Sold2022BROR JULIUS OLSSON NORDFELDT (New Mexico/New Jersey/Kansas/Sweden, 1878-1955), Day off., Etching,BROR JULIUS OLSSON NORDFELDTNew Mexico/New Jersey/Kansas/Sweden, 1878-1955Day off. Signed in pencil lower right.Etching, 4.75” x 6.5” sight. Framed 14.75” x 16.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bror Nordfeldt, (NJ/SE 1878-1955) Still Life OilBror Nordfeldt, New Jersey/Sweden/New Mexico (1878 - 1955) Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt was active/lived in New Mexico, New Jersey, Kansas / Sweden. Bror Nordfeldt is known for modernist figure, landsSee Sold Price
Sold2024BJO Nordfeldt (Swedish/American, 1878) Signed Original EtchingDESCRIPTION: Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (Swedish/American, 1878 - 1955) original etching titled "The Bankers Trust Building and Wall Street". Depicts a cityscape of Wall Street, in Manhattan, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (1878 - 1955) AmericanBror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (1878 - 1955) , Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures 17" x 21.5" , w/ frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (1878 - 1955) SwedenBror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (1878 - 1955) Sweden Watercolor on Paper Measure 11"in H x 17"in W and 19 1/2"in H x 25"in W with frame Known for: Modernist figure, landscape, still-life, print Name variSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bror J.O. Nordfeldt; 20thC. American Watercolor Bathers - Provincetown SignedBror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (1878 - 1955); American Watercolor and Gouache on paper. Bathers - Provincetown. Signed lower right; 14in. x 18in.(image), 20.5in. x 24in.(framed) good condition - originaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (American, 1878–1955) - Footsteps in the SnowBror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (American, 1878–1955) - Footsteps in the Snow Signed ‘Nordfeldt’ bottom right, oil on panel 14 ¾ x 21 ¼ in. (37.5 x 54cm) Provenance Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017B.J.O. Nordfeldt, woodblock 'The Skyrocket'Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (Swedish/American, 1878-1955) Early American modernist woodcut by BJO Nordfeldt. This print is titled 'The Skyrocket' , and is signed a dated, 1906. Woodcut in colors 190See Sold Price
Sold2023Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (Swedish/American, 1878-1955) Seaweed Fort Bragg Calif, 1953Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (Swedish/American, 1878-1955) Seaweed Fort Bragg Calif, 1953 watercolor on paper signed B. J. O. Nordfeldt, titled and dated (center bottom edge) 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt, Three Travelers…Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (Swedish/American, 1878-1955) Three Travelers Crossing a Bridge in Snow, 1906, no. 150 color woodcut signed, dated and inscribed in graphite 8 1/8" x 10 5/8" Provenance: OSee Sold Price
Sold2024B.J.O. Nordfeldt (American , 1878) "The Two Towers N.Y." Original EtchingDESCRIPTION: Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (American , 1878) original etching titled "The Two Towers N.Y." Limited edition of 100 proofs. With artist signature on pencil on the lower bottom side. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bror Nordfeldt (1878-1955)Bror Nordfeldt. Newport. Street scene of Newport RI Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt was active/lived in New Mexico, New Jersey, Kansas / Sweden. Bror Nordfeldt is known for modernist figure, landscape, sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nordfeldt 1939, Watercolor Still Life with Fruit.Nordfeldt 1939, Watercolor Still Life with Fruit. Attributed to Bror Nordfeldt, Listed Artist. Size: 21 x 28 , outside of frame: 28 x 36. ASKart: Bror Nordfeldt (1878 - 1955)Bror Julius Olsson NordfelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etching, Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt, "La Rue St.Etching, Bror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt, "La Rue St. Jacques, Paris", 12.5" by 10.5" (art only)See Sold Price
Sold2023Bror J. O. Nordfeldt etchingBror J. O. Nordfeldt (1878-1955) ''Chicago- The Illinois Steel Co.- 92nd St.'' etching and drypoint, ca. 1911, signed in pencil. 8 3/4 x 11 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2020Bror J. O. Nordfeldt woodcutBror J. O. Nordfeldt (American 1878-1955)- ''The Wave, Moonrise'' (Donovan 19)- woodcut in colors, 1906, signed and numbered 119 in pencil, very good condition. 9 3/8 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2022BROR NORDFELDT AMERICAN 1878-1955New Mexico Landscape, oil on canvas, 22 x 32 in (55.9 x 81.3 cm), framed 28 x 38 in (71.1 x 96.5 cm), signed lower left, dated 1933See Sold Price
Sold2018T. A McCormack (New Zealand, 1883-1973)Windy Day drypoint etching title inscribed and signed 160 x 135mm Provenance: Gifted by the artist to Frank and Lyn Corner in 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987); Happy Butterfly Days;Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Happy Butterfly Days, c.1955-1956 Offset lithograph in colors on a manila folder, signed and titled in the plate, from an unknown edition size, published by Vanity Fair, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987); Happy Flyaway Days;Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Happy Flyaway Days, c.1955-1956 Offset lithograph in colors on a manila folder, signed and titled in the plate, from an unknown edition size, published by Vanity Fair, New YorkSee Sold Price
SoldWWII Quist M40 German SS Helmet- Single DecalWWII Quist M40 German SS Helmet- Single Decalwith liner, marked "Q60" & IN223 Please ask questions & read terms & conditions before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2 Nikon FTN 35mm Film Cameras with 3 lenses2 Nikon FTN 35mm Film Cameras with 3 lenses including 55mm f/3.5 macro & 300mm f/4.5 lenses, macro focusing bellows & other original accessories Please ask questions and read terms & conditions beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2 Compo Head Boudoir, 2 Googly Eye & 3 Other Doll2 Compo Head Boudoir, 2 Googly Eye & 3 Other Doll all have some cracking and or need repair Please read terms & conditions and ask questions before bidding.See Sold Price
SoldHand Made Custom Knife by Dr. Robert E MolenaarHand Made Custom Knife by Dr. Robert E Molenaar Steel blade with file work, forged steel & wood handle, blade measures 5.5 inches, 10.75 inches overall, includes custom leather sheath. Signed R.E.M. PSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sJOHN FRENCH SLOAN (New York/New Mexico/New Hampshire, 1871-1951), "Fifth Avenue Critics"., Etching,$300
3 days LeftEldred'sJOHN FRENCH SLOAN (New York/New Mexico/New Hampshire, 1871-1951), "Fun, One Cent", 1905., Etching,$550(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAbraham Walkowitz, New York / Russian Federation (1878-1965), group of people near a lake, 1904,$10
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJustus DaLee - Miniature Portrait of a Girl in a Green Dress$500
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroDaLee Brothers – Miniature Portraits of a Father and Daughter$500
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJustus DaLee – Miniature Profile Portraits of the Kessim Family$500
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1999 Tiger/Hasbro Ltd Ed Furby - MIB - NOS$130(3 bids)