Sold2022Antique Papier Mache Spectacular Spectacles CaseFaux Boulle with embellishements. Felt interior still good.See Sold Price
Sold20167 piece Grouping Various 19th-20th c. ItemsDescription: Seven piece grouping of various late 19th to early 20th century pieces.1. Velvet lined papier mache spectacle case with silver overlay.2-4. (3) Ebony handled seals.5. Burgundy leather cigSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian papier mache spectacle / glasses case with foliate decoration. Together with a pair ofA Victorian papier mache spectacle / glasses case with foliate decoration. Together with a pair of gilt metal spectacle frames. Case approx. 6 1/4" wide (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED LACQUERED AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL INLAID SPECTACLES CASES, LOT OF 13ASSORTED LACQUERED AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL INLAID SPECTACLES CASES, LOT OF 13, mostly wood or papier mache bodies with black lacquered surfaces and a couple with red marbling, some inlaid with motherSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED CHINESE LACQUERED / DECORATED SPECTACLES CASES, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED CHINESE LACQUERED / DECORATED SPECTACLES CASES, LOT OF FIVE, various sliding-top oval examples with papier mache bodies lacquered and/or leather coated in black and red, including one frog-moSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Antique Collectibles(4) Antique collectibles to include 19th c papier mache lacquered pencil case with transfer decoration depicting dutch child and farm scene at top, 8-3/4"L, Susan H. Satterfield 'Equestrian Forge' scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A QAJAR POLYCHROME LACQUER PAPIER MACHE MIRROR CASEA QAJAR POLYCHROME LACQUER PAPIER MACHE MIRROR CASE. PROBABLY ATTRIBUTABLE TO REZA AL-IMAMI, IRAN, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY. Of rectangular form with separate originally hinged cover, the front andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Table Top Display CaseVictorian papier mache display case with allover gilt designs. [15" H x 13" W x 6" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Victorian Mother of Pearl Inlaid Papier MacheAntique Victorian Abalone Inlaid Paper Mache Fountain Pen Pencil or Glasses Case Casket Cloth lined inside Pencil Box Pen Tray or glasses storage holder 5.5in L Item has deteriorated from over the yeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Qajar Painting of Hunting PartyPersian Qajar lacquered papier-mache painting depicting a royal hunting party. The central crowned figure slaughters a lion in a clearing, while another crowned figure takes aim at a large cat feastinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Papier-Mache Sculpture, Madonna and the MilkGrand Tour paper mache relief sculpture coated in polychrome plaster of the Madonna and Child depicting Mary nursing the Christchild, who is attired in a red garment and Italian "cornicello" or red coSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE PAPIER MACHE SANTA CLAUS FIGURE IN SLEIGH, PULLPainted papier mache figure with fur beard and hair. He is dressed in felt clothing and holding a whip in (1) hand. 11" L. Woven basket type sleigh is decorated with dried moss and snow. Small toys inSee Sold Price
Sold201710" ANTIQUE PAPIER MACHE SANTA CLAUS CANDY CONTAINER.Painted papier mache figure with fur beard and hair. He is dressed in felt and flannel clothing and is holding a feather tree branch in (1) hand. Painted brown boots have flaked mica "snow" on the solSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Papier Mache Stork Folk Art Store Display SculptureLarge Antique Papier Mache Stork Folk Art Store Display Sculpture. Possible early advertising piece. Repainted at some point in its history and now flaking. Wonderful character & patina in this bird sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Papier Mache French Bully "Growler Dog"Antique Papier Mache French "Growler Dog" / "Bobble-Head" French Bulldog figure with rolling wheel feet. Measures 11" height x 18" length x 9" depth. Appears in overall good condition for age...pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Papier Mache Oval Tray Painted with anAntique Papier Mache Oval Tray Painted with an Equestrian Scene 16 ¼ in. x 13 ¼ in. Provenance: Estate of Linda Loring, 4 Rays Court, NantucketSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Papier Mache Stork Folk Art SculptureLarge molded papier mache and wood stork. Possible early advertising piece. Repainted at some point in its history and now flaking. Wonderful character & patina in this bird sculpture. Acquired at BriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Papier Mache Halloween Jack-O-LanternsLot of four antique papier mache lanterns in the shape of pumpkins with jack-o-lantern faces, with original backing paper with features in the eyes and mouth, measuring 4 1/2 to 5 1/2 inches in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE PAPIER MACHE SANTA CLAUS FIGURE IN SLEIGH.Painted papier mache figure with fur beard. He is dressed in felt clothing including a black beret type hat. Wooden sleigh with dried moss and snow. (3) Small natural bristle trees, other misc. items.See Sold Price
Sold20185" ANTIQUE PAPIER MACHE SHOULDER HEAD DOLL.Jenny Lind style black hair, blue eyes. Mortise and tendon peg joints Painted black shoes. Dressed in antique clothing. Stand. Condition: face is very pale. Both feet have age loss. Clothing has age lSee Sold Price
Sold20232 ANTIQUE PAPIER MACHE CHRISTMAS ITEMSLOOK TO BE GERMAN. PAPIER MACHE SANTA (CHIP TO FOOT, PAINT LOSS). LITLE BOY IS A CANDY CONTAINER AND HAS A BELL. SANTA IS 7" TALL & LITTLE BOY 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE PAPIER MACHE TRAY TABLEHand painted with flowers, gilded border on a faux bamboo stand. H. 19" W. 24" D. 19"See Sold Price
Sold201710" ANTIQUE PAPIER MACHE WIND UP SANTA CLAUS TOY.Painted papier mache figure with a curly mohair beard and hair. He is dressed in felt clothing with a feather tree branch on hat. Pipe in his pocket. Papier mache torso with jointed wooden arms. PaintSee Sold Price
Sold202418TH FRENCH PAINTED IVORY HAND FAN IN ORIGINAL PAPIER MACHE CASEPainted folding fan with silk covered paper in carved ivory frame, a garden scene featuring two courting couples, a mother aned child and a distant hunter in a field. 11" long fan, wallpaper covered cSee Sold Price
Sep 28PUBLIC SALEAntique Framed Papier Mache Snuff/Tobacco Box Lid, Portrait Painting, 1 of 2$50(2 bids)
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A VICTORIAN ANGLO-AMERICAN SHELL INLAID GILT PAINTED PAPIER-MÂCHÉ WALL CLOCK, CIRCA 1870s$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair of Qajar Lacquered Papier-Mache Panels Depicting Courtly Scenes, Iran (Persia), Late 19th Centu$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftAAA Auction Service, LLCAntique Paper Mache Halloween Jack-O-Lantern Candy Pail$10(2 bids)