Sold2022Work on paper, Ralph StackpoleRalph Stackpole (American, 1885-1973), "Helen Clement," 1934, graphite on paper, signed and dedicated lower right, sight: 11.25"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 21"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Ralph StackpoleRalph Stackpole (American, 1885-1973), "Woman on a Pillow," ink on paper, signed lower center, sight: 6"h x 4.5"w, overall (with frame): 20.75"h x 16.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Ralph StackpoleRalph Stackpole (American, 1885-1973), Portrait of Gotardo Piazzoni, ink wash on paper, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 11.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Ralph Alexander ChesseRalph Alexander Chesse (American, 1900-1991), "Chartres Street, New Orleans," 1972, ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, sight: 5"h x 4.75"w, overall (with fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on paper, Ralph Sweet(lot of 23) Ralph Sweet (American, 1892-1961), Medical Illustrations (Various Subjects), set of 23 graphites on paper, most signed, sheet (largest, unframed): 11.5"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Drawing, Ralph StackpoleRalph W. Stackpole (American, 1885-1973), "Drawing of C.E.S.W.," colored pencil on paper, signed lower left, artist label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Carl Bucherer Men's Chronograde Wrist WatchFine Carl Bucherer men's Chronograde wrist watch with original bill of sale from 2011 for $9,775. Original case, paper work and box. Beautiful watch, has some extra links.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Massey (b. 1938) CaliforniaWORK REFRESHED (Coca-Cola), gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, 26 x 22 ½”, framed 30 ½ x 26 ½” with plexiglass.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Ralph StackpoleRalph Stackpole (American, 1885-1973), Woman with White Beads (Tina Modotti), oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 29.75"h x 23.25"w. overall (with frame): 32.5"h x 27"w. Purchased from the Jan Holloway GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Stackpole Coit Tower Mural sketchHeading: Author: Stackpole, Ralph Title: Sketch for Industries of California fresco mural at San Francisco's Coit Tower Place Published: San Francisco Publisher: Date Published: 1933 DSee Sold Price
Sold20162 BOXES DESIGNER WALL PAPER RALPH LAUREN MORE3 Varied styles of Designer Wallpaper. Multiple Rolls of Kenneth James, Ralph Lauren and a Fuchsia and Gold Pattern. 2 unopened rolls, the others partial. Wt all 20 pds. PROVENANCE: A Historic CharlotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Stackpole ''Model Reclining'' EtchingRalph Stackpole (1885-1973 American) ''Model Reclining'' Etching 4''x3.75'' Impression. Pencil signed lower margin. Period framing 10.5''x9.5'' with original The Print Rooms Inc., San Francisco titleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurative drawing by Ralph StackpoleRalph Stackpole (California/France, 1885-1973) 1940s watercolor of a young woman in a skirt, blouse and socks, lying in bed by Ralph Stackpole. Ralph Stackpole was a painter, muralist, sculptor, etcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. E. FOX SAW WORKS PAPER LITHOGRAPH CALENDAR ADVERTISEMENT.A wonderful example of a paper lithograph with a full 1906 calendar pad, metal bands top and bottom. A powerful and highly detailed image of a lion advertising J. E. Fox Saw Works, Seattle. It has minSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson's Complete Works, Ralph Waldo-Emerson, New Revised ED (11 Vol's) 1892Ralph Waldo Emerson (1803-1882) Complete Works, Riverside Edition (New and Revised Edition) : Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1892. Complete with eleven volumes, hard bound in uniform publisher's blue cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ralph Gibson, Untitled (collection of ten works)Ralph Gibson Untitled (collection of ten works) 1972-1985gelatin silver print8.5 h × 12.5 w in (22 × 32 cm) Signed and numbered to verso of each work 'Ralph Gibson AP 1'. Each work isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Sherman, red patinated bronze sculptureJoan Sherman, red patinated bronze sculpture, Joan Sherman (American, active 1991-present), "Sunset Concert", no signature or edition number observed, possibly a unique work, paper sales tag to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2019(5) ART BOOKS: FRENCH IMPRESSIONISM, MUSEE D'ORSAY(lot of 5) Art books, including: (1) "Pissarro: His Life and Work," Ralph E. Shikes and Paula Harper, Horizon Press, 1980, 362 pages, (1) "Degas and America: the Early Collectors," Ann Dumas and DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Botanical Design Print No. 8 IrisLarge Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21 x 14 inch (54 x 35cm) Several closed mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Egyptian No. 2Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Margins slightSee Sold Price