Sold2023Clarence Holbrook Carter, Night GardenClarence Holbrook Carter Night Garden 1972oil on paper sight: 31.375 h x 21.5 w in (80 x 55 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Clarence H. Carter 72'. This work will shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf NÉGELY (1883-1950) 'Venezia' a painting, oil on canvas. 1940 (W:80 x H:60 cm)Rudolf NÉGELY (1883-1950) 'Venezia' a painting, oil on canvas. 1940. (W:80 x H:60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022In the stye of François BOUCHER (1703-1770) 'The Nest / The Berger Present', oil on canvas. (W:80In the stye of François BOUCHER (1703-1770) 'The Nest / The Berger Present', a painting, oil on canvas. The first half of the 20th century. (W:80 x H:60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley Boxer, Drifted Toss from a FaithStanley Boxer Drifted Toss from a Faith 1991oil and mixed media on canvas 80 h × 80 w in (203 × 203 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'S. Boxer 5/91 Drifted Toss from a Faith'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf KahnWolf Kahn American, 1927-2020 Young Apple Trees and Barn, 1969 Signed W. Kahn (lr) Oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 51 3/8 inches (80 x 130.5 cm) Provenance: Gallery Reese Palley, Atlantic City, NJ CSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "AFTERNOON SWIMMING" - Lithograph in colorsDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"AFTERNOON SWIMMING" (T.G. 266, M.C.A.T. 233, W.G. 87)Year : 1979Lithograph in colours, on Arches Cover mould-made paper, the full sheet. S. 80 x 100.6 cmSigned, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Prouve, Flavigny dining tableJean Prouve Flavigny dining table Ateliers Jean ProuveFrance, 1945 / c. 1970composite stone, enameled steel80 w x 33 d x 29 h in (203 x 84 x 74 cm) This form was originally designed foSee Sold Price
Sold2023F.L. Wright, Executive desk, Price TowerFrank Lloyd Wright Executive desk from the Price Tower, Bartlesville, OK USA, 1956mahogany, brass-plated aluminum, copper 29.5 h x 87 w x 31.5 d in (75 x 221 x 80 cm) The present lot was CarolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft, bookcase from Elbert Hubbard CollectionRoycroft Important bookcase, model 084 variant from the Collection of Elbert Hubbard USA, c. 1905oak, glass, brass, iron 60.5 h x 31.5 w x 15.5 d in (154 x 80 x 39 cm) Bookcase features one doSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Pettibon, No Title (I see the...), 2019Raymond Pettibon No Title (I see the...), 2019 2020inkjet in colors on paper over skateboard polyptych 31.5 h × 48 w × 1.5 d in (80 × 122 × 4 cm) Signed to one skateboaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Poul Kjaerholm, PK 80 daybedPoul Kjaerholm PK 80 daybed E. Kold ChristensenDenmark, 1957matte chrome-plated steel, upholstery, lacquered wood76 w x 32 d x 12.5 h in (193 x 81 x 32 cm) Signed with impressed manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Neri, Gesture Study No. 73Manuel Neri Gesture Study No. 73 1980mixed media on paper 11.56 h × 9 w in (29 × 23 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Neri '80'. Provenance: Clars AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Goldberg, Codex Coner Piede Vicentino VIIMichael Goldberg Codex Coner Piede Vicentino VII 1980oil on canvas48 h × 60 w in (122 × 152 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Goldberg 80 Codex Coner Piede Vicentino VII'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tadashi Asoma, The Lake SideTadashi Asoma The Lake Side 1980oil on canvas 42 h × 52 w in (107 × 132 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Asoma 80'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Tadashi Asoma The Lake SidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet, ParcoursJean Dubuffet Parcours 1981screenprint on silk backed with rag paper mounted as a scroll on wooden dowels 240 h × 20 w in (610 × 51 cm) Incised number to plaque in box '35/80'. ThiSee Sold Price
2021PERSIAN CULTURE SEATED GUANYIN BUDDHAPERSIAN CULTURE SEATED GUANYIN BUDDHA; H. 80 cm. W. 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis LE BROCQUY (1916-2012) IrishLouis LE BROCQUY (1916-2012) ; Title 315 ; 1974 ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 80 x 80 cm (31 1/2 x 31 1/2 in.) ; signed and dated on verso ; numbered on the stretcher bar ; Shipping to USA - DHL $550 ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
202314TH- 17TH CENTURIES TIBETAN THANGKA14TH- 17TH CENTURIES TIBETAN THANGKA ; H. 80 cm. W. 80 cm. Protection of silk fabrics, paint loss and damage to the fabric occurs bears unclear wax stamp.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Rabin (1928 - 2018) 'Lily of the Valley, Fish andOscar Rabin (1928 - 2018) 'Lily of the Valley, Fish and House', 1971; oil/canvas, 69 x 80 cm; signed and dated lower left: '????? 71'; signed, dated and described on the reverse: '???????, ???? ? | ??See Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: You & IXenia Hausner You & I 2008 acrylic on colour lithograph on paper; framed 60 x 80 cm numbered, inscribed and signed by the hand of the artist at the bottom: 29/40 "You & I" Xenia Hausner unicum privateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ingo Maurer, Design M, Pendant lamp model Hana I from the Uchiwa seriesIngo Maurer Design M Pendant lamp model Hana I from the Uchiwa series. Designed 1974. 6 fans made of bamboo + rice paper, fabric, metal. H. 80 cm, D. 105 cm. Literature: Helmut Bauer, Ingo Maurer: MakSee Sold Price
311 Lots AwayDeker Auctions LLCLouis XV King of France signed document/ ordinance on paper/ Duplicata 1760$150
302 Lots AwayDeker Auctions LLCShotei Hiroaki TAKAHASHI (1871-1945) woodblock print, Evening shower at Takaido$100(1 bid)
316 Lots AwayDeker Auctions LLCTwo French official 1818 transcripts of 14th century official Royal documents$100