Sold20223-5000 Yr Old Ancient Neolithic Stone Axe from AfricaAn ancient and beautifully patinated tool, finely knapped from a piece of multi colored gray and reddish stone. This truly ancient artifact was crafted in Saharan West Africa and represents one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANCIENT NEOLITHIC GREY STONE AXE HEAD 5000-8000 YEARS OLD. 16cm x 4.2cm x 3cmANCIENT NEOLITHIC GREY STONE AXE HEAD 5000-8000 YEARS OLD. 16cm x 4.2cm x 3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Indian Stone Axe HeadsThree American Indian stone East Coast Neolithic axe heads. 1000-5000 years old. 3 1/4", 2" x 4" and 2 1/5" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2017A group of 3 Neolithic stone blades and toolsA framed group of 3 Neolithic stone blades and tools from North Africa, c. 4000 – 3000 Years Old, each well-preserved and mounted within a frame. Lengths 1 7/8 in to 4 ½ in. Ex Helms Collection, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Ancient NEOLITHIC STONE AXE HEADs Ca. 8000-6000 BC.Lot of 3 Ancient NEOLITHIC STONE AXE HEADs Ca. 8000-6000 BC. Size 4 - 6 1/4 inches length, A collection of 3 Carved stone Axe heads, exhibits a distinctive rounded butt and a curved cutting edge. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 8 Ancient NEOLITHIC STONE AXE HEADs Ca. 8000-6000 BC.Lot of 8 Ancient NEOLITHIC STONE AXE HEADs Ca. 8000-6000 BC. Size 1 1/4 - 3 1/4 inches length, A collection of 8 small Carved stone Axe heads. Provenance: Private East coast collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient DANISH NEOLITHIC STONE AXE Ca. 5000 BC.Ancient DANISH NEOLITHIC STONE AXE Ca. 5000 BC. Size: 7 1/2 inches length (80mm x 190mm; Weight: 925g). A large stone axehead with a rounded end, convex sides, and a short, vertically oriented blade.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Neolithic Danish Stone Axe Heads**Originally Listed At $400** Northern Europe, Denmark, Neolithic period, ca. 3900 to 1700 BCE. A collection of 3 ancient stone hand axes, each expertly napped from chert with brown or warm gray hues.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Egyptian Neolithic Stone Axes**Originally Listed At $300** Ancient Egypt, Neolithic period, ca. 5000 to 3100 BCE. A pair of dark reddish yellow stone scrapers, hand-knapped. Scrapers were used for cleaning animal hides, slicing vSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Neolithic Stone Axes3 neolithische Steinbeile Neolithikum, West Afrika Ohne Sockel / without base Stein, Silex. L 7 - 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold20233 Neolithic Polished Stone Axes3 neolithische Polierte Steinbeile Neolithikum Ohne Sockel / without base Stein, Silex. L 6 - 11 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2019Neolithic African Sahara Desert Stone AxeNorth Africa, Sahara Desert, Middle to Late Stone Age, ca. 150,000 to 10,000 years ago. Knapped from a large piece of chert. Size: 6-5/8 " H x 2-3/4" W; Weight: 1 lb. 6.6 oz. Provenance: Ex. CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold20233 3/8" Neolithic Stone Mace Head found in Northern Africa3 3/8" Neolithic Stone Mace Head found in Northern Africa. Very similar to mace heads found in Central and South America ancient stone mace heads like this one were made and used in ancient cultures iSee Sold Price
Sold2018A group of 3 Neolithic stone tools, Northern EuropeA group of 3 Neolithic stone tools, Northern Europe, c. 5000 - 3000 BC, mostly flakes in chert with light deposits. Largest 3 1/4 in (8.3 cm). Ex Florida private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016A lot of 5 Neolithic stone implementsA lot of 5 Neolithic stone implements. The first is a Neolithic green jasper Celt/Axe, c. 10,000 - 6,500 Years Old, found in Air Mountains of Niger by Touregs. 103x30mm. Cf. National Geographic 'GreenSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Neolithic African Arrow Sharpening Stones**Originally Listed At $500** Ancient North Africa, Saharan region, ca. 10,000 BCE. A set of 3 stone arrow sharpeners, each with multiple grooves across the surfaces. The grooves were intended to honeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stone Age French Polished AxeNeolithic, 5th-2nd millennium BC. A polished epidiorite axe with old collector's label 'silex poli / 2e. Epoque Pans / de Chartres /[.] 1902'. 182 grams, 95mm (3 3/4"). Ex Dr M. G. Weller collection,See Sold Price
2024Ancient NEOLITHIC STONE AXE HEAD Ca. 8000-6000 BC.Ancient NEOLITHIC STONE AXE HEAD Ca. 8000-6000 BC. Size 8 inches length, (80mm x 210mm; Weight: 995g) Carved stone Axe, this axe exhibits a distinctive rounded butt and a curved cutting edge making itSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Neolithic Danish Stone Axe 4000-3000 BCAn ancient and beautifully patinated tool, finely knapped from a piece of gray coloured flint. This truly ancient artifact was crafted in Denmark during the Neolithic Revolution 4000-3000 BC, a periodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Stone Axe head and Sling ShotsLot of 3 Ancient Roman Stone Axe head and Sling Shots c.1st century AD. Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Stone Axe head and Sling Shots c.1st century AD. Size 3 - 1 7/8 inches length. Great lot of Antiquitiy coSee Sold Price
Sold20233 5/8" Neolithic European Stone Boat Axe3 5/8" Neolithic European Stone Boat AxeSee Sold Price
Sold2023South American Patagonian Neolithic Stone AxeSouth American Patagonian Neolithic Stone Axe. Old paper label from collection. It measures 6 1/2 inches long x 2 1/4 inches wide and 1 inch deep. Weight: 16 oz. This is a NO RESERVE AUCTION: there arSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Neolithic Stone Celts found in Northern Africa3 Neolithic Stone Celts found in Northern Africa. Sizes vary from 1 1/2 to 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Five Neolithic Stone Axes from Ancient AnatoliaFive Neolithic Polished Stone Axes from Ancient Anatolia. Provenance: From the Collection of Dr. & Mrs. Leicester B. Holland (1882-1952). Accompanied by a calling card inscribed:" Given to Mrs. HollanSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPrehistoric Neolithic Stone Age Aboriginal Waddy Lil-Lil War Club Hammer Battle Axe$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 3/4" Chinese Neolithic Period Jade Axe/Celt w/hole, Liang Zhu Culture ca. 3500-2000BC, Excavated$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 3/4" Engraved Chinese Neolithic Period Jade Axe/Celt w/hole, Liang Zhu Culture ca. 3500-2000BC,$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLG Indian Black Stone Surya God Statue$250(2 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc8 3/4" x 5 1/4" Engraved Jade Axe, Chinese Neolithic Period, Liang Zhu Culture ca. 3500-2000BC,$80(3 bids)