Sold2022Jurassic Park actor Richard Attenborough signed Australian RAF cover. Good condition. All autographsJurassic Park actor Richard Attenborough signed Australian RAF cover. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship wSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD ATTENBOROUGH (1923-2014) Actor signed JurassicRICHARD ATTENBOROUGH (1923-2014) Actor signed Jurassic Park Picture. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Briers OBE and Roy Hudd signed RAF News Cover.Richard Briers OBE and Roy Hudd signed RAF News Cover. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK poSee Sold Price
Sold2020TV stars multiple signed RAF cover. Signed by John &TV stars multiple signed RAF cover. Signed by John & Joanna McCallum, Googie Withers, Richard Attenborough, Richard Todd,. Good Condition. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 RAF Richard Todd Signed Operation Overlord: The Armies 6th June 1944 Flown FDC. 444 of 831WW2 RAF Richard Todd Signed Operation Overlord: The Armies 6th June 1944 Flown FDC. 444 of 831 Covers Issued. 25p D-Day Stamp with 6. 6. 94 Sword Beach Postmark. Good condition. All autographs come wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 RAF Richard Todd Signed 60th Anniv of the Dams Raid Flown FDC. 128 of 200 Covers Issued. BritishWW2 RAF Richard Todd Signed 60th Anniv of the Dams Raid Flown FDC. 128 of 200 Covers Issued. British 1st Class Stamp with 17 May 2003 Postmark. Flown in VC10. Good condition. All autographs come withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cricket Sir Richard Hadlee Signed On His Personal First Day Cover. 37 of 500. British Stamps with 28Cricket Sir Richard Hadlee Signed On His Personal First Day Cover. 37 of 500. British Stamps with 28 June 2008 Bletchley Park Post Office Postmark. Good condition. All autographs come with a CertificaSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 RAF Richard Todd and Les Munro Signed Reculver Bay FDC. 7 of 14 Covers Issued. Sir Alan CobhamWW2 RAF Richard Todd and Les Munro Signed Reculver Bay FDC. 7 of 14 Covers Issued. Sir Alan Cobham Stamp with 11 Apr 2003 The Dambusters Postmark. Good condition. All autographs come with a CertificatSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 RAF Richard Haine, Geoffrey Page, Peter Ayerst Signed AVM Johnnie Johnson FDC. 212 of 500 CoversWW2 RAF Richard Haine, Geoffrey Page, Peter Ayerst Signed AVM Johnnie Johnson FDC. 212 of 500 Covers Issued. Flown in a VC10. British Stamp with 31 March 77 Postmark. Good condition. All autographs coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Pettibone After / Attribution Andy WarholRichard Pettibone, After / Attribution Andy Warhol John Victor Guisto from "Most Wanted Men". Signed and Framed. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 7.25" x 4.25" Frame- 7.5" x 4.5". ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Pettibone After / Attribution Andy WarholRichard Pettibone, After / Attribution Andy Warhol, Frank B from "Most Wanted Men". Signed and Framed. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 7.25" x 4.25" Frame- 7.5" x 4.5". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD HOWARD HUNT (CHICAGO, IL, 1935 - )"Hybrid Muse", cast and patinated bronze, 1985, signed on integral plinth, 19 1/2" tall. Very good condition. This sculpture was commissioned by the Illinois Arts Council Commission and awarded to winSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Schmid 14 x 16 inchesRichard Schmid (american, b. 1934) Village Near Camogli, Italy, oil on canvas, signed Schmid (lower left) 14 x 16 inches Estimate $4,000-6,000 Appears in overall good condition, light surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Lalique "Angelique Vases"A pair of Lalique "Angelique" vases with covers ; clear and frosted glass, each signed Lalique France France, c. 1950 21"H each Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard MacDonald ''Jacques'' Bronze SculptureRichard MacDonald (b.1946 California) ''Jacques'' Bronze Sculpture 18''x22''x13''. Impressive patinated bronze sculpture of a kneeling actor. Signed and numbered 55 of 60. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ink On Paper Painting AlbumChinese ink on paper album, decorated with figures. Signed. Good condition. 7.5"wide x 10" height.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vincent Van Gogh (1853-1890) Pen & Ink StudyPen and brown ink drawing on laid paper, study for The Starry Night, attributed* to/in the manner of Vincent van Gogh (1853-1890). Signed. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. 10See Sold Price
Sold2018Audemars Piguet, "Royal Oak," Automatic, No. 1718.Dial, case and movement signed, in good condition DIM: 36 x 44 mm THICKNESS: 8 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios 16" Acorn LampTiffany Studios 16" Acorn Lamp on Art Nouveau Tiffany Bronze Base. Both Fully Signed. Generally Good Condition w/ Couple of Cracked Glasses. Provenance From a New Jersey Estate. Dimensions- Dia-16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolex,Dial, case and movement signed, in good condition DIAM: 35 mm THICKNESS: 11 mmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Robin and Tito Mabel L. Robinson 1930 Children’s Antique Book First Ed/Print GC$35