Sold2022LOT OF 2: HORIKAWA TARGET SETS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Complete. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: Largest Box: 8 - 1/4" x 11" x 3 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS VINTAGE TARGET SETS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.One Spanish, one Italian, and one made in USA. Some slight creasing to boxes.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest Box: 18 - 1/4" x 7 - 1/2" x 2". Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold20212 - 19TH CENT. HILL ALPHABET & BUILDING BLOCKSLot include 2 different sets in the original wood boxes. These were assembled at one time using putty to hold them together. There is still putty on many of the piece but it rubs off. Largest box is 1See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 2 SETS BRITAINS SOLDIERS - 5 PIECE ROYAL ARMYLOT 2 SETS BRITAINS SOLDIERS - 5 PIECE ROYAL ARMY SERVICE CORPS WAGON #146, 8 PIECE KING'S TROOP #2077 IN ORIGINAL BOXESSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 2 SETS BRITAINS SOLDIERS - 6 PIECE ROYAL ARMYLOT 2 SETS BRITAINS SOLDIERS - 6 PIECE ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS #145, 12 PIECES SHERWOOD FORESTERS REGIMENTAL BAND #3902. IN ORIGINAL BOXESSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 2 SETS BRITAINS SOLDIERS - 12 LINE INFANTRY BANDLOT 2 SETS BRITAINS SOLDIERS - 12 LINE INFANTRY BAND #27, 12 SEAFORTH HIGHLANDERS #5185. IN ORIGINAL BOXESSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 2 SETS BRITAINS SOLDIERS - 6 LIFE GUARDS MOUNTEDLOT 2 SETS BRITAINS SOLDIERS - 6 LIFE GUARDS MOUNTED BAND #5195, 6 LIFE GUARDS MOUNTED BAND #5295. IN ORIGINAL BOXESSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 2 SETS BRITAINS SOLDIERS - 8 ROYAL SCOTS DRAGOONLOT 2 SETS BRITAINS SOLDIERS - 8 ROYAL SCOTS DRAGOON GUARDS #5290, 12 WELSH GUARDS #5186. IN ORIGINAL BOXESSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 2 SETS BRITAINS SOLDIERS - 12 BLUES AND ROYALSLOT 2 SETS BRITAINS SOLDIERS - 12 BLUES AND ROYALS #5293, 8 HONOURABLE ARTILLERY COMPANY #5291. IN ORIGINAL BOXESSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 2 SETS BRITAINS SOLDIERS - 6 DRUMS AND BUGELS #30,LOT 2 SETS BRITAINS SOLDIERS - 6 DRUMS AND BUGELS #30, 12 BAND OF THE LIFE GUARDS #101. IN ORIGINAL BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: KENNER STAR WARS "THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK" VEHICLE AND PLAY SETS.First is a Slave I, Boba Fett's spaceship, the second is a Dagobah action play set. Original boxes look nice with some creasing and wear. Used condition. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Larger: 14See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: SETS OF COMMEMORATIVE SILVER DOLLARS AND $5 GOLD COINS.Lot of two sets of commemorative silver dollars and gold coins. The first is a set of 1987 constitutional silver dollars and $5 gold coin in original box, both proofs. The second is a set of 1988 unciSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Iron TargetsCast iron target set in original box "TARGET MASTERS". Box 11" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Sterling Salt SetsLot 189 Assorted Sterling Salt Sets assorted silver salt shakers, cellars and spoons by makers including the Alexander Clark Co., some lined with glass, 2 sets in original boxes each with English silSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Mineralogy Sets.Gilbert Mineralogy set, includes instruction booklet, set looks to be clean in original box. The second is Science Craft Mineralogy by the Porter Chemical Company. This set is also in very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Britains Set # 4 The Queen's Own BaysLot of 2 Britains Set # 4 The Queen's Own Bays. Figures in good condition with one horse missing leg (replacement included) Original boxes in fair condition. One has tears at corners. Approx. 3.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Britains Sets The Royal Horse Guards #2 The Royal Horse Guards #1343Lot of 2 Britains Sets The Royal Horse Guards #2 The Royal Horse Guards #1343. The Royal Horse Guards #2. 5 figures tied into original box. Figures in excellent condition. Box in good condition. The RSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2: MARX TIN LITHO TOY TRAIN ITEMS(A) Union Pacific Streamline Passenger set in original box with track. Early wind-up set. Some scratching, but displays well. (B) Union Station with crossing gate. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent) ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Britains The Red Army Guards Infantry Lead Soldier SetsLot of 2 Britains The Red Army Guards Infantry Lead Soldier Sets. All pieces tied to original box. Set No. 2027. 16 pieces in total. Very light paint loss on some pieces. Light wear on boxes. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 2: Lionel Train Sets.Lot includes: No. 31701 "Boy's Set" - complete and like new in original box and No. 11757 Mopar Express Set - mint in original box with shipping crate. Condition: Dimensions: Largest Box : 26 -1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold20183-MARX TRAIN SETS, one BOXEDLot includes 2 - O gauge die cast and tin train sets along with a plastic miniature windup train set in the original box. Unboxed sets are Good-Very Good. Miniature set is ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: U.S. Commemorative Set and Gold Coin.United States Mount Rushmore Anniversary Coin Set: Three coin proofs (1991) A $5.00 gold coin and two Mount Rushmore coins. In Original Box with paperwork. 2008 Bald Eagle Commemorative $5.00 gold coiSee Sold Price
Sold20232-LIONEL O GAUGE ONTARIO NORTHERN TRAIN SETSlot includes 2- 7 piece Ontario Northern trains sets. One set has the original boxes, and the other set is nice unboxed. Engines are untested. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterman Ideal 5116 & 92 Fountain Pen SetsWaterman celluloid boxed sets (2). The lot consists of a 5116 in grey pearl with blue stripe set with top from original box and 92 in burgundy/gold marble with black veins with box. Overall fair condiSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFour 3-Packs of A-Line/Intermountain HO Scale 40 Foot Containers-New in Box$35(4 bids)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryUnited States Mint Silver Proof Sets And President Golden $1 Coin Sets$1
1 day LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in Bo$10(2 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryUnited States Proof Set Collection Set Lot of 9 Nine Sets 54 Coins$75
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryUnited States Proof Set Collection Set Lot of 13 Thirteen Sets 75 Coins Total 1970's and 1980's Clad$130
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsN Scale Track and Coupler Assortment-New In Box$25(2 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Collector Little Mermaid John Smith Dolls$65
Sep 29Denise Ryan AuctionsLot of 2 Vintage Early 1900's Still Banks, Automatic Recording Safe Co., Original Boxes$10
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseEstee Lauder Mississippi Steamboat and Rollicking Roller Coaster Compacts (Original Boxes)$40(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseThree Kirks Folly Trinket Boxes in Original Boxes (Angel, Mermaid, and Cloud Walker)$50(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMixed Lot of Over 80 Freight Cars/Kits in Original Boxes-HO Scale$80(2 bids)