Sold2022Grosser SamovarMoskau, 2. Hälfte 19.Jh. Versilbert. Gemarkt A. Matissen (kyrillisch). Balusterförmiger Korpus auf quadratischem Stand mit Volutenfüssen. Der frontale Ausguss mit ornamental durchbrochenem GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz, Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh.Exceptionally large, magnificent table centerpiece : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle // Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh. : Ovaler,See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton, "Malle à Chaussures" GrosserLouis Vuitton, "Malle à Chaussures" Grosser Schuhkoffer, wohl um 1930. Gedrucktes Monogram Canvas mit grünen Streifen personalisiert. Kanten mit Lozine-Besätzen und Ecken mit Messingbeschlägen verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser Tafelaufsatz, St. Petersburg1881. Silber mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Meistermarke J.B. (nicht identifizierbar), Beschaumeistermarke Ivan V. Yevstigneyev. Schaft mit Kosake, eine runde Schale über seinem Kopf tragend. St. PetSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN INTERIOR SCENE WITH WOMAN AT THE STOVE AND SAMOVARRUSSIAN INTERIOR SCENE WITH WOMAN AT THE STOVE AND SAMOVAR Oil on canvas, verso signed "P. Fedotov" in Cyrillic letters for Pawel Andreievich FEDOTOV (1815-1852) and dated 1839 34,5 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROSSER BERGPREIS LITHOGRAPH GERMANY C.1939Grosser Bergpreis, an original German automobile advertising poster, lithograph on paper, circa 1939, Klokien, Germany. Sight size: 32.5" x 24" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard andSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 1883 Russian silver samovar by Johan Olsonius & Faberge silver trayA Russian silver samovar by Johan Ferdinand Olsonius, St Petersburg 1883. All pieces of the samovar stamped with the maker's marl " J.O" for johan Olsonius, "84" and the hallmark for St. Petersburg (gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN LARGE SILVER ENGRAVED SAMOVARA Russian silver samovar features an edged checkers pattern and a square base mounted on four legs. Hallmarked with an 84 silver standard next to a female head in a kokoshnik turned to the right and tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Martinelli, Ulrich (Degersheim 1911–1989) GrosserMartinelli, Ulrich (Degersheim 1911–1989) Grosser Alpaufzug, 1962. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 37,5x54 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Grosser Picknickkorb für 6 Personen England, 1910.Grosser Picknickkorb für 6 Personen England, 1910. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Holzkorpus, aussen mit Korbgeflecht überzogen. 2 seitliche Tragegriffe. Metallbeschläge. Besteck versilbert (EPNS). GesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grosser Chanukkaleuchter Lemberg, 1818–24. Silber.Grosser Chanukkaleuchter Lemberg, 1818–24. Silber. Gewölbter (beschwerter) Fuss, darüber Säulenschaft mit 8 geschwungenen Leuchterarmen. Gravierter, bzw. filigran überfangener Kugeldekor. Fuss fSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER. Persian .875 Silver Samovar Set.Includes a samovar with carved wood handles and knobs, a teapot with carved handle, a pedestal waste bowl, and a fitted tray with shaped edge. Decorated with birds, scrolling foliate, and cartouche wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grosser Wandbehang Japan, 19.Jh. PolychromeGrosser Wandbehang Japan, 19.Jh. Polychrome Seidenstickerei. Vier Kraniche unter Glyzinien. Signiert Keibunsha. 202x165 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Gotschke (1912-2000) Mercedes Benz - GrosserWalter Gotschke (1912-2000) Mercedes Benz - Grosser Preis de Schweiz, 1938 , original poster printed by Offsetdruck Württ, Kunstdruck Stuttgart 1938 - 83 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Georgian Silver Samovar Water Urn 4814grAntique Crafted of sterling silver. Features a double acanthus handle urn design with shell and acanthus feet. Comes with original insert and inner lid. Engraved with a fist holding a sword emblem. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grosser, stehender BuddhaThailand, 19.Jh. Rattanakosin. Bronze mit Lackvergoldung. Stehender Buddha in langem, fein floral gemustertem Gewand, die rechte Schulter unbedeckt. Beide Hände sind zur abhaya-mudra erhoben, seine gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polish Silver Plated Samovar Along w/ a TeapotPolish Silver Plated Samovar Along with a Teapot. Condition: Samovar is Generally Very Good, Teapot is As Is with Heavy Silver Loss and Dents. Dimensions: Samovar H- 12.75", Dia- 8". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2017GROSSER LOUIS VUITTON SCHUHKOFFERGROSSER LOUIS VUITTON SCHUHKOFFER Frankreich, Paris, Ende 20. Jh. Holz, Monogramm Canvas, Besatz aus Rindsleder, Metallbeschläge. 67,5 x 52 x 45 cm. Innen Papieretikett 'Ave Marceau 78 bis Paris, NicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grosser Kurbelautomat "Volksfest" FranzösischerGrosser Kurbelautomat "Volksfest" Französischer Hersteller, Eigenbau, 20.Jh. Holz geschnitzt und gedrechselt, tlw. farbig bemalt. Ovale Plattform mit 2 Pavillions. Im einen wird gespiesen, im anderenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grosser Tafelservice, Herend, um/nach 1945 Porzellan,Grosser Tafelservice, Herend, um/nach 1945 Porzellan, Osier, Dekor "Aranka". Total ca. 300 Teile.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arabic Silver Miniature Samovar Set w/ HallmarksArabic Silver Miniature Samovar Set w/ Hallmarks. Measures 11 1/2" x 8" and total weight is 1055 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023large continental silver kettle / samovarA large Continental silver samovar of bulbous form, with beautiful embossed and engraved foliate and floral decoration. Probably from the baltic area. Hallmark is partially worn and un-identified. Un-See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser Kaffee-/TeeserviceTschechoslowakei, nach 1941. Silber, 6-teilig. Gebauchte Form über eingezogenem Fuss, gewölbter Deckel mit Zapfenknauf, die C-Henkel aus Holz. Wandung mit geschweiften Faltenzügen. Bestand: KSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grosser Kaffee-/Teeservice U.S.A. 20.Jh. Silber,Grosser Kaffee-/Teeservice U.S.A. 20.Jh. Silber, 7-teilig. Rundform über eingezogenem Fuss, hochgezogener Deckel mit Zapfenknauf. Wandung godroniert und mit Kordelbordüre. Bestand: Kaffee-, Tee-, WaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions82159: A Fabergé Silver Child's Samovar Fabergé, Work$2,400
6 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc1790 Georgian London England Sterling Silver Samovar$1,400(3 bids)
3 days LeftAqua Arts & AntiquesA large and impressive Moroccan samovar, silver plated metal in Repousse work$300