Sold2022CRAIG KAUFFMAN (1932-2010) Untitled, 1958CRAIG KAUFFMAN (1932-2010) Untitled, 1958 signed with the artist's initials and dated 'CK 58' (lower right) ink on paper 19 5/8 x 15 5/8 in. 50.8 x 39.7 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Ferus GSee Sold Price
Sold2021CRAIG KAUFFMAN (1932 - 2010): UNTITLED1972, watercolor on paper, signed lower right Provenance: The Works Gallery, Long Beach, label verso Condition: framed floating under glass. 11 1/2 x 16 inches sheet; 13 1/4 x 17 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Craig Kauffman, American (1932-2010), Untitled, 1980, lithograph, ed. 20/15Craig KauffmanAmerican, (1932-2010)Untitled, 1980lithograph, ed. 20/15initialed, dated, and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.42 x 29 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Craig Kauffman Abstract Cube EtchingCraig Kauffman (American, 1932-2010). Color etching on wove paper titled "CK-1" depicting two abstract cubes, 1988. From the "In Barcelona Suite (California Portfolio)," 1988-89. Pencil signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Craig Kauffman, UntitledCraig Kauffman Untitled 1976watercolor, ink and collage on paper 22.25 h × 28.75 w in (57 × 73 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'CK76'. Provenance: AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barry Kernerman, "Falling Forms", 1958Barry Kernerman (Canada, 1932-2010), "Falling Forms", 1958, oil on canvas €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹sight: 40 x 24 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Nate Begaye, Untitled (Katsina), 1993Nate Begaye(Navajo/Hopi, 1958 - 2010)Untitled (Katsina), 1993gouache on papersigned lower right: Nate Begaye 9317 1/2 x 10 3/8 in. (44.45 x 26.35 cm.), Frame: 25 1/4 x 18 x 1 1/8 in. (64.14 x 45.72 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, Frederic SoldwedelFrederic Soldwedel (American, 1886-1958), Untitled (Small Boat), 1932, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, sight: 14.25"h x 10.25"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACK BOYNTON (American 1928-2010) A PAINTING,JACK BOYNTON (American 1928-2010) A PAINTING, "Untitled," acrylic on canvas, dated 1958 and signed U/L. 15" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Craig Kauffman (1032-2010) Californian (two)UNTITLED, 1988, color etching and a color lithograph, each signed and dated in pencil and numbered 35/75, sheets 22 x 30” & 30 x 22”, published by Poligrafia with original glassine jacket. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017Matt Lamb (American, 1932-2012) Untitled Abstract.Matt Lamb (American, 1932-2012) Untitled Abstract. Oil and collage on canvas, signed lower right and dated 2010, unframed 30" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolfo Abularach Guatemalan, 1933-2020 Untitled, 1958Rodolfo Abularach Guatemalan, 1933-2020 Untitled, 1958 Signed and dated Abularach 58 (lr) Oil on burlap 25 x 40 1/4 inches (63.5 x 102 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the currentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bill Keating (American, B. 1932) Untitled.Bill Keating (American, B. 1932) Untitled. Aluminum sculpture. Signed and dated on the base "Bill Keating 1978" Height: 68.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) UntitledLeonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) Untitled oil on board signed Nierman (lower left) 31 1/2 x 23 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) Untitled oil onLeonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) Untitled oil on board signed Nierman (lower left) 23 3/4 x 31 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) UntitledLeonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) Untitled oil on board signed Nierman (lower left) 35 1/4 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018* Leonardo Nierman, (Mexican, b. 1932), Untitled* Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) Untitled oil on panel Height 48 x width 35 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Collection of Mr. David Hall, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Howell (1932-) Untitled (Four Horses with Riders)Peter Howell (1932-) Untitled (Four Horses with Riders) oil on board 14 x 18 inches 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches (frame) signed and dated lower right: Howell 76 Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(13) 2009-10 Maisto Elite Assortment Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$40
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010), Untitled, 1973, screenprint, ed. 3/45$200