Sold2022Life Size Avocet by Lloyd JohnsonA 14 1/4 inch shorebird carving by Lloyd Johnson (1910-1965), Bay Head, NJ, signed and dated 1962 on the bottom of the base. Exhibits a standing posture, with glass eyes, and raised, carved wing detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIFE SIZE BOBWHITE QUAIL, L. JOHNSON ATTRIB.EARLY LIFE SIZE QUAIL attributed to Lloyd Johnson, Bay Head, NJ, circa 1960. Very good original paint and structural condition. Relief-carved wings and fine detailed painted feather work overall. FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Rivers, Life Size: American AvocetLarry Rivers Life Size: American Avocet 1997oil on canvas 32 h × 39 w in (81 × 99 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Larry Rivers 97'. Titled and dated on artist's label to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seward Johnson (American 1930 - 2020). "FISHING"A great life size sculpture with wonderful period detail. Provenance: Sculpture Placement Ltd., Washington D.C. From a private collection. Dimensions: 57" h x 93" w x 21.5" d Condition: Aging and darkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Johnson by David Lloyd Glover Limited Edition on canvasRobert Johnson Limited Edition David Lloyd Glover Mixed media on canvas by David Lloyd Glover One of a kind. Hand signed by the artist. On canvas Approx image size 18x24 inches Custom framed and incluSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keds and Betsy JohnsonKeds silver sparkly high top sneakers size 8 1/2 and a Betsy Johnson infinity scarf and hat set. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. We are offering appointment onlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Johnson 1933-1957 Antique Exhibited American Modernist Abstract Still Life Framed Oil PaintingAntique American modernist oil painting by Jack E Johnson (1933 - 1957). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elliott Lloyd (NY,b 1937) oil paintingARTIST: Elliott Lloyd (New York, born 1937) NAME: Still Life YEAR: 1958 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 32 inches / 55 x 81 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Morris Johnson, 20th C. Sea life WatercolorJohn Willer (American 20th C.) "Resting ballerina" mixed media. Signed lower middle. Sight Size: 11 x 15 in. Patrons and Private Collections of John Willer: Alice Walton, Llama Corporation, Walmart. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. Johnson, Two O/C Still Life Workswith Asian figures, signed lower right and lower left. Larger frame size: 24 3/4" high, 20 5/8" wide. Soiling, one with small losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Audean Johnson (American, 20th c.) Still Life LithographSigned, limited edition print depicting a vase with flowers along with a basket full of colorful pencils. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered 241/275 lower left. Image size: 30" x 22", full size: 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Audean Johnson (American, 20th c.) Still Life LithographLimited edition print depicting a table with onion, egg, tea and flowers on the back. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered 95/275 lower left. Image size: 30" x 21", full size: 34" x 26". Unframed. #See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 8 "The Limited Editions Club" books #1473Lot of 8 "The Limited Editions Club" books #1473. 3 Volume set "The Life of Samuel Johnson", 3 volume set "Anthoney Adverse", 2 volume set "Adventures of Gil Blasof Santillane". Sizes range 9 3/4"h -See Sold Price
Sold2016Solomon Saprid (1917 - 2003) Life Size Metal Sculpture.Solomon Saprid (1917 - 2003) Life Size Metal Sculpture. "Eternal Triangle" Ht. 46" W. 58" D. 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Maximillian Suit of ArmorA life size Maximillian style suit of armor with sword on dark wood pedestal. Measures approx 67” t (80” including pedestal) x 34” w. Shows some wear and minor blemishing here and thSee Sold Price
2024Stunning Lifesize Roman Marble Head Goddess VenusRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 2nd century CE. A beautiful life-size marble head of Venus (Greek Aphrodite), the goddess of love and beauty. Her visage presents with sizable, almond-shaped eyes, smoothlySee Sold Price
Sold2019Red stag life size statue with glass eyes, white metalRed stag life size statue with glass eyes, white metal base stampled J.L. Mott Ironworks, New York, base 6'long by 29"w by 9.5'h, some cracks original paint but worn outSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary "Iron That Walks" Life Size BronzeDave McGary (America, 1958-2003) Life size Polychrome Bronze Statue, Sculpture "Iron That Walks". Upper Missouri River Series 1991. Inscribed Dave McGary. Thumbprint. AC / T 4/9 LIST PRICE $145,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Sensitive Life-size Gandharan Terracotta Head of BuddhaCentral Asia, Pakistan, India, and Afghanistan, Gandharan, ca. 2nd to 3rd century CE. An exquisite, life-size terracotta head of the Buddha, depicted nearly in the round, with a wavy coiffure, a generSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lifesize Roman Marble Head Balding Man with BeardRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 4th century CE. A masterful, life-size marble portrait of a man displaying a bushy beard and a hairless scalp surrounded by a crown of tufted curls. Gazing forth froSee Sold Price
Sold2017LIFE-SIZE FRENCH CARRARA MARBLE BUST OF MARIELIFE-SIZE FRENCH CARRARA MARBLE BUST OF MARIE ANTOINETTE, TOGETHER WITH LATER VERDE AND WHITE MARBLE CAPPED PEDESTAL, APPARENTLY UNSIGNED; 50"H X 36"W X 18"D MARBLE FIGURE ONLY, 31"H X 24"W X 18.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Noah Weiss. Life Size Carved Bull Head.Noah Weiss.Life Size Carved Masterpiece Bull Head.c. late 1800Â’s to early 1900Â’s.Northampton Co., PA.Not signed.Carved and well-weathered wood with glass eyes, real horns with brass tips.He caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Life Size Solid Jade Cranes, Pair, with Inlaid Tiger Eye PupilsLife Size Solid Jade Cranes, Pair, with Inlaid Tiger Eye Pupils, Made in Dragon Scale Format with Each Feather Overlapping, Having Ridged Legs, Feet and Head, and Resting on Carved Moulded Rosewood BaSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR SALMONES LIFE-SIZE BRONZE, DANZIA.Victor Salmones (1937-1989) life-size bronze of dancing woman, titled 'Danzia', on a bronze base signed, D-33, V. Salmones, P/A. 91”H x 88”W x 19.5”D.See Sold Price
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersWendingen: The Life-Work of the American Architect Frank Lloyd Wright$50
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsGardens of the Country Life Mixed Media Original on canvas by David Lloyd Glover$1,250
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSimon & Garfunkle Scarborough Fair Original mixed media on canvas David Lloyd Glover$1,250
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSimon and Garfunkle Original mixed media on canvas David Lloyd Glover$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsClapton Bluesbreakers Original mixed media on canvas David Lloyd Glover$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsHarvest at San Gimignano vineyards Mixed Media Original on canvas by David Lloyd Glover$1,250
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsTony Montana Scarface Hand embellished on canvas David Lloyd Glover$575
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSteve McQueen Cool Mixed Media Original on canvas by David Lloyd Glover$1,250
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsTaylor Swift Magic Mixed media Original on canvas by David Lloyd Glover$1,250
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSunset over Big Rocks Mixed Media Original on canvas by David Lloyd Glover$1,250
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMediterranean Gardens Mixed Media Original on canvas by David Lloyd Glover$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsMick Jagger in London David Lloyd Glover Rolling Stones Hand embellished on canvas$550
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsIndigo Mood Duke Ellington Hand embellished on canvas David Lloyd Glover$550