Sold2022ZACCHINI, Hugo. File of Hugo Zacchini / Zacchini Bros. Huma...ZACCHINI, Hugo. File of Hugo Zacchini / Zacchini Bros. Human Cannonball photographs and ephemera. Including a R.B.B.B. Magazine of Wonders (1929) featuring Hugo Zacchini’s Human Projectile act oSee Sold Price
Sold20181929 Ringling Bros Barnum Bailey Hugo Zacchini1929 Program. Hugo Zacchini. The Human Projectile! 1929 pencil marked on the margin on the bottom. Some slight chipping at the edges. 16 x 10. KALAMAZOO!See Sold Price
Sold20241929 RBBB CIRCUS MAGAZINE OF WONDERS COURIERRINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS MAGAZINE OF WONDERS ILLUSTRATED FEATURING HUGO ZACCHINI, THE HUMAN PROJECTILE. G.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous, Hugo Zacchini, Human CannonballUSA, 1981 gelatin silver print 10” x 8” Press photograph of famous circus performer, the Human Cannonball, Hugo Zacchini. Inscribed in pencil to verso [human cannonball zacchini, Hugo] andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hugo Zacchini the Human Projectile. Ringling BrothersKelty, Edward (American, 1888—1967). Hugo Zacchini the Human Projectile. Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus. Brooklyn, NY. New York: Century, May 19, 1933. Silver print of ZacchinSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO ZACCHINI - HUMAN CANNON BALL MODELWITH TILTING CANNON. 22"L, 9"W, 9"H. GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. COMPLETELY HAND-MADE FROM SCRATCH USING VERY COMMON MATERIALS LIKE WOOD, CARDBOARD, COMMON PINS, METAL AND OTHER MODELING MATERIALS. CONSSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS POSTER - HUGO ZACCHINIHUGO ZACCHINI - THE HUMAN PROJECTILE. ROLAND BUTLER DESIGN. HALF SHEET, UNMOUNTED, FOLD AS ISSUED. APPROX. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS - ZACCHINI POSTERFEATURING HUGO ZACCHINI, THE HUMAN PROJECTILE, 1950'S. HALF SHEET, ENQUIRER, UNMOUNTED. 28"X29"See Sold Price
Sold2024HUGO ZACCHINI PAINTINGHUGO ZACCHINI (1898-1975) OIL ON BOARD PAINTING OF A CLOWN. ZACCHINI GAINED FAME AS THE HUMAN PROJECTILE, PERFORMING THE HUMAN CANNONBALL ACT WITH RBBB CIRCUS AMONG OTHERS. 16"X20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Zacchini Group of Original ArtHugo Zacchini (1896 - 1975) group of four pieces of original art. They measure from 10 3/8" x 15 1/8" to 16 3/4" x 14". Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonymous, Hugo Zacchini, Human CannonballUSA, 1981 gelatin silver print 10” x 8” Press photograph of famous circus performer, the Human Cannonball, Hugo Zacchini. Inscribed to recto in margin [-TOP-]. Tags: photograph, photographSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clyde Beatty Circus / Hugo Zacchini - The HumanClyde Beatty Circus / Hugo Zacchini - The Human Projectile. Signed in plate "RB". Minor wear, some light staining, tack holes at the corners, 2" tear at upper left. Linen backed, jacketed in plastic.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Hugo Zacchini Original Works on PaperLeft image is a oil and right image is a pastel. Minor crease along upper 3rd of image and a few smudges on pastel. Right image: 15 1/2"x21"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. The HumanRingling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. The Human Projectile Hugo Zacchini. N.p., ca. 1930. Color lithograph depicts a crowd gathered in awe of the performer shot into mid-air from a cannon attended bySee Sold Price
Sold2017CLYDE BEATTY CIRCUS HUMAN PROJECTILE POSTERGreat vintage Circus Poster showing Hugo Zacchini the Human Projectile being shot from a cannon. Great colors. 28"x21" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR VINTAGE CIRCUS HERALDSLEE BROS, HUGO BROS, KING BROS, COLE BROS. LARGEST 12"X36"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo "Puck " Dachinger, oil on board, 1947Hugo "Puck " Dachinger, oil on board, 1947, Hugo "Puck " Dachinger (Austrian, 1908-1996), Abstract Nudes, signed and dated upper left, 18"h x 12"w (sight), 23"h x 16.5"w (frame) Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hugo Koeke, Hamburg-American Line steamship posterHugo Koeke, Hamburg-American Line steamship poster, Hugo Koeke (German, 1874-1956), "The Famous Four", c. 1930, lithograph on paper, 31.25"h x 21"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Stromhdahl platinum, diamond & ruby ringHugo Stromhdahl platinum, diamond & ruby ring, 20th c., Made in Sweden, wide band centered by cabochon ruby, 10.66 x 9.0mm, opaque dark color within pave-set diamond surround, est. 5.0 carats, I-J colSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes Paris "Brides de Gala" beaded shawlHermes Paris "Brides de Gala" beaded shawl, From Hugo Grygkar 1957 design, rare "Shiny Brides" edition, orange multi-color, Lyon printed silk with Indian embroidery, copper and crystal beads, sequins,See Sold Price
Sold2022[Bindings] The Writings of Victor Hugo, (10) Vols.[Bindings] The Writings of Victor Hugo, (10) Vols., Henry W. Knight, New York, no date, c. 1902, "International Edition", #901/1000 copies, complete in 10 vols., later fine binding, leather spines andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes "Brides de Gala Fleuries" 90 cm silk scarfHermes "Brides de Gala Fleuries" 90 cm silk scarf, 20th c., Made in France, original design by Hugo Grykas in 1957, this was re imagined in 2017 featuring the original equestrian motif with meadow floSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) La Cuisine du Presbytère, 1957$5,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Colombier d’Aujargues, 1980$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894–1984) Le Petit Danseur (Le Petit Luc), c. 1921$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Nature Morte au Vase Noir (Christmas Card)$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Vue d'une Fenêtre d'Hôpital, 1981$500