Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO WILLEM VAN DER STOOPATTRIBUTED TO WILLEM VAN DER STOOPGerman, 17th CenturyNorth Baltic port. Unsigned. A 1964 letter from the Lyman Allyn Museum attributes the painting to Van Der Stoop.Oil on canvas, 32” x 47”. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLEM VAN DER DOES: "SHIP ON THE HORIZON"oil on canvas signed lower left 30 x 42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem van der Does (Dutch,1889-1963) oil paintingARTIST: Willem Jan Pieter van der Does (Netherlands, 1889 - 1963) NAME: Sail Ship At Sunset MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scattered inpaintings on the sky (largest 1"x 1"). SIGHT SIZE: 30See Sold Price
Sold2024c. 1632 Seated Beggar Engraving by Jan Georg van der Vlietc. 1632 Seated Beggar Engraving by Jan Georg van der Vliet (1610-1635) Dutch. Plate measures approx 3" x 4" Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Russian Silver Tankard* A Large Russian Silver Tankard Johan Olsonius for Grachev, Assay of Aleksandr Frans Van Der Vliet, St. Petersburg, 1888 the hipped baluster form body engraved with foliate bands, raised on a steppedSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) DELFT VAN DER KOOL BLUE & WHITE VASES, 18TH C.(pair) Delft tin-glazed earthenware vases, marked WK underfoot (Willem van der Kool, 1702-1716 & Widow Willen van der Kool-Schrevelius, 1717-1745), 18th c., hand painted in underglaze cobalt blue, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Blaeu, Willem]23. [Blaeu, Willem].The Atlas Blaeu - Van der Hem...Compiled by Peter van der Krogt & Erlend de Groot. Volume V (only). Africa, Asia and America,..2 volumes, including facsimile volume. Folio or 4to,See Sold Price
Sold2022Kooning, Willem de Set aus 3 Arbeiten. 1967. Je Lithographie auf Papier. Blattmaße von 30,5 xKooning, Willem deSet aus 3 Arbeiten. 1967. Je Lithographie auf Papier. Blattmaße von 30,5 x 22,5 cm bis 30,5 x 45,3 cm).Die Lithographien jeweils als Doppelbogen, mit Mittelfalz, verso mit typogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emblemata.- Elger (Willem den) Zinne-beelden der liefde, Met Puntdigten en Aanteekeningen,Emblemata.- Elger (Willem den) Zinne-beelden der liefde, Met Puntdigten en Aanteekeningen, engraved additional pictorial title by Hillebrand van der Aa, engraved title vignette and 50 emblematic illusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Commelin, Caspar Beschryvinge van Amsterdam / zynde een naukeurige verhandelinge van desselfs eersteNiederlande Commelin, Caspar Beschryvinge van Amsterdam / zynde een naukeurige verhandelinge van desselfs eerste oorspronk uyt den huyse der Heeren van Amstel en Amstellant / Haar vergrooting, Rykdom,See Sold Price
2023World Coins - Netherlands - Willhelm II - 1872 - 2 1/2 GuildersDated 1872 A.D. Obv: profile bust with WILLEM III KONIG DER NED G H V L legend. Rev: crowned arms dividing 2½ - G and 'sword' - 'caduceus' marks with MUNT VAN HET KONIGRYK DER NEDERLANDEN legend andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johannes van Vliet. The Rat-Catcher. c.1630.van Vliet, Johannes (Dutch, 1610 - 1668). "Der Rattengiftverkäufer" (The Rat-Catcher). c.1630. Etching. Hollstein 55:ii. Sheet: 5 15/16" x 5 1/4" Matted: 18" x 12 1/2"_x000D_ Condition Margins trimSee Sold Price
Sold2022vormen van de kleur. Ausstellungskatalog und Portfolio der niederländischen Ausgabe. 1967. Mitvormen van de kleur. Ausstellungskatalog und Portfolio der niederländischen Ausgabe. 1967. Mit 4 Farbserigraphien, je auf leichtem Karton. Blattgröße je 27 x 27 cm. Zwei der FarbserigraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mitZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich brauner Patina auf Holzsockel. H 31 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert mit JosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mitZoologica Specifica Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschreibungen. 7 Tle. in 7 Textbdn., 7 Tafelbde. mit 735 (von 738) handkol. KupfertafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Behn, Fritz Rapp-Antilope. 20. Jahrhundert. Bronze mit rötlich-braunerZoologica Specifica Behn, Fritz Rapp-Antilope. 20. Jahrhundert. Bronze mit rötlich-brauner Patina. H 34 cm. Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert FB in Ligatur, mit Gießereistempel "Werner Braun, OberscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel).Zoologica Specifica Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel). Auf der Unterseite signiert mit Ihle. Zoology - Rhinoceros. Bronze with patina oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2017Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schleime, Cornelia Rituale (Zopfbilder). 1996. Aquarell auf leichtem, chamoisfarbenem Karton. 50 xSchleime, CorneliaRituale (Zopfbilder). 1996. Aquarell auf leichtem, chamoisfarbenem Karton. 50 x 70 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Insgesamt in wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis, Sam o.T. 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem PTI 120 Waterleaf. 117,5 x 76,2 cmFrancis, Samo.T. 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem PTI 120 Waterleaf. 117,5 x 76,2 cm (117,58 x 76,2 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Insgesamt wohlerhaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fontana, Lucio PVC-multiple in Rot in: Concetto Spaziale (rosso). 1968. Das multiple Vakuum-geformtFontana, LucioPVC-multiple in Rot in: Concetto Spaziale (rosso). 1968. Das multiple Vakuum-geformt und mit vertikalem Schnitt. 31 x 31 cm (33 x 30 cm). Mit der zugehörigen Pubklikation "Lucio FonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baer, Entwickl.gesch. d. TiereZoologie Baer, Karl Ernst von Über Entwicklungsgeschichte der Thiere. Beobachtung und Reflexion. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit 7 gefalt. tls. kol. lithogr. Tafeln u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Königsberg, BorSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Canvas, Bartholomeus Van Der Helst (1613-1670)$120(2 bids)
55 mins LeftConcept Art GalleryPair Barcelona Chairs and Ottomans van der Rohe for Knoll$2,500(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCBanquet Scene, oil on canvas, Willem Van Herp (1614-1677)$450(7 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLaundry Maid at basin, Oil on Wood Panel, manner of Egbert Lievensz Van Der Poel 1621-1664$35(2 bids)
55 mins LeftBray & Co AuctionsPierre Jean "van der" Ouderaa, Belgian 1841-1915, Mediterranean Beauty, Oil on wood panel.$500
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationModern Chrome and Faux Suede Dining Chairs, style of Mies Van Der RoheCA$50(1 bid)