Sold2022SST NOS We Use DeLaval signNew Old Stock sign with original envelope, envelope has an approximate 6 in tear, sign has excellent gloss and has not been hung but has minor crackling in paint along edges. 11 3/4 in x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024We Use DeLaval SignSingle sided tin sign in original sleeve, minor wear, size 12"x16"See Sold Price
Sold20211930 DeLaval sign1930 "We use the DeLaval cream separator" metal sign mounted on a wood back.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Wooden DeLaval Reflective Advertising Sign.This is a very unique DeLaval sign that has tiny reflective tags on each letter. The tags are held on by pins that are affixed to the sign. Each letter has about 50 of these reflective tags. The signSee Sold Price
Sold2020DeLaval Agency sign18"x26" DSP flanged DeLaval Agency sign "white" -Good with extra hang holeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Embossed DeLaval Feeds SignEmbossed DeLaval Feeds Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 12 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Masonite DeLaval Milker SignSome Wear and Aging, N0. S 1096-W-44, Made In USA, 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023DE LAVAL SignEarly metal framed DE LAVAL sign. Overall in frame 40 1/2" x 29". As found.See Sold Price
Sold2024Farming De Laval Sign, litho on tin w/logo & slogan, marked S.A. 691 A.A.W., Exc unmounted condFarming De Laval Sign, litho on tin w/logo & slogan, marked S.A. 691 A.A.W., Exc unmounted cond w/few blemishes, 12"H x 15.75"W.See Sold Price
2023Feed Advertisements including De Laval SignFeed Advertisements including De Laval Sign. De Laval is paper. Pioneer is plastic, possible bag. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of De Laval: 13 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2024DeLaval Cream Separator Sign W. Orignal TagRemarkable Porcelain De Laval Sign, some chips. Most incredible part is it retains the Original Paper Tag. Measures: 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023AGENCY FOR DE LAVAL CREAM SEPERATORS.Tin embossed De Laval sign. Advertising the De Laval Cream Separator "The World's Standard, One Million in Use." CONDITION: Interior is intact with multiple compartments. Includes original hardware anSee Sold Price
2023DeLaval Cream Separators sign12'x1' wood & sandstone DeLaval Cream Separators sign -Good ***BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024DeLaval Cream Separators sign29"x41" SST DeLaval Cream Separators sign with DeLaval frame - Good * * WILL NOT SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2022SSP Delaval cream separator signwith a hit on one top mounting hole and some scuffing but overall is in good condition with good gloss. 12 in x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020SSP We Use The DeLaval Cream Separator signHas some fading in the blue and heavy scuffing and also yellow is bleeding but still displays well. 12 in x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020DeLaval Milker Tin Sign16" x 12" tin sign with scuffs, scratches, paint flakes, and stains. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OFSee Sold Price
Sold2019NOS SST Delaval cream separator signMarked 6-69 made in USA. Is really glossy may have been clear-coated not sure. A1 condition. 11 7/8 X 15 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024DeLaval Cream Seperator SignSingle sided tin sign with minor wear, size 12"x16"See Sold Price
Sold2020SST Delaval Dairy Equipment sign NOSNew Old stock sign marked Stout sign company. With rice paper. 11 3/4 in x 17 3/4See Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsDE LAVAL CREAM SEPERATOR TIN LITHOGRAPHED W/ AGRICULTURAL RELATED GRAPHICS$750
Featured21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Fountain Service "Delicious & Refreshing" Porcelain Advertising Sign$1,425(11 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full body$15,000
Featured21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC6' Sinclair H-C Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign With Original Ring$620(5 bids)
Featured21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPhillips 66 Battery Service Vertical Embossed Sign$870(6 bids)
372 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsRare Schmulbach Beer Curved Glass Corner Sign Wheeling West Virginia w/ Logo$7,500(10 bids)
264 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsRare Oilzum Motor Oils and Lubricants Auto Supplies DS Porcelain Flange Sign w/ Oswald$700(7 bids)
21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC6' Pure Oil Co Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign$1,550(5 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wooden fireman's helmet in paint with polychromed lettering "NORTH JERSEY SHORE$2,200(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided 19th century, star shape painted wood gilt letters, "MILLINERY AND FANCY$5,000(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, tin & cast zinc, "OCULISTS PRESCRIPTIONS COMPOUNDED, J.H. BAYLEY. OPT.D."$3,250(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOpera Sign "OPERA HOUSE ONE PRICE CLOTHING HALL" carved wood gilt and painted 72" ex Sotheby$2,000(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCAAA Official Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign$210(8 bids)
Featured21 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC66" Gulf Oil Dealer Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign$810(7 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"$350(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, possibly bridge or ferry, painted wood, 29" x 42"$1,400(2 bids)