Sold2024Victor Gaskets oil seals packings sealing products tin metal sign over woodReally neat piece. Victor head gaskets sign. A metal gasket formed in their name mounted on heavy wood. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVESee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Gaskets and Oil Seals Metal Parts CabinetVictor Gaskets and Oil Seals Metal Parts Cabinet. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 21 x 20 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Meat Packing Sign, Wilson & Co. Meat Packing, "Buy U. S. War Bonds and Stamps Now," cdbd litho, GoodMeat Packing Sign, Wilson & Co. Meat Packing, "Buy U. S. War Bonds and Stamps Now," cdbd litho, Good cond w/some damage to bottom margin but w/nice image, 20"H x 35"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Oil Seals CabinetVictor Oil Seals Cabinet. Gas and Oil collection display piece.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Oil Seals DisplayHas above average color and gloss, shows some wear, paint loss, dings, and a few drilled holes, empty, 21"x15.5", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 5 Victor Gasket GuidesIncludes catalogs from the 1930s through the 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold20216 VINTAGE ATTENDANT HATS (SOME GASOLINE)UNION 76, QUAKER STATE, VICTOR GASKETS, ROCHESTER DAIRY. ALL HATS ARE SLIGHTLY WORN.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schoen's Drugs, Victor, Metal Sign [154448]Schoens Drugs, Victor, CO. metal sign with mortar and pestle image. 6.25x24". Paint residue on top, about 26 small holes. Date: Country (if not USA): State: Colorado City: Victor Provenance: Gary BracSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sided Metal RCA Victor Records Signlight rust at pin, also near dog's paw on one side, some rub marks on both sides of signSee Sold Price
Sold2023RCA Victor Television Sign Metal Double Sided - 36" x 79"RCA Victor Television Sign Metal Double Sided - 36" x 79"See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR FLOUR SIGNMid 20th Century. Painted metal. Some chipping and rust. Average condition 18”H x 22”WSee Sold Price
Sold2023RCA Victor Advertising Sign"From HB1279 printed in USA". 16-1/2" wide X 23-1/4" high. Some losses to edges. Bottom strip detached. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for theSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR CEMENT PORCELAIN SIGNSSP VICTOR CEMENT SIGN. MARKED CAMEO 58-LA. GOOD COLOR AND GLOSS, MINOR STAINING TO EDGES. CHIPS NEAR MOUNTING HOLES. 54" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold20231920s RCA Victor Victrola No. 210 Advertising SignDescription: A large early 20th century RCA Victor advertising sign for the Victrola Model 210.Title: UntitledType: Advertising sign Materials: Screenprinted paperboardMarkings & Inscriptions: UnmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2024RCA VICTOR RADIO NEON SIGNC. 1940s RCA Victor Radio neon sign with glass faced-radio panel. CONDITION: The sign displays nicely with red neon lettering on the RCA Victor panel, with a blue border surrounding radio etched glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018RCA Victor Radio Neon SignRCA Victor Radio Neon Sign. Neon Products Inc., Lima, OH. Excellent working condition. 24 X 11 X 5 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare J. & F. Schroth Packing Co. Cincinnati SignChromolithographed on steel, self frame with recessed oval scene of lady and daughter at park bench with Taylor Davidson fountain in background, text arched above reading: The J. & F. Scgroth PackingSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: RARE DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN SIGN RCA VICTOR PORCELAIN RECORD 28" DIA.RARE DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN SIGN RCA VICTOR PORCELAIN RECORD 28" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR RECORDS PORCELAIN SIGN W/ RECORD SHAPE & GRAPHIC.DSP. Scarce C. 1930's Porcelain Sign for Victor Records showing Record like display with bold print type throughout the field of each side. CONDITION: Side one shows fair color & gloss with moderate sSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.DENNIS SAKELSON Abstract Acrylic Painting. Modernist Colorful Textured. Abstract Expressionist. Sign$125
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.LIONEL Train Collection Lot. 110 Trestle Set. 111 Trestle Set. 76 Set of 3 Boulevard Lamps. 353 Trac$50