Sold2024Antique Handknotted Oriental Small Area RugAntique Handknotted Oriental Small Area Rug Reds Blues Creams Light Red field, blues border, browns, beige. Measures: 32" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Handknotted Oriental Carpet RugAntique Handknotted Fine Oriental Carpet Handwoven, wool Rug. Multi- colors, fine and intricate detail. Multi color field Blues, Reds, Beige, Cremes and more. Center Medallion with latch hooks. PrayerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oriental Hand Knotted Runner RugDESCRIPTION: An oriental caucasian style hand knotted runner rug in natural beige color, with pattern decorations in red and blue colors, and with hand knotted decorative motifs. CIRCA: 20th Century DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indo Persian Oriental Silk Textile Area Rug CarpetA semi-antique hand knotted oriental Persian rug. Rectangular form, in a woven bright red ground with ornate light beige and blue outlined center medallion design. No apparent labels. Measurements doSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful Handwoven Nahavand Design Semi-antique RunnerBeautiful hand woven Nahavand design semi-antique Persian runner. Size 10.6 X 3.4 feet, color blue, red - multi-colored knot technique 100% hand knotted rug foundation cotton pile 100% fine wool. MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2016VERY BEAUTIFUL HAND WOVEN NAHAVAND DESIGN PERSIANBEAUTIFUL HAND WOVEN NAHAVAND DESIGN SEMI-ANTIQUE PERSIAN, SIZE 4.3 X 8.8 FEET, COLOR NAVY BLUE, BLACK, RED - MULTI-COLORED KNOT TECHNIQUE 100% HAND KNOTTED RUG FOUNDATION COTTON PILE 100% FINE WOOL,See Sold Price
Sold2020Beautiful Handmade Semi Antique Persian NahavandBeautiful handmade semi antique Persian Nahavand rug. Size 4.7 x 7.5 feet, color black, red, navy blue - multi-colored knot technique 100% hand knotted rug foundation cotton pile 100% fine wool, dyingSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4Pc) Oriental Wool RugsDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) Hand knotted oriental wool rugs. (1) Anatolian style designed rug with three medallions, blue and pale yellow over a red undertone. (L: 59.5" X W: 37"). (1) Hamadan style designed rSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2Pc) Oriental Wool Runner RugsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Hand knotted wool runner rugs. (1) Mashwani red with midnight blue and yellow ochre diamond design. (L: 119" X W: 30.5"). (1) Teal and red undertones beneath blue and pale yellow meSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE HAND KNOTTED WOOL RUG/CARPETSHOWING A ANTIQUE HAND KNOTTED WOOL RUG/CARPET. BLUE AND RED GROUND . MEASURES 9 FT BY 12 FT. AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.PLEASE USE PHOTOS AS PART OF THE DESCRIPTION. THE ABSENCE OF A CONDITION REPORTSee Sold Price
Sold2021122' x 96" Large Oriental Plush Rug Red Blue Black GoldLarge Oriental Hand-Knotted Plush Rug With Red, Blue, Black, and gold. This is 122" x 96" inches or 10.16 x 8 feet. The rug is in a good, well-used condition with some light stains on the center, alonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oriental Hand Knotted Rug - Red, White, Light BlueOriental Hand Knotted Rug in shades of Red, White, and Light Blue. Measures 47 x 81 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Oriental Seraband Style Hand Knotted Rug / CarpetOriental Seraband Style Hand Knotted Rug / Carpet. Having colonial blue, colonial red, and cream colorways. 92 inches x 65 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Semi-Antique Hand Knotted RugApprox. 14'1" x 118". Semi antique hand knotted rug with red field and red/blue perimeter. Rug is in good condition overall, has some wear and color variation as seen in photography. Minor loss to edgSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAND KNOTTED BALUCHI TRIBAL RUGSemi Antique Hand Knotted Wool Balochi Tribal Rug. Taupe, Red, Blue with Geometric pattern. Measures 54"x34". Weight is 5 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Baluchi rugs are hand knottedSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE KURDISH RUG 53"X62"Antique Hand Knotted Kurdish Tribal Rug with Flower Border. Deep Blues and Reds, Tribal Pattern c. 1890-1910. Measures 53" x 32". Weight is 5 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Semi Antique Afghan Balouch RugSemi Antique Afghan Balouch Hand Knotted Rug. Tribal motif on tan, blue, and red ground. Measures 60-1/2" x 33-3/4". Condition: Needs cleaning otherwise good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 DomSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oriental Lavar Style Hand Knotted Wool RugOriental Lavar Style Hand Knotted Wool Rug. Red, colonial blue, and beige colors. Features central medallion pattered design. Some tears can be found at the edges / boarders. 178 inches x 103 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023SEMI ANTIQUE HAND KNOTTED TABRIZ RUGSemi Antique c. 1940s Hand Knotted Tabriz Rug. Red field with blue accents Red border with floral design. Very good condition. Fringe cut, 57"x40 1/2". Weight 13 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2017PERSIAN HAMADAN HAND KNOTTED RUGPersian Hamadan hand knotted rug with blues, reds, tans and oranges. Measures 50" (127cm) x 34" (86cm). Purchased in Manhattan over 40 years ago.See Sold Price
Sold2017PERSIAN HAMADAN HAND KNOTTED RUGPersian Hamadan hand knotted rug with blues, reds, tans and golds. Measures 74 1/2" (189cm) x 46 1/2" (118cm). Purchased in Manhattan over 40 years ago.See Sold Price
Sold20238' x 11' 3" Red & Blue Hand-Knotted Oriental Rug.The Rug looks to be in Good Overall Condition. Its weave is not particularly tight. In-House Packing and Shipping is Available for this Rug. Please See our Website Regarding In-House Shipping ProcedurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Caucasian Rug, wool pile, geometricA fine Antique Handknotted Caucasian Rug, wool pile, geometric shapes, stylized flowers, in blues, reds, ocher, green, off-white. Weight Approx., 4.5lbsMeasures Approx. 44inches w/out fringe x 33.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oriental CarpetOriental hand-knotted wool rug. Decoration of vegetal interlacing and rhomboidal motifs forming a grid. Red, blue, chestnut, ivory..See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftSEUYCO7'10"x11'1" Treador Red Wool Semi Antique Heris Oriental Hand Knotted Rug R85891$1,075
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFloral Hand-Knotted Antique Oriental Rug 9.4ft x 12.8ft Wool Vintage Distressed Carpet$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Handmade Floral Oriental Rug 8ft 11in x 11ft 5in Wool Distressed Vintage$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Muted Red Vintage Oriental Rug 9.6ft x 13.3ft Wool Hand-Knotted 1960s$10