Sold2022Robert Kuo Gilt Copper Contemporary Ribbed VasesDESCRIPTION: A Pair of contemporary hand repousse ribbed vases in gilt copper by Robert Kuo. Robert Kuo is a master of the ancient art of Repousse. The corrugated surface of these matching vases, haveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT KUO MCGUIRE EBONY & COPPER SIDEBOARDRobert Kuo for McGuire (American) contemporary ebony and copper clad sideboard having four doors and fitted interior sliding drawers, marked. to interior of drawer. Provenance from the Estate of MarjoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT KUO (CHINESE/AMERICAN, B. 1947)Robert KuoChinese/American, b. 1947Peking vaseArt glassSigned to underside. Contemporary, Gu form vase of opaque turquoise coloration.Provenance: Purchased by Phyllis Langsdorf in 2010 through artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT KUO (CHINESE/AMERICAN, B. 1947)Robert KuoChinese/American, b. 1947Peking VaseArt glassSigned to underside. Contemporary, faceted teardrop form vessel of opaque maroon.17 1/2 in. (44.45 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT KUO (CHINESE/AMERICAN, B. 1947)Robert KuoChinese/American, b. 1947Peking VaseArt glassSigned to underside. Contemporary Peking glass vessel of opaque butterscotch coloration.Provenance: Purchased by Phyllis Langsdorf through artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Robert Kuo Cream Lacquer GeeseFine Contemporary Pair of Robert Kuo Cream Lacquer Geese the repousse bodies with exposed copper beaks and feet, on metal stands, signed "Robert Kuo" with a metal tag under the base. overall h. 37, w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Camille Faure Art Nouveau Enameled Copper VaseAttrib. Camille Faure France,1840-1898 Of squat bulbous form with ribbed neck finished in a blue-green chameleon-like enamel mounted in an Art Nouveau stylized lily flower gilt bronze mount. The vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty gilt copper vase with pure goldHeight: 88cm, width: 36cm, weight: 4640gSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Moderne Gilt Copper Vase, 1940sFrench Moderne gilded bronze (worn, patination, oxidation) vase or candle holder, late 1940s, in the manner of Maison Charles et Fils, apparently unmarked, in an elongated floriform style. 12.5" H x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE QING GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASESA pair of Chinese gilt copper vases with cloisonne enamel design. Late Qing period, before 1912. Baluster shape with pronounced base and neck. Peony flowers and butterflies cloisonne design against thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Limoges Enameled Woman With Flowers Portrait VaseDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau enameled gilt copper vase featuring a portraying of a woman wearing flowers in her auburn hair framed with flowers against a teal background. Signed to lower right of woman. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE QING CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE WITH BIRDSAn antique Chinese gilt copper vase with polychrome cloisonne enamel design. Late Qing era, before 1912. Baluster shape. Ornamental neck and foot. The body is decorated with a frieze panel, stork birdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Enameled Woman By Seaside Portrait VaseDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau gilt copper vase featuring an enameled body depicting a woman in profile against a seaside background. Signed adjacent to woman's back. CIRCA: 1890s-1910s ORIGIN: France DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Limoges Enameled Woman In Garden VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Limoges gilt copper vase featuring an enameled scene depicting a finely dressed woman in a grove and sporting gilt foliage around the lower bulbous body section. Signed M. BretauSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ANTIQUE JAPANESE EDO CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese gilt copper vase with cloisonne enamel design. Tokugawa shogunate, also known as the Edo period, 1603 to 1868. Large elongated vase with pronounced base and neck. Clover leafs motiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Limoges Enameled Youth In Garden VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Limoges enameled gilt copper vase depicting on its side a scene of a youth in a garden. CIRCA: 1890s-1910s ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 4" D: 2" CONDITION: Minor tarnishing consiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL FLOWER VASEAn antique Japanese gilt copper vase with polychrome cloisonne enamel decor. Late Meiji period, before 1912. Baluster shape with pronounced short neck. The piece is decorated with traditional floral pSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE QING CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE WITH ANTELOPESA Chinese gilt copper vase with cloisonne enamel design. Late Qing period, before 1912. Elongated shape with pronounced base and neck. Antelope cloisonne motif against the black background. CollectiblSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE EARLY MEIJI JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese, early Meiji era, enamel over gilt copper vase. The exterior of the ware is adorned with polychrome enamel blossoming flowers and plants made in the Cloisonne technique. The neck aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ercole Barovier - Gilt Purple Ribbed Vase, 1950Ercole Barovier Gilt Purple Ribbed Vase, circa 1950, for Barovier & Toso, unmarkedDimensions: 13.75" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Kuo Cloisonne Vase Butterflies CA 1970sTYPE:Antiques SUB TYPE:Vase REGION:United States SUB REGION:California MEDIUM:Cloisonne SGD/UNS:Signed TITLE:Robert Kuo Cloisonne Vase Butterflies CA 1970s CATALOG NOTES:Nice large cloisonne butterflySee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Large Chinese Cloisonne VasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of large Chinese gilt copper mirrored vases featuring cloisonne floral, foliage, butterfly and bird motifs. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 25.25-25.5" Diameter: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Cloisonne VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of Chinese gilt copper mirrored vases featuring cloisonne floral and foliage, motifs, with large center bouquet with polychrome chrysanthemum flowers. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ercole Barovier (attributed) - Ribbed Glass VaseErcole Barovier (attributed) - Gilt Ribbed Glass Vase, circa 1950 Dimensions: 16" HSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Japanese Cloisonne Goldstone Enamel Fish and Mantis Amphora Shaped Vase$2,600
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Stripe Vases Attributed to Honda$3,400
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Butterfly Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
5 days LeftJasper52Rare Large Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Lobbed Vases with Dragons$16,000
Sep 29TOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Pair of pure copper high relief chiseled gilt silver Tibetan style vases$1,000
6 days LeftForum AuctionsCreswell (K.A.C.) A Bibliography of the Architecture, Arts and Crafts of Islam.., Cairo, 1961 &£200
6 days LeftForum AuctionsCampbell (Colen) Vitruvius Britannicus, or The British Architect..., vol.1 & 2 only, from the£950
6 days LeftForum AuctionsBurns (Robert) The Complete Writings, 10 vol., 'Large Paper Edition', one of 750 sets for the USA,£700