Sold2022DONALD DE LUE ORIGINAL FIGURAL STUDIES - 4 FRAMED137108 DONALD DE LUE ORIGINAL FIGURAL STUDIES - 4 FRAMED Donald De Lue original figural studies circa 1950 lot of 4. Framed and ready to hang. Size: Largest 15 X 20" framed Condition: Very fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022DONALD DE LUE (1897-1988) FRAMED FIGURAL STUDIES137106 DONALD DE LUE (1897-1988) FRAMED FIGURAL STUDIES Donald De Lue (1897-1988, American) framed original figural studies. Matted and framed. Size: 14 X 12" framed Condition: Very fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022DONALD DE LUE (1897-1988) FIGURAL STUDY "BETTY"137107 DONALD DE LUE (1897-1988) FIGURAL STUDY "BETTY" Donald De Lue (1897-1988, American) Early original figural study titled "Betty" signed and dated 1931 lower right. Matted and framed.Size: 14 X 1See Sold Price
Sold2022DONALD DE LUE ORIGINAL FIGURAL STUDIES - LOT OF 9136129 DONALD DE LUE ORIGINAL FIGURAL STUDIES - LOT OF 9 Donald De Lue original figural studies circa 1950 lot of 9 to include 7 studies and 2 more refined sketches. One sketch signed and titled " A sSee Sold Price
Sold2022DONALD DE LUE ORIGINAL FIGURAL FRAMED SKETCH141078 DONALD DE LUE ORIGINAL FIGURAL FRAMED SKETCH Donald De Lue (1897-1988, American) original figural framed sketch. Size: 17.5 X 23.5", 19.5 X 25.5" Frame Condition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022DONALD DE LUE FRAMED FIGURAL STUDY SKETCH138042 DONALD DE LUE FRAMED FIGURAL STUDY SKETCH Donald De Lue framed figural study sketch. Size: 9.0 X 8.5" Condition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2023DONALD DE LUE DRAWING FRAMED PRINTS LOT OF 2146201 DONALD DE LUE DRAWING FRAMED PRINTS LOT OF 2 Donald De Lue figural drawings framed prints lot of 2. Condition: Minor tears in prints.See Sold Price
Sold2019Donald De Lue Bronze Praying Angel Wall SculptureDonald De Lue (American: 1897 - 1988) original bronze sculpture of a praying angel. Signed "DeLue". Measures: 12" Tall x 9-1/4" Wide. From a Jacksonville, FL estate. Local Pick Up or Third Party ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald De Lue, two worksDonald De Lue Preliminary Study for National Academy of Design 150th Anniversary Medal; Two Figures (two works) c. 1975charcoal on paper17 h × 14 w in (43 × 36 cm) Additional work meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monte Dolack Western Montana Fair Poster StudyThis is the original final study for the Western Montana Fair Poster. Title is A Flowering of Arts and Crafts. 18 5/8" by 21 3/4" framed. Monte Dolack (Born 1950) is active/lives in Montana. Monte DolSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Ulbricht Figural Pencil Sketch, SignedJohn Ulbricht (American, 1926-2006) Figural pencil study sketches, 4 vignettes Drawing, pencil on paper Signed lower right "Ulbricht" 16.75" x 15" (framed), 10" x 8" (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Berthon, Le Livre de Magda, 1898 Art NouveauPaul Berthon (1872-1909), Le Livre de Magda, 1898 Art Nouveau Lithograph. Measures appx 24 1/2" x 17 1/4" viewed under mat and 36" x 28 1/4 framed. In good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Berthon, Le Livre de Magda, 1898 Art NouveauPaul Berthon (1872-1909), Le Livre de Magda, 1898 Art Nouveau Lithograph. Measures appx 24 1/2" x 17 1/4" viewed under mat and 36" x 28 1/4 framed. In good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mihaly Munkacsy 1880 etching Milton dictating ParadiseAdolphe Theodore Martial Potemont. (A.P. Martial) (1827-1883). "The Hotel De Ville". Original etching on thick laid paper. 1883. Excellent. Image size 6 3/4 x 11 inches. Framed dimensions approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original Etching "Baigneuse Vu De Dos" 40/50By Camille Pissarro. #267. Framed and matted. Height: 5 Inches. Width: 4 Inches. Framed height 16 Inches. Width 13 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shirley Aley Campbell (American, 1925-2018)Shirley Aley Campbell (American, 1925-2018) Figural Study, Conte Crayon & pastel, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 32 1/4 x W: 28 1/4 in. H: 23 1/2 W: 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marco De Marco (1918-2015) A Collection of FiguralMarco De Marco (1918-2015) A Collection of Figural Studies on Paper, Watercolor, ink, graphite and pastel. Largest dimensions: h: 27 3/4 x w: 21 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Haig Patigian, Nine Figural Studies, pastelHAIG PATIGIAN (American/Armenian, 1876-1950), Nine Figural Studies, 1906-1907, pastel on paper, (Approximate dimensions - sheets range from 4-7 x 7.5-11.5 inches, framed: 32.5 x 23 inches), each are sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figural Study, Oil on CanvasFramed contemporary painting of odd depictions of humans and animals. Signed, illegibly lower left '74. [Art: 50" x 40"; Frame: 55 3/4" x 45 3/4"]. Abrasions and cracking.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1961 Vintage Lithograph Horse Study FRAMEDPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Horse Study XIII (Estudio de Caballos). Black and white offset lithograph, on Arches paper, after the original sketch. Atelier: Mourlot. Year: 1961. Signature/Dated: DatedSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO 1961 Vintage Lithograph Horse Study FRAMEDPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Horse Study XIII (Estudio de Caballos). Black and white offset lithograph, on Arches paper, after the original sketch. Atelier: Mourlot. Year: 1961. Signature/Dated: DatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO 1961 Vintage Lithograph The Jacqueline Study FRAMEDPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). The Jacqueline Study (El estudio de Jacqueline). Black and white offset lithograph, on Arches paper, after the original sketch. Atelier Mourlot. Year: 1961. Signature/DateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1961 Vintage Lithograph Bullfighter & Bull Study FRAMEDPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Bullfighter and Bull Study (Estudio de Torero y Toro). Black and white offset lithograph, on Arches paper, after the original sketch. Atelier Mourlot. Year: 1961. SignaturSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD SWALLOW (Mid- to Late 20th Century,), Figural studies, Graphite pencil on paper, 13.5" xRICHARD SWALLOWMid- to Late 20th CenturyFigural studies with inscriptions by the artist about the originals he was studying. Signed lower right.Graphite pencil on paper, 13.5" x 10.5". Framed 25.5" xSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Donald Gibbs Original Oil On Canvas Small Sailboat R68$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesOriginal 1800s Victor Petit Lithograph Pavillon De Chaumont Framed Signed$130
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Daum Original Pate De Verre Glass Elephant Sculpture Signed Artwork$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Painter Juner" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$1,200