Sold2022Gilbert Toys Hello Boys Toy Rotary TelephonesVintage 1930's Hello Boys toy rotary telephones by Gilbert Toys. Developed at the Gilbert Hall of science New Haven, Connecticut USA. The phones are missing the bottoms but in good shape for their ageSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Mickey & Donald Toy Telephone.(N.N. Hill Brass Co., 1939) A red tin toy rotary telephone, decorated with Donald Duck and Mickey Mouse. Manufactured by the N.N. Hill Brass Co., a braided cord connects the headset to receiver, and tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilbert ToysGilbert Toys: (3) Blue cardboard box Dexterity Games: Hungry Pup, Lucky HorseShoe, Topsy Turvy Rivets; (2) Teleset Dial Telephones with handsets; String Rider Bear; Box from Magic Set “Mysto No.See Sold Price
Sold2018Remco Dialmaster Toy Telephones SetCharming vintage toy rotary phones. 1960's. In original box. Excellent condition.Yellow.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Oversized Rotary Telephone DialIt's hard to tell if this was built as a toy or a training device or a salesman's sample or just for fun, but it is cool! Made from wood faced with plastic laminate and with an internal mechanism so tSee Sold Price
SoldToy Train Accessories (12), 394 Rotary Beacon Aluminum Tower (2), 395 FloodToy Train Accessories (12), 394 Rotary Beacon Aluminum Tower (2), 395 Floodlight Aluminum Tower, Plastic Water Tower 065 (2) Plastic Brown Molded Railroad Scenery Telegraph Telephone Poles (4) PlasticSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Nao Lladro Figurines - Boy and GirlTwo Nao Lladro Figurines including a young girl with pink hat and parasol, No. 1126 Daisa 1990 F-25E. Boy in pajamas saying goodnight on the telephone with teddy bear and toy dog. Both measure about 7See Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer S Gauge by Lionel Assorted Box Cars, inAmerican Flyer S Gauge by Lionel Assorted Box Cars, in Original Boxes, including Boys Railroad Club Box Car #6-4843 X 2, AC Gilbert Box Car #6-48318, 50th Anniversary Commemorative Box Car #6-48324, ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Farm Group with Telephone Poles32 pieces, by Britains and Cherilea. Very good condition. Pre and Post War. Britains Horses including Wild Horse, Farm People, Dogs, Boy on Shetland Pony, Taylor and Barrett Bee Hive, and RARE Kew chiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Britains Civilian Accessories Assortment.UNBOXED #45F Milk Float, 7F Tree and Gate (Great with Boy Scouts!) and 5 telephone poles. 9 pieces, condition very good, 1 telephone pole has 1/2 of base gone, some paint chips, circa 1950s. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Big Boy toys and dough boy2 pieces vintage Big Boy toy, dated 1973, and a Pillsbury Doughboy toy, largest H: 8.7"See Sold Price
Sold2022411. BOXED ASAKUSA ASTRO BOY TOY | Wind-up, activation411. BOXED ASAKUSA ASTRO BOY TOY | Wind-up, activation causes the propeller on feet to spin. Provenance: Mark Solondz Collection | Provenance: Monique Knowlton Collection. | 10" l. | Small puncture onSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIPPCO LITTLE CALCULATOR BOY TOY198. TIPPCO LITTLE CALCULATOR BOY TOY | Germany, wind-up. | 7.5" h. | (Pristine Condition) | $600 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2021TIPPCO LITTLE CALCULATOR BOY TOY329. TIPPCO LITTLE CALCULATOR BOY TOY | Germany, lithographed tin toy school boy using pointer at chalkboard and seemingly able to solve simple math problems, clockwork activated, a cute and desirableSee Sold Price
Sold2023MECHANICAL PULL TOY: BOY IN BOATmounted on a wagon. Motion of cart when pulled rocks the boat. 9 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C Tin Penny Toy - Boy and Dog Pull ToyPainted tin pull toy, boy wearing knickers with dog carrying basket in its mouth, mounted on embossed tin base, 6 1/2" L x 5" H. No issues noted other than moderate paint wear consistent with age andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul McCarthy-Boy Boy Toy 2020Title: Paul McCarthy Artist: Boy Boy Toy 2020 Medium: Archival Inkjet print on RR Polar Matte Archival paper Dimension: 14" x 11" Additional Information: Stamped and then initialled in pencil, editionSee Sold Price
Sold20241998-1999 "Boy Toy" Oil on Board Erotica by Patricia Wahl1998-1999 "Boy Toy" Oil on Board by P. Wahl. Patricia (Wahl) Brunell 1934-2010, a Florida artist known for her large scale erotica original artwork. This is a large painting measuring H 77.5" x W 54"See Sold Price
Sold2016German Lehmann Tin Litho Wind up Naughty Boy Toy.Depicts man and boy riding in a cart. Marked "DRGM". Some general overall rubbing and wear. Discoloration to the wheels. (Very Good). 4 -5/8" L.See Sold Price
Sold2017German Lehmann Tin Litho Wind Up Naughty Boy Toy.Marked "Lehmann Patent 1903, Made in Germany". Some general overall litho loss and wear. Dimensions: 5" x 3". Condition: (Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold2019A Painted Tin "Whirling Boy" ToyA Painted Tin "Whirling Boy" Toy Height 9 inches. Property from the Collection of Jonathan Hoffman, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIPPCO TUMBLING BOY TOY1243. TIPPCO TUMBLING BOY TOY | Unusual example, this figure is the same as the Little Calculator toy, holding bars in hands causing him to flip when wound. Provenance: The Schroeder Collection. | 9"See Sold Price
Sold20224- KILGORE CAST IRON BILLY BOY TOYSNice lot of 4 cast iron toys from the scarce Billy Boy set. Included are Letter Box, Police Call Box, Waste Paper Can and Mail box. Condition varies. No cracks or repairs. Largest is 4". Very GoodSee Sold Price
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdOne off Batman Forever Test Shot Prototype resin Hand Made light up Mechanism Kenner Action Figure.£100
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdOne off Batman Forever Prototype Wrist Communicator Walkie Talkie Kenner. Never went into£60
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdOne off Batman and Robin 1997 Prototype Remote Control Batmobile Kenner,£200
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Combat Belt The Batman Animated Series 1993 Test Shot Prototype Action Figure£260
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Alfred The Batman Animated Series 1993 Test Shot Prototype Action Figure.£160
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdThe Legend of Batman Test Shot Prototype Action Figure Kenner 1996.£100
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdThe Legend of Batman Knightfall Test Shot Prototype Action Figure Kenner 1996.£100
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce The Batman Animated Series Batmobile 1993 Working Test Shot Prototype.£2,000
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)c1940 Swedish LM Ericsson Hand Crank Telephone$50