Sold2022Straits Settlements 1867-1923, #3/ #167, a mainly used collectionStraits Settlements 1867-1923, #3/ #167, a mainly used collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Straits Settlements 1868 to 1955, a mainly used selection on leaves and stocksheetsStraits Settlements 1868 to 1955, a mainly used selection on leaves and stocksheets, Scott value $538+, some faults on early issues, otherwise appears fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Straits Settlements 1867-1948, #9 / #271, a mianly used selection, with a few mint items, in 102sStraits Settlements 1867-1948, #9 / #271, a mianly used selection, with a few mint items, in 102s, catalogue value $2290, some faults, otherwise appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Germany Stamp Collection 1875- 1923Germany 1875-1923, a mainly used selection on leaves, includes some DDR, appear mostly f-vf. Please see photos. Medium: StampsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Mostly Silver Foreign CoinsCollection of Mostly Silver Foreign Coins Lot of approximately 100 includes: 1887 Crown, 1921 Straits Settlements 50C, 1907 1 Rupee, 1821 Shilling, 1911 Prussia 3 Mark, 1764 EDC 1/12 Thaler (Saxony),See Sold Price
Sold2022Great Britain Stamp Collection 1864-1951Great Britain 1864 - 1951, #3 / # 289, a mint and used accumulation, shades on the GV, appears mainly f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2024German States Mostly Used CollectionA larger, mainly used, German States collection on loose album pages, containing Wurttemburg, Memel, Prussia, Baden, Danzig, Bavaria, Saxony, Oldenburg, Bergedorf, Bremen, Brunswick, Lubek, Hamburg, HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Netherlands and colonies 1852 to 2001, #1 / #1077, semi postals #B1 / #728, Indies/Curarco #3 /O11Netherlands and colonies 1852 to 2001, #1 / #1077, semi postals #B1 / #728, Indies/Curarco #3 /O11, a MH and used collection in a Scott album, Scott value $4241, appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Tait McKenzie, Bronze, The Javelin Cast(1867-1938) Signed "R. Tait McKenzie" dated 1923. 21-3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923 -1997): Red LampRoy Lichtenstein (1923 -1997): Red Lamp Lithograph in colors on BFK, 1992, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 192/250. 21 1/2 x 24 in. (sheet), 26 3/4 x 26 3/4 in. (frame). Collection of Donald BaecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein "Crying Girl" Leo Castelli MailerRoy Lichtenstein (American: 1923 - 1997) Sheet: 22-3/4" W x 16-7/8" H. From a Jupiter, FL estate collection. Recommended Third Party Packing & Shipping Options Will Be Provided On All Winning Bidders'See Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) Dada 1916-1923Marcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) Dada 1916-1923 (exhibition poster), 1953 offset lithograph 37 3/8 x 24 3/8 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Marjorie Harvey Crittenden, Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) Yellow, 2004Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) Yellow, 2004 color lithograph signed and numbered 138/250 in pencil 11 1/2 x 7 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Stephen Burch Literature: Gemini G.E.L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bolivian (Department of Potosi), Nanaka, 19th Century(Bolivia, 19th Century)Bolivian (Department of Potosi), Nanaka, 19th Centuryhandspun wool and natural dyes65 3/4 x 44 1/4 in. (167.01 x 112.40 cm.) Private Collection, TexasPrivate Collection, New MexSee Sold Price
Sold20233 AMERICAN ANTIQUE STONEWARE JUGS3 AMERICAN ANTIQUE STONEWARE JUGS: A collection of three antique American stoneware pottery jugs. 1) Pruden & Olcott, NY, decorated in cobalt blue depicting large berry on vine and dated 1867 with anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Untitled (BlueSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Untitled (Blue Squares) monotype unsigned, estate stamped 27 1/4 x 30 3/4 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Bill and Karen Lutz, Chicago, Illinois PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Revolutionary War Drumsticks, With Provenance [167504]Handwritten Note from 1867; Drumsticks owned by James Baldwin, who was born in Saybrook Town Middlesex County Conn in the year of our Lord 1472, and used by him in the service of his country in the FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Missouri, Kansas & Texas RW Stocks 3 Different [187820]3 issued Missouri, Kansas & Texas RW stocks. 1879, 1896, 1923.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Hawaiian Stone Game Ball, 19th century, or earlier, of rough lava stone, used as a kind ofLarge Hawaiian Stone Game Ball, 19th century, or earlier, of rough lava stone, used as a kind of shot put, or for exercise, ht. 5 3/4 in. Provenance: Leo and Lillian Fortess collection, Honolulu, HawaSee Sold Price
Sold2019BaluchBaluch 167 x 100 cm (5 ft. 6 in. x 3 ft. 3 in.) Persia, ca. 1900 Condition: used, scattered low pile, selvages partially incomplete, a couple of old repairs and damages Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: wSee Sold Price
Sold2016STRAITS SETTLEMENTS $100 1920 very rare PMG 15 NETBritish Administration: $100 1920 B/2 27817 (KNB11) PMG 15 NET, Paper Damaged. A very rare date, one of the only two pieces graded by PMG.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ NAVARRO LLORENS (Valencia, 1867 - 1923). "Arab caravan". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lowerJOSÉ NAVARRO LLORENS (Valencia, 1867 - 1923). "Arab caravan". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Measurements: 80 x 140 cm; 110 x 170 cm (frame). This painting was made by José NaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 3 Ralph Lauren Sweaters, Denim Jacket with Native American Motifs$150
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Native American 9 Piece Sterling Silver and Turquoise Concho Belt$325(2 bids)
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Native American 10 Piece Sterling Silver Concho Belt$150(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CUPS AND SMALL DISHES, MING / QING DYNASTY. Mainly£60
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass 3 Monkeys - Don't see, don't hear, don't speak 1930' H.Hoffmann$160
Oct 02BidhausLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton Portefeuille Brother Epi License Collection Bifold Wallet M63230 Leather$10
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35009: William Preston Phelps (American, 1848-1923) Win$4,000