Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) A Plate from a toute epreuve, 1947-1958Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) A Plate from a toute epreuve, 1947-1958 woodcut signed in pencil 13 x 10 inches. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries An example from a unique proof set belonging to JacqSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)After Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "A Toute Epreuve", 1958 "Maravillas con Variaciones", 1975 two lithographs in colors former printed by Fequet et Baudier, Paris, for Berggruen & Cie Exhibition, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro, A Toute Epreuve (D 223), Woodcut on ArchesArtist: Joan Miro, Spanish (1893 - 1983), Title: A Toute Epreuve (D 223), Year: 1958, Medium: Woodcut on Arches, Edition: 130, Size: 13 x 10 in. (33.02 x 25.4 cm), Printer: Jacques Frelaut and Jaime HSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Joan Miró - Á toute épreuveLot 6 after Joan Miró Spanish (1893-1983) Á toute épreuve (1984) , text by Paul Éluard, with introduction by Anne Hyde Greet comprising 80 lithographs in colors on paper copy 75 frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miró - The Prints of Joan MiróLot 7 Joan Miró Spanish (1893-1983) The Prints of Joan Miró (1947) 2 color stencils and 40 black and white plates by Miró with introduction by Michel Leiris from an edition of 1500See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro "Plate VIII (from Espriu-MirĂ³)" EtchingJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Plate VIII (from Espriu-MirĂ³)," etching with aquatint and carborundum, 1975, signed "Miro" in pencil lower left, edition number 39 / 50. Image: 33.5" H x 27.5" W; framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate I and Plate X from Album 13, 1948Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate I and Plate X from Album 13, 1948 lithographs in black on Purfil Marais paper each signed, dated, and numbered 22/75 in pencil 11 x 15 inches. Property from the EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO HOMENTAGE LITHOGRAPH, PLATE XVJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Plate XV" Homenatge a Joan Prats, circa 1971, color lithograph on paper, pencil signed to lower right, numbered "G" to lower left, framed. Provenance: From the PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 13, from 'Passage de l'Egyptienne' Etching and aquatint pri...Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 13, from 'Passage de l'Egyptienne' (Cramer 257; Dupin 1194) Etching and aquatint printed in colours, 1985, on Japan nacré, signed and numbered 5/25 in pencil,See Sold Price
Sold2019JOAN MIRO, Spanish (1893-1983), Plate VII from SerieJOAN MIRO, Spanish (1893-1983), Plate VII from Serie Mallorca, 1973,etching and aquatint on Guarro wove paper, 21 1/4 x 26 1/2 inches (plate, sight), signed in pencil "Miro" lower right, numbered in pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro "Plate III, Album 19" Lithograph, 1961Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Plate III, Album 19" lithograph in colors depicting an abstract composition, pencil signed lower right and numbered "30/75" lower left, Korvette Art Gallery label to veSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan MirĂ³ (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan MirĂ³ (Spanish, 1893-1983) , "Plate 10", 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil-signed lower right, "H.C." lower left, hors de commerce proof from edition of 80, from MirĂ³ Lithographe II, sheet 17 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (crease in center of print); this item is located and shipping from FARMINGTON, CT Print size: 11.5" x 19.5" Frame size: 27" x 33.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, from Liberte des LibertesJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)One Plate, from Liberte des Libertes (M. 751), 1971lithograph in black and grey on Arches wove papersigned in pencil, numbered in Roman numerals XIII/ XXIV, published/priSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRO ( Spain 1893-1983) "OBRA INEDITA RECENT 1964 PLATE IXJoan Miro ( Spanish 1893 - 1983 ) 1964 Plate No. IX " Obra Inedita Recent " Original Color Lithograph on Guarro Paper Edition of 100 Pencil Signed & Numbered 94/100 Printed by Lithografia Foto-Repro BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Joan MiroJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Barre Percee" plate one from "Revue XXe Siecle," 1968, lithograph in colors on arches paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 34/75, partial label (London Grafica ArSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1978Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1978, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), Album 21, Plate 14 (Mourlot 1139), on Arches, pencil signed and numbered 43/75), printed by Mourlot, published by Maeght, Paris, mattSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro "Album 13: Plate I" Lithograph, 1948Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Album 13: plate I," lithograph on paper, 1948, signed and dated in pencil lower left, edition number 7 / 75, published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris, Fernand Mourlot 73See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Untitled, Colored Print (A toute epreuve)JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) Untitled, A Toute Epreuve Offset lithograph in colors 12 5/8" x 19 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan MirĂ³ (Spanish, 1893-1983), L'Enfance d'Ubu , Plate 1019Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), L'Enfance d'Ubu, Plate 1019lithograph in colors, 1975, pencil signed at lower right, unnumbered, unframed. Image size 11 1/4 x 18 1/2 in.; Sheet size 12 3/4 x 19 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, PETITE FILLE AU BOIS, LITHOGRAPH, 1958Joan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Petite fille au bois", 1958, black and white lithograph on sepia paper, apparently unsigned, Arches watermark to lower middle. Printed by Mourlot, Paris and published bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1964Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1964, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), from Obra Inedita Recent plate IV (Mourlot 356), on Guarro wove, pencil initialed and numbered 25/100, with printed text verso, printSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) One Plate from Série Noire et Rouge, 1938$15,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), Woman with Three Hairs Surrounded by Birds in the Night, Silkscreen$100
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$600(3 bids)
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$200(2 bids)
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) La Biche Chantant la Tosca, 1969$1,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969$3,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Centennaire pour L'Imprimerie Mourlot, 1953$7,500