Sold2022National Enarco-Penn Motor Oil 1 Gallon TinAmerican. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Very minor scattered surface scratches. Opened through top. 9.5 x 6.5" (d).See Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco National Motor Oil 5 Gallon TinCanadian. 1920s. Lithographed tin. Exhibits scattered shallow impressions, surface losses, scratches and minor oxidation. Requires cap. Marked, "Macdonald Mfg Co Ltd., Toronto" lower edge of one side.See Sold Price
Sold2017National EN-AR-CO Motor Oil 1 U.S Liquid Quart Tin1 U.S liquid quart motor oil can. A few scattered surface marks. Measures 5.5” x 4” in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017National EN-AR-CO Penn Motor Oil 5 U.S Liquid Quart Tin5 U.S liquid quart motor oil can. Mid-west refineries inc. Exhibits a few scattered blemishes.See Sold Price
Sold2021En-Ar-Co Slate Boy 1-Gallon Motor Oil TinCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Retains original cap, handle and spout. Features the iconic slate boy logo. 12 x 8 x 3". Exhibits minor to moderate surface fade, losses and oxidation. One side dispSee Sold Price
Sold2018En-Ar-Co Motor Oil 5 Gallon Rocker CanA can from The National Refining Co. Cleveland, Ohio. It shows heavy wear, discoloration, and paint loss throughout. Measures: 5 Gallon Rating: 4 & 1See Sold Price
Sold2024En-Ar-Co. Motor Oil Advertising CanisterNational Refining Co, Cleveland Ohio, 5 US Gallons, Some large dents and stains, Measures 14 3/4 x 9 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019National Enarco Motor Oil Tin SignSSTE. Great gloss and color. Shows minor scratching throughout. The back edges on the self framing have been bent out in areas. Overall it displays very well. Measures: 36"X10" Rating: 8.5 Est: $300-$See Sold Price
Sold2019En-Ar-Co Motor Oil 1 Gallon CanIt has above average color. It shows areas of slight discoloration, wear, minor paint loss, and a few light bends/dents. It displays well and it is empty. Measures: 11"x7.5" Rating: 8.25 Est: $150-$30See Sold Price
Sold2024National EN-AR-CO PENN Motor Oil 5 qt. canhas scratches and dents; holes punched in top, rust on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tidex Motor Oil 1 Gallon TinsTwo (2). Canadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Each exhibit scattered surface losses, minor to moderate oxidation and shallow impressions. 9.5 x 6.5" (d) and 11 x 6.5 x 4.25".See Sold Price
Sold2019National Enarco Motor Oils Tin SignSSTE. Great gloss and color. Shows scratching and paint loss. It also shows an area of flaking paint. Overall it displays very well. Measures: 26.5"X40.5" Rating: 8.25 Est: $450-$900See Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco Motor Oil 5 Gallon TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Very minor scattered shallow impressions, surface scratches and small patches of oxidation. 15.5" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco Motor Oil Tall Gallon TinCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Exhibits scattered surface losses, oxidation and shallow impressions. Condition: 6.75. Retains original handle, spout and cap. From the Joe Byway Collection. 12.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco Motor Oil 5 Gallon TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Scattered surface scratches, oxidation and shallow impressions are evident. Requires lid. Perforations through bottom. Embossed, "MacDonald and Davidson, Made in CanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco-Penn Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1936. Lithographed tin. Full with original product. Minor impressions at lower edges and minor surface oxidation through the "En-ar-co-Penn" script banner. Art deco skyscraper design. EmbossSee Sold Price
Sold2019Enarco National Motor Oil Tin Flange SignDSTF. Very good gloss and color. It shows some scratching and paint loss. Marked St. Louis Tin & sheet metal working company. Very tough sign to find in this condition. Measures: 19.5"X12" Rating: 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco Motor Oil 5 Gallon "Rocker" TinAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Exhibits light to moderate uniform surface oxidation and a few shallow rim impressions. Condition: 7, 6.5. Requires cap. From the Joe Byway Collection. 16.5" H x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Bell Penn Super Pennsylvania Motor Oil 1 gallon canScarce 1 gallon can with lid by Blue Bell Petroleum coproration. The can has no dents and shows fading, surface rust, paint flakes, and small holes at the bottom. PLEASE NOTE, THERE ONLY ONE WAY TO PASee Sold Price
Sold2019En-Ar-Co "National" Quart Motor Oil TinCanadian. 1930s. Marked, "AC Co. 29-A" lower edge. 6.75" x 4" x 4". Opened at top edge. Some impressions. Excellent colour and gloss. Est. $600-900.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco National Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Exhibits scattered moderate surface scratches, oxidation and losses. Top removed. Bilingual version. 6.75 x 4" (d).See Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco-Penn Motor Oil 5 U.S Quart TinAmerican. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Scattered shallow impressions along lower margins. 9.5" x 6.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024Amoco 1 gallon Motor Oil tinscratched and dented with paint loss; rust present and handle is almost corroded throughSee Sold Price
Sold2023En-Ar-Co Penn Metal 1 Quart Motor Oil Candrained by two holes in the bottom lid, has a couple areas of scratching near the bottom edge and light wear throughout, 5.5" x 4"See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSHELL MOTOR OIL TIN SERVICE STATION BOTTLE RACK COMPLETE WITH ORIGINAL 12 BOTTLES.$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Texaco Easy Pour Half Gallon Motor Oil Can" 15"$60(5 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWOLF'S HEAD OIL AND LUBED SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ WOOD BACKING.$500