Sold2021William Skilling, Cheetah in a Red HarnessWilliam Skilling (British/American, 1862-1964) Cheetah in a Red Harness oil on canvas signed lower right original faux tortoise shell painted frame 47 3/4" x 59 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved and painted horse with tied tail, mane, and harness around head.Appears to be circa 1940. Signed "Roy Web Kenstler". Included with original blanket. Stands 10.5" tall, base measures 9" x 3.5". Provenance: Gene and Linda Kangas collection.See Sold Price
2024A set of gilt bronze horse harness from China's Liao DynastyDiam. 16 cm. W. 11.8 cm. L. 8 cm. L. 8 cm. Weight 5550 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021Airplane, Ercoupe 1946, with parachuteAirplane, Ercoupe 1946, with parachute, wings are removed and present, images added, barn find!See Sold Price
Sold2018A Gianni Versace Black Silk Bondage Harness Bodice,A Gianni Versace Black Silk Bondage Harness Bodice, Autumn/Winter 1992-93, topstitched with goldtone hardware. Design featured on the Fall 1992 "Miss S&M" Milan runway. Labeled: Gianni Versace CoutureSee Sold Price
2023D-DAY TYPE 'RUPERT' PARACHUTE DUMMYAn especially rare and memorable relic, a dummy made in the outline of a parachutist, 500 of which were dropped in the vicinity of Calais in the early morning hours of D-Day, June 6, 1944, in an attemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze gilt harness of Liao Dynasty, ChinaH:6.5cm,W:6cm,weight:462gSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.P. Elliott, Cheetah in a Red Harness - LargeMark Paul Elliott (British, b. 1974), after William Skilling (American/British, b. 1940), 'Cheetah in a Red Harness', oil on linen, signed lower left MP Elliot. Verso with retailer label BAKER KNAPP &See Sold Price
Sold2016Trade sign, Harness Maker or Livery horse head, gildedTrade sign, Harness Maker or Livery horse head, gilded zinc w/fine detail, wood back, Exc cond, 19"H x 16.25"W x 15.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Finger Ring Hand HarnessMETAL: 22K yellow gold GEMSTONE(S): colorless glass MEASUREMENTS: 7 to 7-1/2 inches, 3/4 inches at widest section, harness length 4-1/4 inches RING SIZE: 6 (adjustable) WEIGHT: 56.80 g.Stamped: 2813XDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Gilt Bronze Harness Ornaments - 13 pcs.Set of Chinese harness/belt ornaments, cast in parcel gilt bronze. Tang, 7th-8th century C.E. Provenance: Estate of Florence and Herbert Irving. [Largest: 2" H x 3" W]. Verdigris.See Sold Price
Sold2020Corita Kent ''Harness the Sun'' 1967 LithographSister Mary Corita Kent (1918-1986 American) ''Harness the Sun'' 1967 Lithograph 20''x22'' Sight. A scare early lithograph. Ink signed l.r. image. Framed 25''x26''. Excellent condition with strong colSee Sold Price
Sold2022'The Kirkby Lonsdale' Brigantes Celtic Horse Harness Union with Hidden Faces1st century B.C.-1st century A.D. A substantial bronze harness fitting composed of circular body with deliberate asymmetrical central openwork La Tène oval and tear-shapes forming three 'hidden facesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johnson Black Harness Oil w/Logo One Gallon Flat MetalThe flat metal can has good color, has wear and rust spots, is empty, one gallon, rated 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2020Early W.H. Hall Harness Shop Wooden Adv SignNice early double sided wooden W.H. Hall / Jas. A Fathers Harness Shop advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with a great look.See Sold Price
Sold2020Randall Davey Harness Horse Stables Oil on MasoniteOil on masonite titled Harness Horse Stables - Cape Girardeau by Randall Davey (1887-1964). Signed bottom right. Measures approx 17 1/4" x 14" (27 1/2" x 24" framed) Provenance: Nedra Matteucci GallerSee Sold Price
Sold20217pc. Lot of Harness Hooks signed - J W Fiske /7pc. Lot of Harness Hooks signed - J W Fiske / 12"H, 3 1/2" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023WWII Army Airforce ParachuteWorld War II parachute type B8, 1944 with provenance of pilot John T. Godfrey including a photo and book he authored " The Look of Eagles".See Sold Price
Sold2022Harness. France, 19th c. Table clock in glass and mercury gilt bronze. It presents small flaws inHarness. France, S. XIX Table clock in glass and mercury-gilt bronze. It presents small faults in the upper part of the crystal in one of the fittings. Measurements: 30 x 25 x 12 (clock), 29,5 x 10 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buy Wagon, harness & Cutters of J.K.Bust, Auburn, NY Sign-single sidedBuy Wagon, harness & Cutters of J.K.Bust, Auburn, NY Sign-single sided-4.5"x35"See Sold Price
Sold2024U.S.G. Harness Oil Embossed Tin Baird Wall Clock.U.S.G. Harness Oil Embossed Tin Baird Oak Case Wall Clock. Dial marked "U.S.G. Harness Oil, Blackens, Softens, Preserves", and "Made by Baird Clock Co., Chicago, Ill., U.S.A..", pendulum tablet markedSee Sold Price
Sold2020New VERSACE T-strap Embellished Harness with crystalsVERSACE This fully embellished t-strap harness from Versace features spike studs and crystal hardware. Double buckle closure 85% polyamide, 15% elastane with 100% polyurethane face with crystal and meSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSaddlemakers Trade Sign, "O.W. CONEY.SADDLE, HARNESS & TRUNK MAKER", painted wood, rectangular sign$1,200
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsVintage 3 Tool Nepal Kukri Set W/ Leather Brass Sheath Belt Harness Wood & Brass Handle$50(4 bids)
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedScythian Horse Harness Decoration of Panther, Circa 5th-4th Century BC£400
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1981 Harness Racing Photo Horse "Sum Time DL" Hawthorne Race Course IL$150
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal American WWII 1944 Poster by Stoop - Careless Talk Got There First Parachute$300
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1979 Harness Racing Photo Horse "Twizzle" & Del Cote Freehold Raceway NJ$150
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage 1970s USTA Harness Racing Photo Horse "Nero" & Driver Joe O'Brien$150
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1965 Harness Racing Photo Horse Success Cameo Cleo Young Liberty Bell Park$150
1 day LeftThousandPlanetAncient Medieval Sino-Siberian Bronze Animal Hunting Horse Harness, 12th-15th Century$5
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Wooden and Cast Iron Steel Horse Yoke Harness$1
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Harness Racing Press Photo Horse "Tarbesto Hanover" Keith Waples$100
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1974 Harness Racing Photo Horse "Surefire Hanover" Wolverine Raceway MI$100
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage 1969 Harness Racing Press Photo Horse "Tarport Birdie"$120
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1989 Harness Racing Photo Horse "Mathers Streak" The Meadowlands$150
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1970 Harness Racing Photo Horse "Vanaro" Bill Popfinger Saratoga New York$150
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1970s Harness Racing Photo Horse "Surefire Hanover" Liberty Bell Park PA$150