Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: - SORIANO A and BATTAINI A., Les automates de Monte-Carlo, DateSet of four books: - SORIANO A and BATTAINI A .,Les automates de Monte-Carlo, Date d'édition. 1985. - AA. VV., Androïdes. Les automates des Jaquet-Droz, Publisher: Scriptar - F.M. Ricci, 1979. -See Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN, (Russian, 1861-1939), Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo), 1930KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN (Russian, 1861-1939)Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo)1930, oil on boardsigned, titled, and dated lower leftwith ink drawing of male figure in theatrical dress, verso1See Sold Price
Sold2022Set Antique Chinese Qing Period Watercolor on PithEarly to mid 19th century, likely in the Canton district of China. The lot includes four books bound in silk covers housing 12 exceptionally rendered watercolors each. The interior of each book is impSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mens Rolex Monte Carlo Tudor Oysterdate 7159Mens Rolex MONTE CARLO Tudor Oysterdate 7159 Chronograph Watch case No. 843407, Ref. 7159/0, case made by Rolex, Geneva. Made in the 1970's. Fine and rare, water-resistant, stainless steel wristwatchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha, Monaco Monte-CarloAlphonse Mucha Monaco Monte-Carlo 1897lithograph in colors sight: 43 h × 29 w in (109 × 74 cm) Printed signature and date to lower left 'Mucha 1897'. This work is from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 7th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 6th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Nason for Mazzega Italian MCM Lotus LampCarlo Nason (Italian, b. 1935) for Mazzega, Italy. Mid-century Modern Model LT 305 "Lotus" table lamp consisting of four interlocking hand-blown Murano glass pieces that nest within each othSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ira Yeager (b. 1938)Artist: Ira Yeager (b. 1938) Medium: Mixed media on canvas Title: "Old Love Poem From 18th Cent Book"; "Claire-Madeline de Lamvertye (Contesse de Villemain)" Signed: "Ira Yeager" lower left Date: 2001See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Bird Feeders(lot of 13) Chinese porcelain bird feeders, consisting of a pair of hexagonal zisha vessels; a pair with white flowers on a brick colored ground; four with crackled green ground; five of a rose pink hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860-1939)Times of the DayRepos de la Nuit Eclat de Jour Reverie du Soir Eveil du Matin The poster set date 1899 complete set of four H.: 42 1/8"W.: 16 1/8"See Sold Price
20172002 Dale Earnhardt Sr. Monte CarloIn 2002, Chevrolet partnered with Richard Childress Racing and Dale Earnhardt to produce a very limited number of Dale Earnhardt Signature Edition Monte Carlo SS. This red coupe comes with only 9 mileSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE MENS ROLEX MONTE CARLO TUDOR OYSTERDATE 7159 WATCHRARE MENS ROLEX MONTE CARLO TUDOR OYSTERDATE 7159 WATCH Mens Rolex MONTE CARLO Tudor Oysterdate 7159 Chronograph Watch case No. 843407, Ref. 7159/0, case made by Rolex, Geneva. Made in the 1970's. FinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Rare Alphons Mucha Poster Monaco Monte Carlo 1897This beautiful and rare example of Alphons Mucha's romantic flair and intricate detailing promotes travel to Monaco and Monte Carlo, two luxurious locales on the Mediterranean Sea. It was created at tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1930 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci,A 1930 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci, original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the event held in January 1930, with artwork after Falcucci 19See Sold Price
Sold20225¢ MILLS LITTLE MONTE CARLO TRADE STIMULATOR.Mills Novelty Company, in the earlier part of the 20th century, created two versions of this classic countertop roulette trade stimulator. This example, the second model, is the more desirable versionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Jefferson's copy MiltonThomas Jefferson's copy of John Milton, Paradise Regain'd: A Poem. In Four Books. To which is added Samson Agonistes; eighth edition, J and R Tonson, the Strand, London, 1742. Quarto, contemporary fulSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the Grand Prix event held on 11th & 13th ASee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Robert Falcucci (1900-1989) Monaco Grand Prix, 17 Avril 1932δ Robert Falcucci (1900-1989)Monaco Grand Prix, 17 Avril 1932Lithograph printed in colours, 1932, printed by Monégasque, Monte Carlo, on wove paper, sheet 1118 x 780mm (46 1/2 x 30 3/4in) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Géo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972) Monaco Grand Prix, 23 Avril 1933δ Géo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972)Monaco Grand Prix, 23 Avril 1933Lithograph printed in colours, 1933, printed by Imp. Monégasque, Monte-Carlo, on wove paper, the full sheet printedSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Bernice Coppleters, Soloist, Ballets de Monte Carlo, 1992 - Original vintage$600
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Eva, Pickelhaube, Monte-Carlo - Original vintage photolithograph$400
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1911 Wizard of Oz Books 1ed Magic of Oz Ojo Lost Princess Sea Fairies 4v LOT+DJs$150(7 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFour Rare Colorado Railroad Books/Maps$40(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(18) 1998 Mattel Hot Wheels Collectibles Die Cast-MIB-NOS$120(5 bids)
17 hrs LeftForum AuctionsFénelon (François de Salignac) Les Aventures de Télémaque, 2 vol., with an A.L from the author,£550
17 hrs LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
23 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausAntoine Godeau, Tableaux de Penitence in German 1739, 19 Woodcut Plates$500
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF PHOTOGRAPHY ART BOOKS, IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM AND MORE$180(6 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsBritish Naval Cannon Dated 1760, Maine/New Hampshire Provenance$3,500(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions40 Rule Books and Other Info-Eastern/Southern/Western USA Railroads$25(2 bids)
18 mins LeftKey Date CoinsLot of 2 "Library of Coins" Collectors Books - No Coins - Lincoln Cents 1909-1941+$10