Sold2019MONUMENTAL CARVED RETICULATED CHINESE SCREENLarge Antique Chinese 6 Panel Huanghuali Wood Carved Reticulated Screen. Beijing. Ornate pierced heavy carvings. Each Panel 17 1/2" wide, 2" thick and 89" tall. PROVENANCE: A Beijing China / CharlestoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 8-panel Wood Screen.Chinese 8-panel carved wood reversible screen. Each panel: 79 1/2 x 15 3/4 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Lacquer 8-Panel Floor ScreenChinese 8-panel floor screen, of carved and painted lacquer. [Each panel: 84" H x 15 1/2" W]. Missing some hinges and hinge pins; paint wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Boxwood Guan Yin Miniature ScreenMiniature 8-panel carved boxwood screen depicting deep relief images Guan Yin in in various seated poses. Brass hinges. Good condition. 5.5" H x 15.75.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese 8-Panel Coromandel Lacquer ScreenChinese 8-Panel Coromandel Lacquer ScreenLarge Chinese 8-panel coromandel lacquer screen; carved with a painted continuous scene of celestial beings on clouds and a "heavenly" village; inscription (neSee Sold Price
Sold2016Massive Chinese 8-Panel Lacquered ScreenMassive Chinese 8-Panel Lacquered ScreenMassive Chinese eight-panel carved and lacquered screen; depicting a court scene with officials, ladies and attendants; 8' x 10'6" (approx. overall)See Sold Price
Sold2020Miniature Chinese Wood Table ScreenMiniature 3 panel carved open work wood Chinese table screen. Large center panel flanked by 2 smaller panels with watercolor scenes on both sides of the 3 panels. Measures 13 1/8"W when fully open andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Table Screen & Two Tea CupsChinese table screen having carved reticulated frame around embroidered panels, together with two small Gaiwan cups. [Screen: 7 3/4" H x 21" W]. A couple of hinges missing, a few losses to carving, soSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Chinese Jade Screen12" Tall X 8" Wide with Removable Jade Panel-Shrinkage Line in Jade PanelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Carved & Lacquered Screenred lacquer with gilt detail, carved with rural landscape scenes of horses and grooms. Inscribed with poem and signed to the upper left panel. 74 1/8" high, 93" wide. Light wear. Provenance: A notableSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain and Hardwood ScreenHighly Decorative Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Inset Hardwood Four Panel Screen , 20th c., reticulated wood panel, carved with scrollwork, peaches, and bats, porcelain decorated with landscape sceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese 8-panel lacquer table screenAntique Chinese 8-panel lacquer table screen, Qing Dynasty (c. 18th c.), carved polychrome and black coromandel lacquer, brass hinges, both sides decorated with figures around pagodas in forested landSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Wooden Screen PanelChinese Carved Wooden Screen Panel Appx. 42-1/2"h x 32-3/8"w x 1-1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Tabletop Hardwood Screen with Inlaid StonesA Chinese Tabletop Hardwood Screen with Inlaid Stones20th century, hardwood folding screen with four panels, top and bottom have carved reticulated key motif, the front of the panels are inlaid with NSee Sold Price
Sold202018th C. Chinese Lacquer Coromandel 8-Panel ScreenChinese 8-panel coromandel floor screen, carved and painted with bird, floral and figural designs, circa 1750. [Each panel: 70 1/2 x 12 3/4 x 5/8 inches]. In good condition, nice patina and finish, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Chinese Wood ScreenTwo pieces of Chinese wood screens, carved with panels of figures in garden setting against foliage ground, the upper carved phoenix and flowers and the lower with crane and deer. Approx. 37.6-14.8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 8) Chinese gilt and polychrome reticulated(lot of 8) Chinese gilt and polychrome reticulated architectural panels carved with flowering trees, qilin, etc., the largest 16" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE 12 PANEL CHINESE SCREENVintage (most likely 1980's) monumental 12-panel Chinese screen with an elaborate figural scene on the front and floral accents on the reverse. Hand-painted and carved panels, featuring brass-capped fSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE MAITLAND SMITH 8 PANEL COROMANDEL SCREENA Large Vintage Maitland Smith 8 Panel Chinese Coromandel Screen that measures 11 ft by 7 ft. An imperial palace and garden are hand carved into the black lacquered panels. The back side is traditionaSee Sold Price
Sold20158 Panel Chinese Coromandel ScreenWith carved flowers & birds. 20th century. Each section approx. 18" W, 96" H x 144" total.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Panel Chinese Table Screen4 panel Chinese screen having relief carved figures and character marks. Each panel measures 40 inches height, 8.5 inches width. Total length is 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Eight Panel Hand Carved Asian ScreenMonumental Eight Panel Hand Carved Asian Screen - Each panel is 96 in tall x 16 x 1 - this is 8 feet tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Lacquered Screens on StandsPair of Chinese Lacquered Screens on Stands,each inset with a cinnabar-style relief-carved panel; each overall: 12 1/4 inches wide; 8 inches deep; 20 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE LACQUERED SCREENS ON STANDSeach inset with a cinnabar-style relief-carved panel; each overall: 12 1/4 inches wide; 8 inches deep; 20 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood Pa$5,500(4 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese carved wooden panel with famille rose Wang Qi 琦-style plaques, dated 1932€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese carved wooden table screen with a fine famille rose 'landscape' plaque, 19th C.€3,200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered Silk Inset Hardwood Six-Panel Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清晚$500