Sold2022Jacques Villon (France, 1875-1973) Sattelite , 1940Jacques Villon (France, 1875-1973) Sattelite , 1940 etching singed Jacques Villon 22/50 7 1/2" x 8 1/2" Property of a Lady, Sedona, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (France, 1875-1973) Aux Environs de la BrunieJacques Villon (France, 1875-1973) Aux Environs de la Brunie pen and ink signed Jacques Villon 7 x 11 inches Property of a Lady, Sedona, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Villon Aquatint Etching After Picasso. Mother and ChildJacques de Villon (French, 1875-1963) aquatint etching after a painting by Pablo Picasso (Spain/France, 1881-1973) titled "Mother and Child," originally painted in 1901, Chalcographie de Louvre editioSee Sold Price
Sold20212 J. Villon aquatints, Picasso and Modigliani, Mothers1st item: Jacques de Villon (French, 1875-1963) aquatint etching after a painting by Pablo Picasso (Spain/France, 1881-1973) titled "Mother and Child," originally painted in 1901, Chalcographie de LouSee Sold Price
Sold2015JACQUES VILLON FRANCE PENCIL ON PAPER SIGNEDJacques Villon (France, 1875-1963) "La Lecture". Pencil on paper, signed and dated lower left circa 1928. 10" x 7.25" (Image) Ht: 17" Width: 14" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Villon, after ModiglianiJacques Villon (France, 1875-1963) L'Italienne - (after Amedeo Modigliani) Etching and aquatint in colors 1927, reprinted in 1960 Measurements 19.25" x 12" plate size, 26" x 20" overall with mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Villon Lithograph AbstractJacques Villon (France, 1875-1963). Lithograph, geometric abstract. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 187/200 in pencil lower left, GG blindstamp lower left. 15" x 22". Unframed. Stored rolled, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Two French Prints - Beaufrere & Villon.Artist(s): (1) Adolphe Marie Timothe Beaufrere (France, 1876-1960) (2) Jacques Villon (France, 1875-1963). Medium: Etchings Signature(s): (1) Pencil signed and numbered (30/75) in its lower margin. (2See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques (Gaston Duchamp) Villon (1875 - 1963) FranceJacques (Gaston Duchamp) Villon (1875 - 1963) France Gouache on Paper Dated 1901 Measure 9 1/2"in H x 6 1/4"in W and 16 1/2"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Cubist painting-abstraction, printmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Villon, France. 19th Century Portrait - EtchingFramed portrait of a woman. Signed in pencil lower right. Dimensions: Art: 16" H x 11.5" W; Frame: 25" H x 18" W; See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Villon (1875 - 1963)Jacques Villon (1875 - 1963) Colored pencil Drawing. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private Estero Florida Collection. Image Size: 4 x 6 in. Overall Size: 10.5 x 12.5 in. This item is framed behind gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875 - 1963)"Portrait of Paul Valery (left) and Virgilius Maro (right)" from "Les Bucoliques"; 1955; Lithograph; 12" x 19.25"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2023JACQUES VILLON (FRANCE, 1875-1963)Abstract of Two Figures, limited edition color lithograph, #41/70, pencil signed lower left, in a gilded wooden frame with mat, glazed, OS: 14 3/4" x 18 3/4", SS: 9 1/2" x 13". Toned, stains; one framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875-1963): D'Après Villon, Composition; and D'Après Gleizes, PaysageJacques Villon (1875-1963): D'Après Villon, Composition; and D'Après Gleizes, Paysage Two aquatints in colors on wove paper, signed and inscribed 'epreuve d'artiste' (the edition was 200) anSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) by Jacques Villon (1875-1963); Nu;After Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) by Jacques Villon (1875-1963) Nu (Ginestet & Pouillon 637), 1923 Aquatint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil by Jacques Villon and annotated 'Etat d'apr&See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard and Jacques Villon LA TAPIS ROUGE (BOUVET 125; GINISTET/POUILLON E 695) ColorAfter Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) by Jacques Villon (1875-1963) LA TAPIS ROUGE (BOUVET 125; GINISTET/POUILLON E 695) Color lithograph, 1942-46, signed with initials by Bonnard and inscribed epreuve inSee Sold Price
BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) by Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) Nature Morte Aq...ÂŁ5,000
BonhamsClaude Gaveau (French, born 1940) Pink flowers in a blue vase 35 3/4 x 46in (90.8 x 116.8cm)$800
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonJacques Deveau (France B1937) Impressionist Oil On Canvas Bathing Scene Painting$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1940 France - Sterling Silver, 27Grams, Radio Appeal WWII Commemorative Token$1
14 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJean-Baptiste Camille Corot "Souvenir of Italy"$150(1 bid)