Sold2023Balinese Zebrawood Carving of Man with Chicken Tantra GalleryIda Bagus carved wood sculpture. Marked on bottom as shown. Measuring 9" tall. Great patina and strong grain patterned wood. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ida Bagus Made Puguk, Balinese Dancer "Ketewel"Oil on board. Signed & titled lower left. Approx. 24" x 28" sight, 26" x 30" framed. From the Tyndale Collection, Boonton, NJ. Damages to left side.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ida Bagus Made Terang gouacheIda Bagus Made Terang (Balinese 1915-1999)- Batuan Bali- gouache on paper, signed Id. Bg.Terang lower left. 12 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2023Ida Bagus Nyoman Rai, oil, Balinese Workers at harvest time, on canvas, image area 28" X 40" plusIda Bagus Nyoman Rai, oil, Balinese Workers at harvest time, on canvas, image area 28" X 40" plus frame, well listed artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Balinese Painting by Ida Bagus Made (1915-1999) Batuan, BaliFine painting of four Balinese Women by important Balinese artist, Ida Bagus Made (1915-1999). Executed in monotone blacks and grays on finely textured paper stock. Unframed, unmounted. Signed below tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ida Bagus Anom Suryawan (20th/21st Century, Balinese)Six contemporary carved wood performance masks Polychromed wood Each signed: I.B. Anom [Ida Bagus] / Mask Maker / Mas-Bali Largest: 9.25" H x 6.5" W x 5" D; Smallest: 7.75" H x 5.875" W x 6.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ida Bagus Anom (Indonesia,1898-1972) mixed media paintingARTIST: Ida Bagus Anom (Indonesian, 1898 - 1972) TITLE: Balinese Dancer MEDIUM: mixed media on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. ART SIZE: 15 x 10 inches / 38 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed (In-House fSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Signed Balinese WorksIda Bagus Putu Jokohadi and J.K.T. Sana Balinese watercolors and india ink. Both signed. Jokohadi approx. 12" H x 8 1/2" W sight, 18" H x 14" W framed. Sana approx. 9" H x 11" W sight, 14" H x 17" W fSee Sold Price
Sold2023BALINESE PAINTING ON PAPER BY Ida Bagus AnomBalinese hand painting, gouache, watercolor ink on paper, signed Painting 10.6" x 14" provenance: PURCHASE FROM ART GALLERY PANDY SANUR BALI BY MRS.SHOWMAN H.C. FROM LOS ANGELES, THIS PAINTING WAS MRSSee Sold Price
Sold2023BALINESE PAINTING ON PAPER BY Ida Bagus AnomBalinese hand painting, gouache, watercolor ink on paper, signed Painting 10.6" x 14"provenance: PURCHASE FROM ART GALLERY PANDY SANUR BALI BY MRS.SHOWMAN H.C. FROM LOS ANGELES, THIS PAINTING WAS MRS.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ida Bagus MadeIda Bagus Made Togog (1913-1989), one of the most important Balinese painters of the 20thcentury. As a member of a priestly family, the focus of his work is on the religious life of his homeland. In hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balinese Mythology AcrylicAttributed to poleng, Ida Bagus made (1915-1999) Acrylic on canvas. Sight 15.25 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2020Ida Bagus Made Tibah (Indonesia, 1916 - 1968)Ida Bagus Made Tibah (Indonesia, 1916 - 1968) Original ink/gouache/watercolor mixed media on paper painting. Inscribed verso. Provenance: Important New York City private collection. Size: 23.5 x 18 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ida Bagus Made Widja VILLAGE SCENE IN BATUANArtist: Ida Bagus Made Widja, (Batuan, 1912-1992). Bali Indonesian village painting signed by the artist Ida Bagus Malen (lower right). Acrylic on canvas. Dimensions: framed: 16.6 in x 24 in; canvas:See Sold Price
SoldIda Bagus Putu Purwa (Indonesian, born 1972) Struggle unstretched canvas, signed 'Purwa' (upper ...Ida Bagus Putu Purwa (Indonesian, born 1972) Struggle unstretched canvas, signed 'Purwa' (upper right); signed, titled, dated, & inscribed 'Ida Bagus Putu Purwa/Struggle/2012/Bali-Indonesia' (on reverSee Sold Price
Sold20212PC Ida Bagus Ketut Warta Genre Scene WC PaintingsIda Bagus Ketut Warta Indonesia,20th Century Includes a hunting scene depicting a a man in the jungle hunting deer, and one depicting two figures carrying a woman through rice fields while a third desSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rustic Balinese carving of the Buddha, 43"hRustic Balinese carving of the Buddha, carved from a single log, depicting the Buddha seated with louhans at his feet, having a hanging mechanism attached en verso, 43"h x 14"w x 7"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024BALINESE CARVING OF BOAR WITH PIGLETSFinely Carved Boar Group, depicting a mother boar, possibly boar demon (Babi Ngepet), and her three offspring, atop an integral wooden base, 4" high, 4" x 2". Small base chip.From a Camden, ME Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Balinese carving of two geese, signed K T Djam Prah,A Balinese carving of two geese, signed K T Djam Prah, 18cm high, a Chinese censer, a bronze bird, a Buddha head and an Indian copper boxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Balinese Dragon CarvingsA pair of Balinese carvings, depicting dragons, painted finish with mirrored jewelling, mounted to painted black wood base (one is repaired, cracking to body), 48"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indo-Thai bronze bust, woman with elaborate headdress,Indo-Thai bronze bust, woman with elaborate headdress, on wood base, circa 1940, height is 25.75", as shown on wood base, after Balinese carvingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian School Squatting Figure, BaliSoutheast Asian School, Squatting figure, likely Bali, crocodile wood. Approx. 9.5" H x 6" W x 8" D. Keywords: Fertility sculpture, Erotica, Phallic sculpture, Balinese, Carving, Ethnographic, Folk ArSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rosewood etagere with carvings attrib. to MeeksRosewood etagere with detail carvings and mirrored top, attrib. to Meeks, ca. 1850, 71 in. T, 41 in. W, 20 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four (4) Balinese Wood CarvingsFour (4) Balinese wood carvings.Bali, first half 20th century. Two largest statues signed A. Fatimah.Dimensions: 7" - 14" heights.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.4 Balinese Hardwood Bust Carvings, 12" - 13 1/4"h.CA$30
12 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78046: Two Chinese White Jade Carvings 1 x 6-1/2 x 4 in$550(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78038: A Group of Eight Chinese Jade Carvings 1-1/2 x 3$1,100(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Small Strawser 2011 Folk Art Eagle Carvings.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese White Jade Carvings and a Glass Overlay Snuff Bottle, Qing Dynasty 清 白$600(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78034: A Group of Five Chinese Jade Carvings 2-1/4 x 2-$500(1 bid)