepuscolo Glass Vase, Mid 20th C. Dimensions: 12.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ercole Barovier - Silvered Blue Glass VaseErcole Barovier - Silvered Blue Glass Vase, Mid 20th C. Dimensions: 8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ercole Barovier - Two Green Bullicante Vases2 Ercole Barovier Gilt Green Bullicante Vases, Mid 20th C., unmarked Dimensions: Largest 8.75" H Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ercole Barovier (attributed) - 2 Aborigeno VasesErcole Barovier (attributed) - 2 Aborigeno Glass Vases, Mid 20th C., unmarked Dimensions: 5.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ercole Barovier, Vase, 1930sErcole Barovier, Vase, 1930s, H. 24.7 cm. Execution: Vetreria Artistica Barovier & C. Cased glass, colorless, white and green with aventurine spots, two applied colorless decorative handles.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ercole Barovier (attributed) - Group of 3 Tall VasesLot 96 Ercole Barovier (attributed) Italian (1889-1974) Group of 3 Tall Vases (c. 1960) glass with white lip wraps one retains partial retailer label height (tallest): 16 inches Provenance: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, c. 1938 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 8.25 w x 4.25 d x 6.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ercole Barovier, 'Crepuscolo' vase, 1938Ercole Barovier, 'Crepuscolo' vase, 1938, H. 14 cm. Execution: Barovier & C. Cased glass, colorless with encased iron wool and bubble inclusions. Marked: Manufacturer's label on the bottom.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Ercole Barovier Applicazione Vase (Wright auctionErcole Barovier Applicazione vase Ferro Toso Barovier. Italy, 1938 glass. 5.5 w x 5.25 d x 10.25 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, Barovier, ppg. 116-117 ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Camozzo, large spiked Murano glass vaseLuigi Camozzo, large spiked Murano glass vase, 20th c., Italian, manner of Ercole Barovier Rostrato vase, no visible marks, 15.75"h x 12"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Avventurina' vase with handles, 1929/30Ercole Barovier. 'Avventurina' vase with handles, 1929/30. H. 29.5 cm. Made by Barovier & C. Clear glass, pink layer, included aventurine.See Sold Price
Sold2023VaseVase Murano, late 20th c. - in the style of designs by Ercole Barovier Colorless glass, with fused multicolored murrine. H. 23,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ornamental handle vase ''A trina''Ornamental handle vase ''A trina'' Ercole Barovier (design), Ferro Toso Barovier, Murano, c. 1936 Colorless, longitudinally optically ribbed glass with aventurine crumbs between the layers. Outside woSee Sold Price