Sold2022Mobiloil Motor Oil Quart TinsTwo (2). Canadian. 1960s. Lithographed tin. Very minor shallow impressions and oxidation are evident. New old stock, full with original product. Each 6.5 x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Mobiloil Motor Oil Quart TinsThree (3). Canadian. 1960s. Lithographed tin. Scattered areas of very minor surface oxidation are evident. Unopened new old stock. 6.5 x 4" each..See Sold Price
Sold2022Mobiloil Outboard Motor Oil Quart TinsThree (3). Canadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Overall very good condition with only slight traces of oxidation but more pronounced on the tops. Full, new old stock containing original product. Each 7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco Motor Oil Quart TinsTwo Enarco motor oil tins. Empty. Both tins exhibit minor to moderate surface losses and resulting oxidation. The earlier tin has 3 spout punctures as well as a large cut through the center of the lidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco Motor Oil Quart TinsTwo (2). Canadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Each exhibits areas of fading, shallow impressions and very minor surface losses. 6.75x4" (d).See Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest Motor Oil Quart TinsGeorge Loveday Collection. Full. Both exhibit minor paint loss and impressions. Paint runs and moderate oxidation on the lid of the Long-Life tin are evident. Overall condition 8. Supertest Petroleum.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco "Redhead" Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Minor patches of surface oxidation although slightly heavier on the top. Extremely rare little boy graphics exhibiting the red hair and red feet variation. These redSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco Tourist Package Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Exhibits very minor scattered surface scratches and a few shallow impressions. Oxidation to the silvered top and bottom. Retains cap. 8.25 x 3.75 x 2.5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Indian Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Very minor scattered surface oxidation and shallow impressions exist. Opened through the top. Bilingual version. 6.75 x 4" (d).See Sold Price
Sold2022Goblin Motor Oil Quart TinMissing top lid. Exhibits scratches and surface losses, oxidation and general wear/fading most noticeable on the english side. Condition 6.5. Parfield Oils. Lithographed tin. Canadian. c1930. 6.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest Super Duty Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Sealed with original product. Very minor scattered surface scratches are evident. 6.5 x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco-Penn Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1936. Lithographed tin. Full with original product. Minor impressions at lower edges and minor surface oxidation through the "En-ar-co-Penn" script banner. Art deco skyscraper design. EmbossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Supertest Super Duty Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Exhibits minor surface losses and shallow impressions. Top removed. Oxidation to bottom. 6.5 x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Heavy Duty Motor Oil Quart TinEmpty. A number of light scratches and a few areas of minor paint loss are evident. A slight impression exists to the left of the seam in the lower part of the tin. Condition 8. Canadian Oil CompaniesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Indian Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Empty. Minor surface scratches, oxidation and areas of light soiling/staining are evident. Condition: 7. Half of the top removed. From the Joe Byway Collection. 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Indian Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Empty. Minor surface scratches, oxidation and areas of light soiling/staining are evident. Condition: 7. Top removed. From the Joe Byway Collection. 6.75" H x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Heavy Duty Motor Oil Quart TinEmpty. An impression exists to the left of the seam in the lower part of the tin. Scattered areas of very fine oxidation are evident. Condition 8.5 Canadian Oil Companies. Lithographed tin. Canadian.See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Indian Aviation Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Very minor scattered surface oxidation, light scratches and shallow impressions are evident. Opened twice through the top. Bilingual version. 6.75 x 4" (d).See Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Opened through the top. Shallow impressions and very minor surface scratches are evident. Embossed "Canco" on the underside. 6.5" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Ultra Heavy Duty Motor Oil Quart TinFull. Exhibits a slight impression on the upper seam as well as a few vertical creases. A few very fine scratches and specks of paint loss are evident. Condition 8.5. Canadian Oil Companies. LithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Exhibits oxidation to the top, bottom and seam. Scattered minor surface scratches are evident as well. 6.5" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Opened through top. Very minor surface scratches are evident and the top and bottom of the tin are lightly oxidized. 6.5 x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco Motor Oil Quart TinEmpty. Exhibits lower lid edge oxidation and shallow impression below top lid on English side. Condition 8. Canadian Oil Companies. Lithographed Tin. Canadian. c1940. 6.75" H x 4" Diameter. CODE-TINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco Motor Oil Quart TinCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Opened through top. Very minor surface scratches are evident and the top and bottom of the tin are lightly oxidized. 6.5 x 4".See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCONOCO GERM PROCESSED MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.$375
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSHELL MOTOR OIL TIN SERVICE STATION BOTTLE RACK COMPLETE WITH ORIGINAL 12 BOTTLES.$1,000(1 bid)