Sold2022Continental Judaica Wooden CandlesticksA pair of Continental Judaica wooden candlestick holder pricks possibly for the Sabbath, 19th Century. Hand carved columns with wood inlayed marquetry Star of David bases. Weight Approx., 5 lbs MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Continental Wooden CandlesticksA Pair of Continental Wooden Candlesticks This lot is located in Denver.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Pairs English & Continental Wooden CandlesticksTwo Pairs of English & Continental Wooden Candlesticks Dimensions: Larger pair 14.25" H Property from a Manhattan and Connecticut EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY CARVED CONTINENTAL WOODEN CANDLESTICKEARLY CARVED CONTINENTAL WOODEN CANDLESTICK: 18th-century Italian? carved & polychromed candlestick, having a Floral, Fruit, & Cherub Masque motif. Surmounted by a removable faux candle. Drilled centeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Candlestick & Lamp LotLot including Continental wooden candlestick lamp (44" Ht.), brass candlestick (missing an element, 22 1/2" Ht.), Continental candlestick (31" Ht.), metal sculpture (21" L.).See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL JUDAICA BRONZE CANDLESTICKSA pair of antique Judaica heavy bronze candlestick holders dated from the late 19th to the early 20th century. Finely hand engraved with decorative designs with flowers and stylized lion's heads. UnmaSee Sold Price
Sold202218th c. Continental Polychromed Figural Candlestick18th century Continental polychromed wooden candlestick in the form of a winged cherub draped in a cloth.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, Osceola, Wisconsin.Horst Rechelbacher, the fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Continental Shabbat CandlesticksPair of 19th c. Continental silver baroque style shabbat Judaica candlesticks with floral and acanthus decoration, European hallmarks on base, test as sterling silver 4" x 11.5" 23 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Continental Judaic Solid Silver CandlesticksPair of solid silver, Judaica, candlesticks. Features unweighted bodies with art nouveau etched and reticulated decoration. Marked on base. Measures 15" x 6". Weighs 1041 grams. Good overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PAIRS OF TURNED WOODEN CANDLESTICKSContinental, 20th century. Group of two pairs of turned wooden candlesticks in the baroque taste comprising a pair of pricket candlesticks and a pair of giltwood candlesticks. Both unmarked. Approx. oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Pair Early Continental Brass CandlesticksJudaica Pair of Early Continental Brass Shabbat Candlesticks. Fully Marked. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimension: H 12".Provenance: From a Queens, NY HomePlease note the absence of a ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Havdalah Silver Judaica Candlestick, 19th CenturyA mid 19th century Continental silver Havdalah candlestick c. 1850 which is likely German and a 20th century silver plated spice tower. The candlestick is hallmarked but illegible. Dimensions:The baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Polish Shabbath Bronze Candlestick PairJudaic Continental European Pair of Bronze Shabath Candleholders Possibly Polish since they were brought here by a Polish Family in the early 1930s before the Holocaust Survival 11"H In Overall Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR. 19TH C. 800 SILVER REPOUSSE CANDLESTICKSContinental, second half 19th century. Pair of repousse Baroque style Judaica 800 silver Shabbat candlesticks, with eagle head and acanthus motif, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 12.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Antique Pair of 800 Silver CandlesticksJudaica Antique Pair of Continental 800 Silver Candlesticks. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good, with One Repair and a Couple of Dents. Dimensions: H: 11". Weight: 14.54ozt., 452.3g. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Pair of Antique 800 Silver CandlesticksJudaica Pair of Antique Continental 800 Silver Tall Candlesticks with Round Bases. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good, Tarnished. Dimensions: H: 13.5". Weight: 23.9ozt., 744g. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Pair of Antique 800 Silver CandlesticksJudaica Pair of Antique Continental 800 Silver Tall Candlesticks with Hexagonal Bases. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good, Tarnished. Dimensions: H: 14". Weight: 18.64ozt., 580g. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Seven Blackamoor Candlesticks andFigures, Various Materials Austrian and Continental, early 20th century: pair polychromed molded plastic blackamoor candlesticks mounted as lamps, black wooden bases, 17 in. to top of nozzle, [both wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, ITALIAN PARCEL GILT TABLE LAMPS WITH SHADESContinental, 20th century. Pair of parcel giltwood, candlestick-form footed two-light lamps. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 36" (to finial), h. 24.25" (top of wooden column)See Sold Price
Sold2018160. EARLY CONTINENTAL WOODEN LADY DOLL WITH REGAL160. EARLY CONTINENTAL WOODEN LADY DOLL WITH REGAL PRESENCE. 28". Solid domed shoulderhead, oval-shaped face, well-defined features. painted complexion and facial features, brown eyes with dark outerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Lrg 18th/19th c. Continental Wooden AngelsPair of large 18th to 19th century continental carved and gessoed wooden angels, putti, or cherubs. Each with gilt wings.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, Osceola, Wisconsin.Horst RecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Judaica Silver Spice Tower/BesaminProbably German, early 19th century, 13 lot mark, 812 silver standard. Modeled as a three tiered tower on lion supports, bird finial; 11 3/4 in. H, 18.35 ozt. From a prominent local collector of sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Judaica Silver Filigree Spice TowerUnmarked, possibly Venetian, 19th century, finely modeled and detailed spice tower/Besamin, draping four bells, central spice compartment, 12 in. H, 9.9 ozt. From a prominent local collector of sterliSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF (ITALIAN?) CHERUB WOODEN CANDLESTICKS (PAINTPAIR OF (ITALIAN?) CHERUB WOODEN CANDLESTICKS (PAINT LOSS) 16" TALLSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN WOODEN CARVING OF A CELEBRATORY FEAST. Continental, c. 1940. Hand carved depicting Jewish$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE WOODEN POINTER AND A WOODEN MEZUZAH . Continental, 20th century. Hand carved. Designed with$100
5 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A shevite plateRare and unusual! A shevite plate combined with a pair of candlesticks for a$1,800
5 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Candlesticks for hanging on the wall (memory candle). Morocco, probably a horn, early 20th$150
5 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Wooden board - 12 zodiac signsHandmade wooden panel, carved by a craftsman, decorated with$350
5 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Wooden Rattle - "Cursed Haman". I-v-o-r-y.Grogger. Early 20th century, carved wood; A$450
5 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. European wooden talisman/decoration.European amulet/decoration made of wood. Decorated by$350