Sold20221932 COCA COLA "DELICIOUS AND REFRESHING" DOUBLE SIDED HANGING SIGN WITH ORIGINAL FRAME.DSP. Outstanding double sided porcelain Coca Cola sign with the original hanging bracket. Side A, is in excellent condition with one chip below the "A" in "And". It displays perfect color and gloss thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Double Sided Porcelain Drug Store Sign.Sign includes its original frame with hanging bracket. Colors are very strong with some chips in the field and bullet holes in the upper corners. (Very Good). 49" x 62 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Coca Cola Delicious and Refreshing Double Sided Porcelain Sign60" x 36" DSP sign with bright color and high gloss. Both sides have porcelain loss, scratches, surface rust, and surface imperfections. Marked Tenn. Enamel Mfg. Co. Nashville. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS OSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA "COLONIAL" DOUBLE SIDED HANGING SIGN.DSP. This is an excellent piece with all the original hardware and attachments. The sign reads "The Shady Elm Tavern" in vinyl lettering. The piece is absolutely spectacular. Side A, does have some poSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Coca-Cola Double Sided Advertising Signs. CircaPair of Coca-Cola Double Sided Advertising Signs. Circa 1950s. Colorful double-sided signs on board advertising bottled Coke paired with food. In original aluminum frames. Each 20 x 37”. OccasioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola "Cool Contrast to A Summer Sun""Drink Coca-Cola, Delicious and Refreshing". Framed cardboard advertising sign, circa 1941. Retains original wood and metal frame, as well as tin Coca-Cola applique. H: 34 in., W: 64.5 in., D: 1.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020DRINK COCA-COLA DOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN DRUG STORE SIGN.Double-sided porcelain Coca-Cola drug store sign with original hanging bracket. Great shine and color, some minor touch up to both sides in several letters. Difficult sign to find with the original brSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coca Cola Framed SignDouble sided cardboard sign in original Kay display frame. It has great color with minor fading and color loss. The original frame is in great shape with minor flaws. Overall it displays well with greSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Coca Cola Enjoy That Refreshing New Feeling Cardboard Sign24.5" x 41" Double sided cardboard sign in aluminum frame with scuffs, scratches, and stains. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEESee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca Cola Take Home A Carton Double Sided Sidewalk Curb SignCoke. 20.5" x 33.5" x 24"d 1950's double sided Coca Cola sidewalk sign with 2 signs in metal stand. Signs show the 6 pack Coca Cola Serve Ice Cold Delicious and Refreshing logo. One side shows good coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola “Delicious and Refreshing” CardboardSign retains the original Kay Displays wooden frame. The sign has some water damage, warping, closed tears and paper lifting. (Good). 37" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2020things go better with Coke Double Sided Cardboard Sign22" x 38.75" 2 sided Coca Cola Cardboard sign in the original aluminum frame. Excellent condition. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA-COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH IN ORIGINAL KAY DISPLAYS FRAME.This is a double-sided cardboard lithograph that allowed one display for summer months and the other for winter months. The winter months side reads "Refreshing Coca-Cola" and shows a party with a traSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Coca-Cola Delicious & Refreshing SignVintage single sided tin self embossed frame Coca-Cola "Delicious & Refreshing" advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with paint loss and wear. Displays well with great graphics. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1950's Pepsi Cola Light Up Hanging Sign42" x 7.5" x 9" scarce double sided fiberglass Pepsi Cola light up sign with wood frame and both original embossed plastic bottle cap end caps which allow light to pass through when turned on. When thSee Sold Price
Sold20221936 "AUSTINS LUNCH" COCA COLA DOUBLE SIDED HANGING SIGN.DSP. This is an excellent piece from Coca Cola made by the Tennessee Enamel Co. out of Nashville. The upper privilege panels read "Austin's Lunch." The overall field of side A is in excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold20231958 Coca-Cola Double Sided Sign, Aluminum Frame1958 Coca-Cola Double Sided Sign, Aluminum Frame, 20" x 36", Side One: "Cooling Lift", Sign Of Good Taste, Side Two "The Pause That Refreshes", Sign Of Good Taste. Frame Is 24.5" X 40.5". Woody AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA-COLA CARHOP DOUBLE SIDED HANGING SIGN.Side A shows some light fading to the porcelain with no discernible chips, some minor edgewear and added vinyl letters. Side B has one minor chip. Sign and fishtails are both in great condition with gSee Sold Price
Sold20221950S COCA COLA "DOUD'S SUNDRIES" DOUBLE SIDED HANGING SIGN WITH SLEDS.You rarely see these signs complete with all the panels and hanging attachments, but, this sign is complete with the signs and hardware. Side A, reads "Doud's Sundries" above and below the sled. It haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca Cola Double Sided Halo hanging light up Sign16" Plastic hanging light with bright colors and minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS OF THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THIS ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Coca Cola Delicious and Refreshing Porcelain Sign96" x 48" Large self framed 1930"s Drink Coca Cola Delicious and Refreshing. single sided porcelain sign with bright colors, high gloss, heavy shelving, small bullet holes and porcelain chips on the rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coca Cola Double Sided Porcelain SignCoca Cola Double Sided Porcelain Sign Still in the original shipping crate, with the shipping instructions on the crate, approximately 4 feet long by 3 feet tall, double sided, excellent colors. 4 feeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Double Sided Porcelain Sign With Hanging Bracket46" x 53" (Bracket 58.5" x 52" x 3") Coca Cola DSP sign with bright colors, scuffs, porcelain chips in the field and touch ups. Comes with ornate heavy duty iron hanging bracket. PLEASE NOTE, THERE ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA COLA DSP LOLLIPOP SIGN w/ BASECoca Cola "Drink Refresh" double sided porcelain Lollipop Sign. All original with nice colors. Has a few holes and spots of loss. Displays great. Still has original Coca Cola cast iron base that has bSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola Delicious and Refreshing DS Porcelain Sign w/ Frame & Arm$800(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsIconic 1930s Drink Coca Cola Delicious and Refreshing 5' DS Porcelain Sign w/ Frame$300(7 bids)
Featured2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Fountain Service "Delicious & Refreshing" Porcelain Advertising Sign$900(10 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsCoca Cola Fountain Sundries Multi-Piece DS Porcelain Sign w/ Frame$1,100(5 bids)
6 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersVintage Greensboro, North Carolina Painted Tin Sign$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ORIGINAL METAL COCA COLA DRUG STORE SIGN TENNESSEE ENAMEL MFG CO. 1933 NASHVILLE DOUBLE SIDED$500(3 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola Ice Cold DS Porcelain Sign w/ Motor Boat Dispenser & Glass$100(2 bids)
1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsCandy and Ice Cream Parlor Double-Sided Trade Sign (America, 19th or early 20th century)$750(5 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsExceptional 1937 Drink Coca Cola Ice Cold Die Cut DS Tin Sign w/ Bottle$425(9 bids)