Sold202265" Moose Antlers On Skull21.2 Awesome look hard to find a skull like this detachable antlers for easier shipping color addedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Small Moose Antler Skull Cap MountVery nice small moose antler skull cap mount. The mount measures 31" across at the antlers and overall 16" tall.See Sold Price
Sold202248" Moose Antlers On Reproduction Skull Plate64.42 Probably mounted sheds slight tip repairs great lookSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Set of Moose Antlers with attached skullwith hand painted Native American artwork, Ralph Kandt Collection, 48"L outside, overall length 45"L, est. 200 - 400See Sold Price
Sold2022MOOSE SKULL AND ANTLER TAXIDERMY MOUNTMOOSE SKULL AND ANTLER TAXIDERMY MOUNT. THE SKULL IS MADE OUT OF STEALSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOOSE ANTLERSLarge rack with partial skull, roughly 28" T x 41" W x 16" D, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Set of Moose Antlerswith attached skull, with hand painted Native American artwork, Ralph Kandt Collection, 48"L outside, overall length 45"L, est. 200 - 400See Sold Price
Sold2023Arctic Islands or "Peary's" Caribou Shoulder Mount TaxidermyThis is a beautiful animal from above the Arctic Circle. The antlers have a slight wobble from being split down the skull for the Hunters fly out, which is the norm on Moose and Caribou. This mount isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moose Antler ChandelierApproximately 4 feet in diameter and 34" tall. 11 sockets and made of 6 real moose antlers. From a home in Lake Placid NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022A moose antler mirrorLate 20th/Early 21st Century No label An oval mirror with four pairs of antlers applied to a wood frame, with backing board and hanging wire Overall: 38" H x 31" W x 7.75" D; Frame: 35.5" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Faux Moose Antlers ChandelierFaux Moose Antlers Chandelier - 38 inches tall x 63 x 63See Sold Price
Sold2022Stan Hill Moose Antler Eagles in FlightStanley R. Hill (Mohawk, 1921-2003). Pair of moose antlers carved to resemble eagles in flight. With inscribed initials along the lower edge of one of the antlers.Provenance: From the Estate of HorstSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome wooden deer head with moose antlers, 19/20th C.Full title: A polychrome wooden deer head with moose antlers, 19/20th C. Description: H 86 x L 83 x D 55 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2023A moose skull mount,A moose skull mount,early 20th century, Alces alces, 92cm wide 98cm high Condition Report: Knocks and wear commensurate with the nature of the item.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yukon Moose Antlers on Panel Taxidermy MountThis is a good antler mount from a mature Yukon Bull. The antlers have very good palms with quite a few points. The outside spread is 54" wide. The right palm has a fighting scrape that shows some froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large 51-in Moose Antler Trophy Mount with 26 PointsLarge 51-in Moose Antler Trophy Mount with 26 Points. Impressive set of moose antlers with a wide span, full butterfly-like shape, and 26 points of tines suggesting a bull moose taken in the prime ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moose Antlers on Wood Mount, Hunting Trophy, 43 in WideMoose Antlers on Wood Mount, Hunting Trophy, 43 in Wide. Handsome pair of antlers are mounted on wood, with leather covering the center. The wood mount has a small plaque reading "Shot by Jim DemareeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canadian Moose Antlers on Panel TaxidermyHere is a nice Moose Rack from Canada that will make really fine decor in any home, office, lodge, bar, or cabin etc...See Sold Price
Sold2024American Bison Skin Footstool with Moose Antler LegsThis Bison skin Stool is really quite unique. It has Moose Antlers fitted for the Legs, and this piece of furniture is probably one of a kind. It is in excellent condition with no tears or damage of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set Of Moose Antlers37.5” Wide outside spread, 26”T, est. 200 - 400See Sold Price