Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "THE ARRIVAL OF SPRING IN WOLDGATE" - Ipad drawing in color printedDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"THE ARRIVAL OF SPRING IN WOLDGATE, East Yorkshire in 2011 (twenty eleven)"19 February 2011iPad drawing in colours, printed on wove paper, with full marginsDimensions : 140 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hockney - The Arrival of Spring in Woldgate, East"The Arrival of Spring in Woldgate, East Yorkshire" by David Hockney, 2016 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 24.5 x 53.5 inches, with an image size of 17.25 x 47 inches. The Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Hockney - The Arrival of Spring (Hand Signed)DAVID HOCKNEY (B. 1937) The Arrival of Spring, 2011 Offset lithographic poster in colors 20 1/2" x 50" Signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hockney - The Arrival of Spring in Woldgate, East"The Arrival of Spring in Woldgate, East Yorkshire" by David Hockney, 2016 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 20.5 x 50 inches, with an image size of 18 x 47.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph isSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney 'The Arrival of Spring in Woldgate'David Hockney (after) 'The Arrival of Spring in Woldgate' limited edition of 200, lithography print, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 111/200, heavy cotton paper, with embosSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney 'The Arrival of Spring in Woldgate'David Hockney (after) 'The Arrival of Spring in Woldgate' limited edition of 200, lithography print, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 186/200, heavy cotton paper, with embosSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney „The Arrival Of Spring..."David Hockney (after) „The Arrival Of Spring In Woldgate" limited edition of 200, lithography print, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 88/200, heavy cotton paper, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney "The Arrival Of Spring In Woldgate"David Hockney (after) „The Arrival Of Spring In Woldgate, East Yorkshire in 2011" limited edition of 200, lithography print, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 141/200,See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney "The Arrival Of Spring..."David Hockney (after) „The Arrival Of Spring In Woldgate" limited edition of 200, lithography print, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 186/200, heavy cotton paper, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney "The Arrival of Spring in Woldgate"David Hockney (after) "The Arrival of Spring in Woldgate" limited edition of 200, lithography print, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 78/200, heavy cotton paper, with embossSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID HOCKNEYDavid Hockney.'The Arrival of Spring' suite.Original exhibition poster on heavy paper.First Edition.Salts Mill Gallery, Yorkshire.Offset lithograph.Size: 25.9" x 18.7".Condition: excellent.With gallerSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Hockney PrintDavid Hockney Retrospective, Museum of Modern Art, 1988. Framed. 40" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2020David Hockney PrintDavid Hockney Retrospective, Museum of Modern Art, 1988. Framed. 40" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book Lithograph in colours, 198...David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book (M.C.A. Tokyo 234) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 'A.P. LXXX' in pencil, one of 100See Sold Price
2023POOL COLOR LITHOGRAPH WITH BOOK BY DAVID HOCKNEYDavid Hockney, English, British, born 1937, Pool Made with Paper and Blue ink for Book, from Paper Pools, color lithograph on Arches wove paper, 1980. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right. NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kilham With Church by David HockneyDavid Hockney Kilham With Church Ships from: Los Angeles, CA 2008 Inkjet print on wove paper Sheet: 40 3/4 x 34 in. Edition of 25 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil, lower margin * This amount excluSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993 lithograph and screenprint in colors on four sheets of Arches 88 paper signed, dated, and numbered S.P. 7/9 in pencil oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.329, from A Bigger Book: Art Edition A iPad drawing in col...David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.329, from A Bigger Book: Art Edition A iPad drawing in colours, 2010/2016, printed on archival paper, signed, dated and numbered 30/250 in pencil, co-published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "AFTERNOON SWIMMING" - Lithograph in colorsDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"AFTERNOON SWIMMING" (T.G. 266, M.C.A.T. 233, W.G. 87)Year : 1979Lithograph in colours, on Arches Cover mould-made paper, the full sheet. S. 80 x 100.6 cmSigned, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.346, from A Bigger Book: Art edition B iPad drawing in col...David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.346, from A Bigger Book: Art edition B iPad drawing in colours, 2010/2016, printed on archival paper, signed, dated and numbered 22/250 in pencil, co-published bySee Sold Price
Sold2020δ David Hockney (b.1937) Untitled No.12δ David Hockney (b.1937)Untitled No.12Ipad drawing printed in colours, 2010, signed, dated and numbered from the edition of 25 in pencil, on wove paper, with full margins, image 840 x 635mm (33 xSee Sold Price
2023Pool Made with Paper and Blue Ink, a original Lithograph by David HockneyLOW RESERVE:Pool Made with Paper and Blue Ink is from the original Paper Pools book, published in 1980 (sadly the book is sold separately). This is a Lithograph, originally signed and numbered personaSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Pretty Tulips Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper, signed, date...David Hockney (born 1937) Pretty Tulips (Scottish Arts Council 115) Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper, signed, dated, titled and inscribed Artists Proof in pencil, an artist's proof aside froSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hockney (b 1937) Br, Lithograph/ ScreenprintTitled 'Slow Rise', from Some More New Prints (MCA Tokyo 342) lithograph and screenprint in colors 1993, on Arches 88 paper, numbered 28/68, pencil signed and dated lower right. Published by Gemini G.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Pembroke Studio with Blue Chairs and Lamp (from Moving Focus),$5,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Celia Seated in an Office Chair, 1974$4,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDAVID HOCKNEY - Parade, Metropolitan Opera, N.Y., 1981 - Color silkscreen$2,400
Jul 31ART AUCTION99David Hockney - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500