Sold2022Diana 1998 Althorp House official FDC Great Brington Post Office CAT £30. Good condition. WeDiana 1998 Althorp House official FDC Great Brington Post Office CAT £30. Good condition. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postage from £5.99, EU fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Babe Ruth signed 1930s OAL, William Harridge BallThe great Bambino's signature is on a 1934-1939 William Harridge Reach Official American League Baseball. As one can see from the images, this ball is in very good condition. Baseball icon Babe Ruth sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heyde The Sack Of TroyVery Rare partial set of the Fall of Troy. Has both temples, gate and wall sections. Great Display. Very Good Condition No Box 51 Pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Very Large Group of Original Star Wars Kenner Action Figures.Very Large Group of Original Star Wars Kenner Action Figures. Huge lot. See the photos. Very good condition. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday July 24th from 10 am to 5 pm in Marietta, OhiSee Sold Price
Sold2016MONUMENTAL VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE CHICKENA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE ROOSTER FIGURE OR STATUE THAT MEASURES 40" TALL BY 17" LONG BY ABOUT 10" WIDE. MEASUREMENTS ARE WITH THE STAND. GOOD CONDITION WITH GREAT PATINA. DOES HAVSee Sold Price
Sold2024JL Case Threshing Machine Cast Iron Eagle Post Finial w/ bracket "Abe"Cast iron "Abe" post finial with added wall mount display bracket. The finial is solid with general age related wear to the surface. The bracket is in very good condition. Overall a unique Case post fSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Buddy Snipes. Shanty House.James Buddy Snipes. Shanty House. Signed. Mixed media construction. Good to fair condition. 19.5" w x 32" h. Est. $100-200. Buyer is responsible for shipping.See Sold Price
2021A IRON-RED-GROUND AND YELLOW GLAZED 'Dragon & Phoenix'A IRON-RED-GROUND AND YELLOW GLAZED 'Dragon & Phoenix' DOUBLE-GOURD VASE. JIAJING PERIOD, MING DYNASTY. Condition: Overall in good condition in contrast with it's age. Note: Come with: Original wood cSee Sold Price
2021AN IMITATION-BRONZE WITH GILT DECORATED 'BAT AND CLOUD'AN IMITATION-BRONZE WITH GILT DECORATED 'BAT AND CLOUD' VASE. QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. Condition: Overall in good condition in contrast with it's age. Note: Come with: Original wood case and wooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Pair Chinese Zitan Wood Carved Treasure CabinetsOld Pair Chinese Zitan Wood Carved Treasure Cabinets , late 19th century , size : about 200 ( height ) X 160 CM respectively in good condition , more detailed pictures upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2021A BIG BLUE & WHITE 'Dragon' BEAKER VASE. JIAJINGA BIG BLUE & WHITE 'Dragon' BEAKER VASE. JIAJING PERIOD, MING DYNASTY. Condition: Overall in good condition in contrast with it's age. Note: Come with: Original wood case. Provenance: 1. Collected bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Pair Chinese Hardwood Carved Jiaoyi ArmchairsOld Pair Chinese Hardwood Carved Jiaoyi Armchairs , early 20th century , size: in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Chinese Huanghuali Wood Rose Armchairs & Tea TableOld Chinese Huanghuali Wood Rose Armchairs & Tea Table , late 19th century , size: 110 ( height ) X 60 ( width ) X 50 ( thickness ) CM , in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLEX BRAND NEW VERY GOOD CONDITIONRetail Price: $60,000.00 / ROLEX BRAND NEW VERY GOOD CONDITION / COMES WITH APPRAISAL CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
Sold2018A Set of Old Chinese Rose Wood Hall FurnitureA Set of Old Chinese Rose Wood Receiving Hall Furniture including a total of 16 furniture pieces , 8 arm chairs , 5 tea tables , 1 alter table , and two planters ,all in good condition ,See Sold Price
2021A RUBY-ENAMELED 'lotus' BOTTLE VASE. QIANLONG PERIOD,A RUBY-ENAMELED 'lotus' BOTTLE VASE. QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. Condition: Overall in good condition in contrast with it's age. Note: Come with: Original wood case. Provenance: Acquired by TakagiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLEX VERY GOOD CONDITIONRetail Price: $60,000.00 / ROLEX VERY GOOD CONDITION / COMES WITH APPRAISAL CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
Sold2023Table top. Italy, 17th century. Inlaid marble with stucco. Approximate weight: more than 100 kg. ItTable top. Italy, 17th century. Inlaid marble with stucco. Approximate weight: over 100 kg. Preserved in very good condition. Measurements: 73 x 113 x 5 cm. The laborious technique of inlaid marble wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A BLUE-GLAZED VASE, MEIPING. KANGXI PERIOD, QINGA BLUE-GLAZED VASE, MEIPING. KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. Condition: Overall in good condition in contrast with it's age. Note: Come with: Original wood case. Provenance: Acquired by Takagi Seikodo.See Sold Price
2021A BIG BLUE & WHITE FIGURAL VASE. QIANLONG PERIOD, QINGA BIG BLUE & WHITE FIGURAL VASE. QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. Condition: Overall in good condition in contrast with it's age. Note: Come with: Original wood case and a gilt lacquer bowl support. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leda and the swan. Greek (Canossan), ca. 400-300 B.C. Terracotta. In good condition.Leda and the swan. Greece (Canossan), ca. 400-300 BC. Terracotta. In good condition. Provenance: Collection of W. Rosenbaum, Ascona/ Baidun fine Antiquities, 2014; Exhibited: Feriarte, IFEMA (Madrid,See Sold Price
2021A SMALL BLUE & WHITE 'Floral' VASE, ZUN. QIANLONGA SMALL BLUE & WHITE 'Floral' VASE, ZUN. QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. Condition: Overall in good condition in contrast with it's age. Note: Come with: Original wood case. Provenance: Acquired by TakSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN OLD PRAYER SHIRVAN, CAUCASUS, 20TH CEWNTURY FIRST QUARTERRepeating pattern on a cream color ground. Good condition. 102X130 cm.See Sold Price