Sold2024Konvolut Raketen NomuraTN Nomura, Solar X 7 rocket, & moon challenger Apollo X rocket Japan, 40 cm, box, C 1-2/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Talking ActionGrey version. Marked "Robotank" on front. Some slight scratching but no cracks to the upper dome. Original antenna. Talking action works. Made by "TN, Japan Nomura". (Excellent). 10" x 7 -3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED JAPANESE ROCKET TOYS.Two identical Space Frontier United States Rockets by KY. One marked "Apollo 11" and the other marked "Apollo 15." A Solar-X Rocket, made by TN Nomura. Atom Rocket-15 by Yonezawa and a Rocket XP-115 bSee Sold Price
Sold2022TN NOMURA INTERPLANETARY SPACE FIGHTER TOYVintage circa 1960's tin litho Super Jet V-7 Space Fighter made by TN Nomura in Japan. Missing wing, age related wear, not working. Measures 12" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Stage Rocket Launching PadJapan - 1950's - 7" W x 7.25" Tall. Made by Nomura (T.N). Retains two original rubber tips for the rockets.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nomura Toys "SAS Royal Viking DC 7" AirplaneJapanese. 1960s. Lithographed tin, plastic. Interior cutaway views from Scandinavian Air Service depicting a dragon boat Viking ship livery. Marked, "TN", at lower rear tail. 5.5" x 18" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2021HAND WOVEN KHORASSAN RUG 16'4" X 7'11"Iranian. Hand woven wool antique Khorassan carpet. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Billy S. Arant, Jr., Chattanooga, TN. Approx. 16' 4" x 7' 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE KAZAK CARPET, 6'11" x 3'7Caucasus mountains. Antique Kazak rug. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Billy S. Arant, Jr., Chattanooga, TN. Approx. 6'11" x 3'7See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE HAMADAN CARPET, 6'1" x 3'7"Iran. Antique Hamadan rug. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Billy S. Arant, Jr., Chattanooga, TN. Approx. 6'1" x 3'7"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AMERICAN HOOK RUG, 2'9" x 2'7"American. Antique hook rug. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Billy S. Arant, Jr., Chattanooga, TN. Approx. 2'9" x 2'7"See Sold Price
Sold2019Nomura, TN, Super Jet Y-7Nomura, TN, Super Jet Y-7, Japan, tin, bat. drive defective, paint d., rust d. on battery case, C 3See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE HAMADAN RUNNER, 7'1" x 3'11"Iran. Antique Hamadan rug. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Billy S. Arant, Jr., Chattanooga, TN. Approx. 7'1" x 3'11"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedestal Planter Marked R.S. Poland, Pheasant DecorPedestal Planter Marked R.S. Poland, Pheasant Decor, 7.75" x 7.5", Krick Collection, TN.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMahogany and Maple Woods Architectural Model of a Veranda 10 in. height x 16 in. length x 7 in.$60(2 bids)